A Club for All the Family  West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Please register above.

Events

This page shows upcoming events being held at WOSC

Click on the events to find out more or download the full programme booklet here  WOSC POE 2019 


For events open to non-members you can easily register online

Upcoming events

    • 03/05/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 27/09/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 22 sessions
    • Top Lake - Open Water swimming

    WOSC Open Water Swimming Sundays


    3rd May – 27th September 2019

    8.30am - 10.30am

    Come swim and meet other swimmers

    This is in addition to the everyday swmming that all members can enjoy and subject to the same regulations







    • 31/05/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 16/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Midsummer 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 31st May 2020 and continues through for 10 Sundays.

    1) 31st May 12pm - 1pm

    2) 7th June 12pm - 1pm

    3) 21st June 12pm - 1pm

    4) 28th June 12pm - 1pm

    5) 5th July 12pm - 1pm

    6) 12th July 12pm - 1pm

    7) 2nd Aug 12pm - 1pm

    8) 9th Aug 12pm - 1pm

    9) 16th Aug 12pm - 1pm

    5 out of 9 to count - Fast and Slow

    Fast boats are below PYN 1102 Wayfarer

    Slow boats are PYN 1102 and above

    Fast boats start first and then a second start for the slow boats






    • 31/05/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 16/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Midsummer 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 31st May 2020 and continues through the next 10 Sundays.

    1) 31st May 2pm - 3pm

    2) 7th June 2pm - 3pm

    3) 21st June 2pm - 3pm

    4) 28th June 2pm - 3pm

    5) 5th July 2pm - 3pm

    6) 12th July 2pm - 3pm

    7) 2nd Aug 2pm - 3pm

    8) 9th Aug 2pm - 3pm

    9) 16th Aug 2pm - 3pm

    5 out of 9 to count - Single Handed and Crewed

    Crewed boats start first and then a second start for the single handed boats






    • 17/06/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 26/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 11 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Evening 2" series Wednesday club racing starts on the 17th June 2020 and continues through the next 11 Wednesdays.

    Start time is 7.15pm until the end of July then 7pm through August and runs for approx 1hr

    6 out of 11 to count - Single start, single finish from which results for G/H, Single handed and Crewed will be taken.


    Fast are classed as boats with PYN 1102 and below Wayfarer

    Slow are classed as boats with PYN 1102 and above

    Come and Join in, plus the bar is usually open for an hour or so... after racing finishes.

    • 28/06/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 16/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    General Handicap 2 race series 

    From Sunday the 28th June and continues on for 6 Sundays as the third race of the day 

    1) 28th June 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    2) 5th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    3) 12th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    4) 2nd Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    5) 9th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6) 16th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm


    4 out of 6 to count 





    • 28/06/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 16/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    Wayfarer class race series 

    From Sunday the 28th June and continues on for 6 Sundays as the third race of the day 

    1) 28th June 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    2) 5th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    3) 12th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    4) 2nd Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    5) 9th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6) 16th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm


    4 out of 6 to count 





    • 23/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 11/10/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Autumn 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 23rd Aug 2020 and continues through the next 5 Sundays.

    1) 23rd Aug 12pm - 1pm

    2) 6th Sept 12pm - 1pm

    3) 13th Sept 12pm - 1pm

    4) 4th Oct 12pm - 1pm

    5) 11th Oct 12pm - 1pm

    3 out of 5 to count - Single handed and Crewed races

    Single handed boats, including two handed boats with handicap adjustment.

    Crewed are two or three or more (where allowed by class rules).

    Single handed boats start first. Crewed boats start after single handed. 



    • 23/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 11/10/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Autumn 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 23rd Aug 2020 and continues through the next 5 Sundays.

    1) 23rd Aug 2pm - 3pm

    2) 6th Sept 2pm - 3pm

    3) 13th Sept 2pm - 3pm

    4) 4th Oct 2pm - 3pm

    5) 11th Oct 2pm - 3pm


    3 out of 5 to count - Fast and Slow



    • 23/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 11/10/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Friendly" series Sunday club racing starts on the 23rd August 2020 and continues through the next 5 Sundays.

    1) 23rd Aug 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    2) 6th Sept 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    3) 13th Sept 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    4) 4th Oct 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    5) 11th Oct 3:30pm - 4:30pm


    3 out of 5 to count - General Handicap races





    • 23/08/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 11/10/2020
    • (UTC+01:00)
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    "Junior" series Sunday club racing starts on the 23rd August 2020 and continues through the next 5 Sundays.

    1) 23rd Aug 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    2) 6th Sept 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    3) 13th Sept 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    4) 4th Oct 3:30pm - 4:30pm

    5) 11th Oct 3:30pm - 4:30pm


    3 out of 5 to count - General Handicap races





    • 12/09/2020
    • 09:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • 20/09/2020
    • 17:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • WOSC
    • 1
    Register


    RYA Sailing School Course Level 1 and 2

    We are an RYA affiliated training centre and as such are running courses through 2020

    Level 1 and level 2. This is a 4 day course running from 9am till 5pm across two consecutive weekends.

    Using WOSC two handed boats we will train you with an Instructor on board, right through to un-assisted sailing.

    If you are a WOSC member, you can log in and register through the website.

    If you are not a WOSC member, you can still participate in this course, but you'll need to book by contacting the training secretary at  training@wosc.org.uk

    By registering for this course you are confirming that you agree with the booking conditions, available at: Sailing School

    For more information email training@wosc.org.uk

    ***PLEASE NOTE THE MINIMUM AGE FOR THIS COURSE IS 16 YEARS OLD or 14 YEARS IF TAKEN WITH A PARENT***

    • 19/09/2020
    • 12:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • 20/09/2020
    • 12:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • West Lancashire Yatch Club
    Register

    West Lancs Yatch Club 24 hour race. 

    Two teams from WOSC participating in an Enterprise and Firefly for 24 hours 


    More info here - Southport 24hr Race

    • 10/10/2020
    • 09:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • 11/10/2020
    • 17:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • Oxford Sailing Club

    Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing

    10th - 11th October 2020

    Oxford Sailing Club

    racing.events@rya.org.uk
    02380 60 4100

    Junior Team, Youth Team

    • 10/10/2020
    • 14:00 - 16:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • WOSC



    For all open water swimming event information contact Stan Uljaszek


    Found most morning swimming in the lake!

    • 17/10/2020
    • 09:30 - 17:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • WOSC

    WEST OXFORDSHIRE S.C. FIREFLY OPEN MEETING

    Saturday 17thOctober 11.30 start 

    Entry fee TBC

    Usual three race format with two to count. Bacon rolls from 9.30am with lunch served after the first race for the bargain price of TBC and free tea and cake after sailing.

    As an experiment this year we will be allowing single-handed entries to sail in the event. 

    More details of the race here

    • 18/10/2020
    • 12:00 - 16:00 (UTC+01:00)
    • WOSC

    General Handicap race series 

    Sunday the 18th October

    1)  12pm - 1pm

    2)  2pm - 3pm

    3)  3.30pm - 4pm

    2 out of 3 to count 

     




    • 25/10/2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 20/12/2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Frostbite 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 25th Oct 2020 and continues through the next 9 Sundays.

    1) 25th Oct 11.30am - 12.30pm

    2) 1st Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    3) 8th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    4) 15th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    5) 22nd Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    6) 29th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    7) 6th Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    8) 13th Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    9) 20th Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm


    5 out of 9 to count - General Handicap races





    • 25/10/2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 20/12/2020
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Frostbite 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 25th Oct 2020 and continues through the next 9 Sundays.

    1) 25th Oct 1.30am - 2.30pm

    2) 1st Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    3) 8th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    4) 15th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    5) 22nd Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    6) 29th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    7) 6th Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    8) 13th Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    9) 20th Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm


    5 out of 9 to count - Fast and Slow

    Fast boats are PYN 1107 and below

    Slow boats are PYN 1107 and above

    Fast boats start first and then a second start for the slow boats






    • 14/11/2020
    • 09:00 - 17:00 (UTC-00:00)
    • WOSC

    Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting

    Restricted lake access 

    Three races, two to count.  Entry fee TBC. 

    Lunch to be served by the galley at an additional cost of TBC

    Briefing 11 am, first race 11.30

    End of season final event of the Travelers Series for 2020.  Come along and join in the fun. 

    Contact Caroline Key

    More information available here

    • 26/12/2020
    • 12:00 - 13:00 (UTC-00:00)
    • WOSC

    Join friends and family at the club in a post Chrismas race to burn off all those excess calories. 

    Just one general handicap race for the Commodore's bottle of whisky. 

    Tradition has it that the bottle should be opened and shared with all who turn up to sail, walk the dog or spectate. 

    There is also a prize for first junior and best decorated boat. 

    So bring a plate of food to share in the communal buffet following the race which should be served around 1pm.

     There will also be mulled wine to warm people up. Turkey sandwich anyone?

    • 27/12/2020
    • 11:30 - 14:30 (UTC-00:00)
    • WOSC

    Sprint Series 3

    Sunday 27th December 2020

    A series of Sprint races approx 10 minutes each





    • 01/01/2021
    • 11:00 - 13:00 (UTC-00:00)
    • WOSC

    Join friends and family at the club in a post Chrismas swim to burn off all those excess calories. 

    So bring a plate of food to share in the communal buffet following the race which should be served around noon.

     There will also be mulled wine to warm people up. Turkey sandwich anyone?

    • 03/01/2021
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 28/02/2021
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Winter 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 3rd Jan 2021 and continues through the next 9 Sundays.

    1) 3rd Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    2) 10th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    3) 17th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    4) 24th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    5) 31st Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    6) 7th Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    7) 14th Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    8) 21st Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    9) 28th Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    5 out of 9 to count - General Handicap races

    • 03/01/2021
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 28/02/2021
    • (UTC-00:00)
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Winter 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 3rd Jan 2021 and continues through the next 9 Sundays.

    1) 3rd Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    2) 10th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    3) 17th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    4) 24th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    5) 31st Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    6) 7th Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    7) 14th Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    8) 21st Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    9) 28th Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    5 out of 9 to count - General Handicap races

Past events

01/08/2020 RYA Sailing School Course Level 1 and 2
26/07/2020 Sprint Series 2 - 2020
19/07/2020 Pursuit 4 - 2020
19/07/2020 Pursuit 3 - 2020
11/07/2020 RYA Sailing School Course Level 1 and 2
13/06/2020 WOSC Regatta
30/05/2020 RYA training for adults and juniors
23/05/2020 RYA training for adults and juniors
09/05/2020 CANCELLED: RYA Sailing School Course Level 1 and 2
03/05/2020 General Handicap 1 - 2020
03/05/2020 Solo Fleet Racing - 2020
03/05/2020 Summer - 2020
02/05/2020 RYA training for adults and juniors
26/04/2020 Pursuit 2 - 2020
26/04/2020 Pursuit 1 - 2020
25/04/2020 RYA pre-season briefing for adults and juniors
19/04/2020 Sprint Series 1 - 2020
18/04/2020 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live disco on Saturday night
12/04/2020 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2020
05/04/2020 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2020
01/04/2020 Evening 1 - 2020
29/03/2020 2019 Prize giving
21/03/2020 2020 Boat maintenance day 2
07/03/2020 2020 Boat maintenance day 1
07/03/2020 Powerboat 2 course
01/03/2020 Warmup - 2020
01/03/2020 Spring 2020
01/03/2020 Transom 2020
08/02/2020 Online Safety Evening
05/01/2020 Winter 2 - 2020
05/01/2020 Winter 1 - 2020
30/12/2019 Sprint Series 2 - 2019
26/12/2019 Boxing Day Race
15/12/2019 Christmas Dinner 15th December 2019
14/12/2019 Childrens Christmas Party CANCELLED
09/11/2019 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
27/10/2019 Frostbite 2 - 2019
27/10/2019 Frostbite 1 - 2019
20/10/2019 RYA 1 Youth Certificate
20/10/2019 RYA 2 Youth Certificate
20/10/2019 RYA 3 Youth Certificate
20/10/2019 D. Minty 1,2,3 - 2019
19/10/2019 Firefly Open Meeting 2019
12/10/2019 Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing
29/09/2019 Hardwick Hardship 2019
15/09/2019 Specials 3, 4 and 5
14/09/2019 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
01/09/2019 Autumn 2 - 2019
01/09/2019 Autumn 1 - 2019
01/09/2019 Junior Racing - 2019
01/09/2019 Friendly - 2019
31/08/2019 Sailing School Courses
25/08/2019 WOSC 8 Hour Race
10/08/2019 Junior Regatta
05/08/2019 Junior Sailing Week 2019
28/07/2019 Sprint Series 1 - 2019
21/07/2019 Pursuit 4 - 2019
21/07/2019 Pursuit 3 - 2019
20/07/2019 Sailing School Courses
30/06/2019 Solo Fleet Racing - 2019
30/06/2019 Morning 2 - 2019
22/06/2019 Midsummer Night Race
19/06/2019 Evening 2 - 2019
02/06/2019 Midsummer 2 - 2019
02/06/2019 Midsummer 1 - 2019
11/05/2019 Sailing School Courses
05/05/2019 Summer (Race 3) - 2019
05/05/2019 Summer (Race 2) - 2019
05/05/2019 Morning 1 - 2019
05/05/2019 Wayfarer Fleet Racing - 2019
04/05/2019 Pre-Season Briefing for Juniors and Adult training
28/04/2019 Specials 1 & 2
27/04/2019 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
21/04/2019 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2019
14/04/2019 Pursuit 2 - 2019
14/04/2019 Pursuit 1 - 2019
07/04/2019 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2019
07/04/2019 Open Water Swimming Sundays 2019
03/04/2019 Evening 1 - 2019
30/03/2019 2019 Boat maintenance day 2
16/03/2019 Quiz and Curry Night
03/03/2019 Spring 2019
03/03/2019 Transom 2019
03/03/2019 Warmup - 2019
02/03/2019 2019 Boat maintenance day 1
06/01/2019 Winter 2 - 2019
06/01/2019 Winter 1 - 2019
26/12/2018 Boxing Day Race
16/12/2018 Christmas Dinner 16th December 2018
10/11/2018 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
28/10/2018 Frostbite 2 - 2018
28/10/2018 Frostbite 1 - 2018
20/10/2018 Firefly Inlands Two Day Event
13/10/2018 Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing
30/09/2018 Hardwick Hardship 2018
15/09/2018 Junior Team Racing
09/09/2018 Specials 3, 4 and 5
08/09/2018 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
08/09/2018 WOSC Sailing School Level 2
02/09/2018 Autumn 2 - 2018
02/09/2018 Autumn 1 - 2018
02/09/2018 Friendly - 2018
02/09/2018 Junior Racing - 2018
01/09/2018 RYA Sailing School Level 1
26/08/2018 WOSC 8 Hour Race
25/08/2018 Junior Regatta
20/08/2018 Junior Sailing Week 2018
28/07/2018 WOSC Sailing School Level 2
22/07/2018 Pursuit 4 - 2018
22/07/2018 Pursuit 3 - 2018
21/07/2018 RYA Sailing School Level 1
10/07/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
09/07/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
07/07/2018 Solo Open Meeting 2018
03/07/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
02/07/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
01/07/2018 Morning 2 - 2018
26/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
25/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
23/06/2018 Midsummer Night Race
20/06/2018 Evening 2 - 2018
19/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
18/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
16/06/2018 WOSC Regatta
15/06/2018 Standlake primary school triathlon
12/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
11/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
05/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
04/06/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
03/06/2018 Midsummer 2 - 2018
29/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
28/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
22/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
21/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
15/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
14/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
08/05/2018 Witney Buttercross Scouts Kayaking
07/05/2018 WOSC Open Day
06/05/2018 Morning 1 - 2018
29/04/2018 Summer (Race 3) - 2018
29/04/2018 Summer (Race 2) - 2018
29/04/2018 D. Minty 1,2,3 - 2018
28/04/2018 Junior Pre-Season Briefing
28/04/2018 Saturday Juniors
28/04/2018 Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
26/04/2018 Sea Scouts - Sailing & Activities
21/04/2018 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
15/04/2018 Pursuit 2 - 2018
15/04/2018 Pursuit 1 - 2018
08/04/2018 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2018
04/04/2018 Evening 1 - 2018
01/04/2018 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2018
24/03/2018 WOSC Quiz and Curry Night
17/03/2018 2018 Boat maintenance day 2
04/03/2018 Spring 2018
04/03/2018 Transom 2018
04/03/2018 Warmup - 2018
03/03/2018 2018 Boat maintenance day 1
15/02/2018 Clubhouse booked for private function
07/01/2018 Winter 2 - 2018
07/01/2018 Winter 1 - 2018
26/12/2017 Boxing Day Race
17/12/2017 Christmas dinner
24/11/2017 WOSC AGM
11/11/2017 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
29/10/2017 Frostbite 2 - 2017
29/10/2017 Frostbite 1 - 2017
22/10/2017 D. Minty 3 - 2017
21/10/2017 Firefly Open Meeting
14/10/2017 Clubhouse hired for private function
16/09/2017 Junior Team Racing
09/09/2017 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
09/09/2017 RYA Sailing School Level 2
03/09/2017 Autumn 2 - 2017
03/09/2017 Autumn 1 - 2017
03/09/2017 Friendly - 2017
03/09/2017 Junior - 2017
02/09/2017 RYA Sailing School Level 1
27/08/2017 WOSC 8 Hour Race
26/08/2017 Group Swim and Breakfast
21/08/2017 Clubhouse hired for private function
30/07/2017 D. Minty 2 - 2017
29/07/2017 RYA Sailing School Level 2
23/07/2017 Pursuit 4 - 2017
23/07/2017 Pursuit 3 - 2017
22/07/2017 RYA Sailing School Level 1
02/07/2017 Open Water Swimming Working Party
02/07/2017 Morning 2 - 2017
24/06/2017 Solo Open Meeting
21/06/2017 Evening 2 - 2017
17/06/2017 WOSC Regatta
10/06/2017 Midsummer Night Race
04/06/2017 Midsummer 1 - 2017
20/05/2017 RYA Sailing School Level 2
13/05/2017 Saturday Juniors
13/05/2017 RYA Sailing School Level 1
13/05/2017 Open Water Swim Trial Session
07/05/2017 Morning 1 - 2017
06/05/2017 Junior Pre-Season Briefing
06/05/2017 Come and Try Sailing Day
01/05/2017 WOSC Open Day
30/04/2017 Summer Race 3 - 2017
30/04/2017 Summer Race 2 - 2017
30/04/2017 D. Minty - 2017
22/04/2017 W&W Social camping
22/04/2017 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
16/04/2017 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2017
09/04/2017 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2017
08/04/2017 Byte CII Open meeting
05/04/2017 Evening 1 - 2017
02/04/2017 Pursuit 2 - 2017
02/04/2017 Pursuit 1 - 2017
18/03/2017 WOSC Quiz Night
18/03/2017 Working Party
18/03/2017 2017 Boat maintenance day 2
05/03/2017 Spring 2017
05/03/2017 Transom 2017
05/03/2017 Warmup 2017
04/03/2017 2017 Boat maintenance day 1
04/03/2017 Working Party
26/02/2017 Prize Giving 2016 race series
26/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
19/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
18/02/2017 Working Party
12/02/2017 FIRST AID COURSE
12/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
05/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
29/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
22/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
15/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
08/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
07/01/2017 Working Party
26/12/2016 Boxing Day Race
18/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (8)
11/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (7)
04/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (6)
27/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (5)
25/11/2016 WOSC 2016 AGM
20/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (4)
13/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (3)
12/11/2016 Lightning Open Meeting
06/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (2)
30/10/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (1)
29/10/2016 Bonfire and Halloween
23/10/2016 D.Minty 3 Junior 6 Autumn 1 & 2 (7)
22/10/2016 Firefly Open Meeting
16/10/2016 Friendly 6 Autumn 1 & 2 (6)
15/10/2016 Clubhouse hired for private function
09/10/2016 Friendly & Junior 5 Autumn 1 & 2 (5)
02/10/2016 Hardwick Hardship
25/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 4 Autumn 1 & 2 (4)
18/09/2016 Specials 3, 4 and 5
17/09/2016 Clubhouse hired for private function
17/09/2016 Southport 24 Hour Race
11/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 3 Autumn 1&2 (3)
04/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 2, Autumn 1 & 2 (2)
31/08/2016 Evening 2 (11)
28/08/2016 Friendly (1), Junior (1), Autum 1 & 2 (1)
24/08/2016 Evening 2 (10)
21/08/2016 Match and Team Racing
17/08/2016 Evening 2 (9)
14/08/2016 Morning 2 (6) Midsummer 1 & 2 (9)
13/08/2016 Try Sailing Day
10/08/2016 Evening 2 (8)
07/08/2016 Morning 2 (5), Midsummer 1 & 2 (8)
03/08/2016 Evening 2 (7)
31/07/2016 Morning 2 (4) Midsummer 1 & 2 (7)
30/07/2016 Junior Regatta
27/07/2016 Evening 2 (6)
24/07/2016 D.Minty (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (6)
20/07/2016 Evening 2 (5)
17/07/2016 Pursuit 3 & 4
13/07/2016 Evening 2 (4)
10/07/2016 Morning 2 (3) Midsummer 1 & 2 (5)
09/07/2016 8 Hour Race
06/07/2016 Evening 2 (3)
03/07/2016 Morning 1 (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (4)
02/07/2016 Try Sailing Day
29/06/2016 Evening 2 (2)
26/06/2016 Morning 2 (1), Midsummer 1 (3), Midsummer 2 (3)
25/06/2016 Solo Open
22/06/2016 Evening 2 (1)
19/06/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 6, Morning 1 (5), Allcomers 6, Midsummer 1 (2), Midsummer 2 (2)
18/06/2016 Midsummer Night Race
15/06/2016 Evening 1 (11)
12/06/2016 WOSC Regatta Day 2
11/06/2016 WOSC Regatta Day 1
08/06/2016 Evening 1 (10)
05/06/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 5, Morning 1 (4), Allcomers 5, Midsummer 1 (1), Midsummer 2 (1)
04/06/2016 Saturday Juniors
01/06/2016 Evening 1 (9)
29/05/2016 Allcomers/Juniors, Morning 1 (3), Allcomers (4), Summer 7&8
28/05/2016 Come and Try Sailing Day
25/05/2016 Evening 1 (8)
22/05/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 4 Morning 1(3) Allcomers 3, Summer 5&6
21/05/2016 Saturday Juniors
18/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 7
15/05/2016 Allcomers and Juniors, Morning 1 no.1, Allcomers 2, Summer 3&4
14/05/2016 Saturday sailing with patrol boat Try Sailing
14/05/2016 RYA Sailing course - level 2
11/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 6
08/05/2016 Allcomers Junior Training, Allcomers 1, D.Minty 1, Summer 1 & 2
07/05/2016 RYA Sailing course - level 1
04/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 5
02/05/2016 WOSC Open Day
01/05/2016 Blenheim Trophy
27/04/2016 Evening 1 no.4
24/04/2016 Specials 1 & 2
23/04/2016 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting and live music on Saturday night
20/04/2016 Evening 1 no. 3
17/04/2016 Team Racing for All
16/04/2016 Junior Pre-briefing
13/04/2016 Evening 1 no. 2
10/04/2016 Pursuit 1 & 2
06/04/2016 Evening 1, no.1
03/04/2016 Spring 4, Transom 4, Warmup 4
27/03/2016 Easter Egg Hunt and three race Easter egg series
20/03/2016 Spring 3, Transom 3, Warmup 3
19/03/2016 Quiz night
19/03/2016 Boat maintenance day 2
13/03/2016 Spring 2, Transon 2, Warmup 2
06/03/2016 Spring 1, Transom 1, Warmup 1
05/03/2016 Boat maintenance day 1
28/02/2016 2015 / 2016 Prize giving
28/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
21/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
14/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
07/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
31/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
24/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
17/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
10/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
03/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
27/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
26/12/2015 Boxing Day Race
20/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
13/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
06/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
29/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
27/11/2015 WOSC AGM
22/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
15/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
14/11/2015 Lightning Open
08/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
01/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
31/10/2015 Halloween and Bonfire
25/10/2015 Juniors, D. Minty, Frostbite 1
24/10/2015 Firefly Open
18/10/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
17/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
11/10/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
10/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
04/10/2015 Hardwick Hardship
03/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
27/09/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
26/09/2015 Junior Team Racing
20/09/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
19/09/2015 Junior Team Racing
13/09/2015 RYA Sailing School
13/09/2015 Novice & Dabblers regatta
12/09/2015 Southport 24 Hour Race
12/09/2015 RYA Sailing School
06/09/2015 RYA Sailing School
06/09/2015 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
05/09/2015 RYA Sailing School
03/09/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
30/08/2015 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
27/08/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
26/08/2015 Evening 2
23/08/2015 Match and Team Racing
20/08/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
19/08/2015 Evening 2
16/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
15/08/2015 Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
13/08/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
12/08/2015 Evening 2
09/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
06/08/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
05/08/2015 Evening 2
02/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
01/08/2015 Junior Sailing Regatta
30/07/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
29/07/2015 Evening 2
27/07/2015 Junior Sailing Week
26/07/2015 RYA Sailing School
26/07/2015 D Minty, Midsummer series 1 and 2
25/07/2015 RYA Sailing School
23/07/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
22/07/2015 Evening 2
19/07/2015 RYA Sailing School
19/07/2015 Pursuit 1 & 2
18/07/2015 Saturday Juniors
18/07/2015 RYA Sailing School
16/07/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
15/07/2015 Evening 2
14/07/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
13/07/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
12/07/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
11/07/2015 8 Hour race
09/07/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
08/07/2015 Evening 2
07/07/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
06/07/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
05/07/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
04/07/2015 Saturday Juniors, Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
02/07/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
01/07/2015 Evening 2
28/06/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
27/06/2015 Solo & Streaker Open
25/06/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
24/06/2015 Evening 2
23/06/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
22/06/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
21/06/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
20/06/2015 Midsummer Night Race
18/06/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
17/06/2015 Evening 2
14/06/2015 WOSC Regatta Day 2 of 2
13/06/2015 WOSC Regatta Day 1 of 2
11/06/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
10/06/2015 Evening 1
07/06/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
06/06/2015 Saturday Juniors, Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
04/06/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
03/06/2015 Evening 1
02/06/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
01/06/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
31/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 7&8
28/05/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
27/05/2015 Evening 1
24/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 5&6
23/05/2015 Saturday Juniors
21/05/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
20/05/2015 Evening 1
17/05/2015 RYA Sailing School
17/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 3&4
16/05/2015 Novice & Dabblers 1 / Saturday sailing
16/05/2015 RYA Sailing School
14/05/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
13/05/2015 Evening 1
10/05/2015 RYA Sailing School
10/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 1&2
09/05/2015 RYA Sailing School
07/05/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
06/05/2015 Evening 1
04/05/2015 Open Day
03/05/2015 Blenheim Trophy
02/05/2015 Saturday Juniors
30/04/2015 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
29/04/2015 Evening 1
26/04/2015 Team Racing For All
25/04/2015 Junior Pre-Season Briefing
22/04/2015 Evening 1
21/04/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
21/04/2015 Get back on the water
20/04/2015 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
19/04/2015 Pursuit 1 & 2
15/04/2015 Evening 1
12/04/2015 Wayfarer Open day 2 and club Specials
11/04/2015 Wayfarer Open day 1
08/04/2015 Evening 1
05/04/2015 Easter Egg Races
01/04/2015 Evening 1
29/03/2015 Spring, Transom, D.Minty
22/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
15/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
14/03/2015 Boat Maintenance Day
08/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
01/03/2015 Spring, Transom Warmup
28/02/2015 Boat Maintenance Day
23/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
15/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
08/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
07/02/2015 Quiz Night
01/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
25/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
18/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
11/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
04/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
28/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (8), Frostbite 1 (9)
26/12/2014 Boxing Day Race
21/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (7), Frostbite 1 (8)
14/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (6), Frostbite 1 (7)
14/12/2014 Christmas Lunch
07/12/2014 Fostbite 2 (5), Frostbite 1 (6)
30/11/2014 Fostbite 2 (4), Frostbite 1 (5)
28/11/2014 AGM
23/11/2014 Frostbite 1 (3), Frostbite 2 (4)
16/11/2014 Fostbite 2 (2), Frostbite 1 (3)
15/11/2014 Lightning Rum & Mince Pie Open Meeting
09/11/2014 Frostbite 2 (1), Frostbite 1 (2)
02/11/2014 D.Minty (3), Frostbite 1 (1)
01/11/2014 Halloween and Bonfore Night
26/10/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (races 6), Friendly (6)
25/10/2014 Firefly Open
19/10/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (races 5), Friendly (5)
18/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
12/10/2014 Autum 1 & 2 (race 4), Friendly (4)
11/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
05/10/2014 Hardwick Hardship
04/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
28/09/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (race 3), Friendly (3)
27/09/2014 Junior Team Racing
21/09/2014 Bart's Bash (Autumn 1 (2)), Autumn 2 (2), Friendly (2)
20/09/2014 Junior Team Racing
20/09/2014 Bingo!
14/09/2014 RYA Sailing School
14/09/2014 Novices and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
13/09/2014 RYA Sailing School
13/09/2014 Southport 24 hr Race
07/09/2014 RYA Sailing School
07/09/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (race 1), Friendly (1)
06/09/2014 RYA Sailing School
31/08/2014 Match and Team Racing
27/08/2014 Evening 2 (11)
24/08/2014 Morning 2 (7), Midsummer 1 & 2 (Race 9)
20/08/2014 Evening 2 (10)
17/08/2014 Morning 2 (6), Midsummer 1 & 2 (Race 8)
16/08/2014 Novice and Dabblers 4
13/08/2014 Evening 2 (9)
10/08/2014 Morning 2 (5), Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 7)
09/08/2014 Junior Regatta
08/08/2014 End of Junior Sailing Week
06/08/2014 Evening 2 (8)
04/08/2014 Start of Junior Sailing Week
03/08/2014 Juniors (6), L&J (6), Morning 2 (4), Midsummer 1&2 (race 6)
30/07/2014 Evening 2 (7)
27/07/2014 D.Minty 2, Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 5)
26/07/2014 8 hour race
23/07/2014 Evening 2 (6)
20/07/2014 RYA Sailing School
20/07/2014 Pursuit 3 & 4
19/07/2014 Saturday Juniors
19/07/2014 RYA Sailing School September
16/07/2014 Evening 2 (5)
13/07/2014 RYA Sailing School
13/07/2014 Juniors (5), L & J (5), Morning 2 (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 4)
12/07/2014 Novice & Dablers 3
12/07/2014 RYA Sailing School
09/07/2014 Evening 2 (4)
06/07/2014 Byte CII open day 2 / Specials 3 & 4
05/07/2014 Solo and Byte CII Open
02/07/2014 Evening 2 (3)
01/07/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
30/06/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
29/06/2014 Juniors 4, L&J 4, Morning 2 (1), Midsummer 1(3), Midsummer 2 (3)
28/06/2014 Saturday Juniors
25/06/2014 Evening 2 (2)
24/06/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
23/06/2014 Junior Sailing Week booking opens
23/06/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
22/06/2014 Juniors 3, L&J 3, Morning 1 (6), Midsummer 1 (2), Midsummer 2 (2)
21/06/2014 Midsummer Night Race
18/06/2014 Evening 2 (1)
15/06/2014 WOSC Regatta Day 2
14/06/2014 WOSC Regatta Day 1
11/06/2014 Evening 1 (11)
10/06/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
09/06/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
08/06/2014 Juniors 2, L&J 2, Morning 1 (5), Midsummer 1, Midsummer 2
07/06/2014 Saturday Juniors
04/06/2014 Evening 1 (10)
01/06/2014 Sunday Juniors, L&J (1) Morning 1 (4), Summer 7 & 8
31/05/2014 Novices and Dablers Saturday Sailing
28/05/2014 Evening 1 (9)
25/05/2014 Morning 1 (3), Summer 5 & 6
24/05/2014 Saturday Juniors
21/05/2014 Evening 1 (8)
20/05/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
19/05/2014 Witney Scouts Canoeing
18/05/2014 Morning 1 (2), Summer 3 & 4
17/05/2014 Sailing School, RYA level 2
17/05/2014 Novice & Dabblers (1) Saturday Sailing
14/05/2014 Evening 1 (7)
11/05/2014 Morning 1 (1), Summer 1 & 2
10/05/2014 Sailing School, RYA level 1
07/05/2014 Evening 1 (6)
05/05/2014 Open Day
04/05/2014 Blenheim Trophy
03/05/2014 Saturday Juniors
30/04/2014 Evening 1 5/11
27/04/2014 Pursuit 1/4, 2/4
26/04/2014 Junior Pre-Season Briefing
23/04/2014 Evening 1 4/11
20/04/2014 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3
16/04/2014 Evening 1 3/11
13/04/2014 Team Racing
12/04/2014 Team Race Training for All
09/04/2014 Evening 1 2/11
06/04/2014 Wayfarer Open day 2 Specials 1&2 of 4
05/04/2014 Wayfarer Open Day 1
02/04/2014 Evening 1 1/11
30/03/2014 D.Minty 1/3, Transom 5/5, Spring 5/5
23/03/2014 Warmup 4/4, Transom 4/5, Spring 4/5
16/03/2014 Warmup 3/4, Transom 3/5, Spring 3/5
15/03/2014 Boat Maintenance Day 2
09/03/2014 Warmup 2/4, Transom 2/5, Spring 2/5
02/03/2014 Indian Meal
02/03/2014 Warmup 1/4, Transom 1/5, Spring 1/5
01/03/2014 Quiz Night
01/03/2014 Boat Maintenance Day
23/02/2014 Winter 1 8/8 . Winter 2 8/8.
16/02/2014 Winter 1 7/8 . Winter 2 7/8. Sailing cancelled
09/02/2014 Winter 1 6/8 . Winter 2 6/8.
02/02/2014 Winter 1 5/8 . Winter 2 5/8.
26/01/2014 Winter 1 4/8 . Winter 2 4/8.
19/01/2014 Racing cancelled due to drainage issues in clubhouse
12/01/2014 Winter 1 2/8 . Winter 2 2/8. Cancelled due to flooding
05/01/2014 Winter 1 1/8 . Winter 2 1/8.
29/12/2013 Frostbite 1 8/8 . Frostbite 2 9/9.
26/12/2013 Boxing Day Race
22/12/2013 Frostbite 1 7/8 . Frostbite 2 8/9.
15/12/2013 Frostbite 1 6/8 . Frostbite 2 7/9.
08/12/2013 Frostbite 1 5/8 . Frostbite 2 6/9.
01/12/2013 Frostbite 1 4/8 . Frostbite 2 5/9.
29/11/2013 Annual General Meeting
24/11/2013 Frostbite 1 3/8 . Frostbite 2 4/9.
17/11/2013 Frostbite 1 2/8 . Frostbite 2 3/9.
10/11/2013 Frostbite 1 1/8 . Frostbite 2 2/9.
09/11/2013 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
03/11/2013 D Minty 3/3 . Frostbite 2 1/9.
27/10/2013 Autumn 1 6/6. Autumn 2 6/6. Friendly 6/6.
26/10/2013 Bonfire Night
20/10/2013 Autumn 1 5/6. Autumn 2 5/6. Friendly 5/6.
13/10/2013 Autumn 1 4/6. Autumn 2 4/6. Friendly 4/6.
12/10/2013 Junior Team Race Training
12/10/2013 Oppie and Topper Improvers
06/10/2013 Hardwick Hardship
05/10/2013 Junior Team Race Training
05/10/2013 Oppie and Topper Improvers
29/09/2013 Autumn 1 3/6. Autumn 2 3/6. Friendly 3/6.
28/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
28/09/2013 Oppie and Topper Improvers
22/09/2013 Autumn 1 2/6. Autumn 2 2/6. Friendly 2/6.
21/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
21/09/2013 Oppie and Topper Improvers
15/09/2013 Autumn 1 1/6. Autumn 2 1/6. Friendly 1/6.
14/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
14/09/2013 Oppie and Topper Improvers
14/09/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 2
08/09/2013 Novice and Dabblers Regatta
07/09/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 1
05/09/2013 Sea Scouts
01/09/2013 Match and Team Racing
29/08/2013 Sea Scouts
28/08/2013 evening 2 11/11
25/08/2013 Morning 2 6/6. Midsummer 1 9/9. Midsummer 2 9/9.
22/08/2013 Sea Scouts
21/08/2013 evening 2 10/11
19/08/2013 Clubhouse electrical work
18/08/2013 Morning 2 5/6. Midsummer 1 8/9. Midsummer 2 8/9.
17/08/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 4/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
15/08/2013 Sea Scouts
14/08/2013 evening 2 9/11
11/08/2013 Morning 2 4/6. Midsummer 1 7/9. Midsummer 2 7/9.
10/08/2013 Junior Regatta
08/08/2013 Sea Scouts
07/08/2013 evening 2 8/11
05/08/2013 Junior Sailing Week
04/08/2013 Morning 2 3/6. Midsummer 1 6/9. Midsummer 2 6/9.
01/08/2013 Sea Scouts
31/07/2013 evening 2 7/11
28/07/2013 D.Minty 2/3. Midsummer 1 5/9. Midsummer 2 5/9.
27/07/2013 8 hour race
25/07/2013 Sea Scouts
24/07/2013 evening 2 6/11
21/07/2013 pursuit 3/4. pursuit 4/4
21/07/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 2
20/07/2013 Saturday Juniors
20/07/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 2
18/07/2013 Sea Scouts
17/07/2013 evening 2 5/11
14/07/2013 Junior and Ladies 6/6
14/07/2013 Morning 2 2/6. Midsummer 1 4/9. Midsummer 2 4/9.
14/07/2013 juniors 6/6
14/07/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 1
13/07/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 3/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
13/07/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 1
11/07/2013 Sea Scouts
10/07/2013 evening 2 4/11
09/07/2013 Scouts - canoeing
08/07/2013 Scouts - canoeing
07/07/2013 Junior and Ladies 5/6
07/07/2013 Morning 2 1/6. Midsummer 1 3/9. Midsummer 2 3/9.
07/07/2013 juniors 5/6
06/07/2013 Solo Open Meeting
04/07/2013 Sea Scouts
03/07/2013 evening 2 3/11
30/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 4/6
30/06/2013 Morning 1 6/6. Midsummer 1 2/9. Midsummer 2 2/9.
30/06/2013 juniors 4/6
27/06/2013 Sea Scouts
26/06/2013 evening 2 2/11
23/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 3/6
23/06/2013 Morning 1 5/6. Midsummer 1 1/9. Midsummer 2 1/9.
23/06/2013 juniors 3/6
22/06/2013 Midsummer Night Race
20/06/2013 Sea Scouts
19/06/2013 evening 2 1/11
18/06/2013 Scouts - canoeing
17/06/2013 Scouts - canoeing
16/06/2013 WOSC Regatta (cancelled see description for reason)
15/06/2013 WOSC Regatta
13/06/2013 Sea Scouts
12/06/2013 evening 1 11/11
11/06/2013 Scouts - canoeing
10/06/2013 Scouts - canoeing
09/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 2/6
09/06/2013 Morning 1 4/6. Summer 7/8. Summer 8/8.
09/06/2013 juniors 2/6
08/06/2013 Saturday Juniors
07/06/2013 booking for the junior sailing week
06/06/2013 Sea Scouts
05/06/2013 evening 1 10/11
02/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 1/6
02/06/2013 Morning 1 3/6. Summer 5/8. Summer 6/8.
02/06/2013 juniors 1/6
02/06/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 2
01/06/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 2/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
01/06/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 2
30/05/2013 Sea Scouts
29/05/2013 evening 1 9/11
26/05/2013 Morning 1 2/6. Summer 3/8. Summer 4/8.
25/05/2013 Saturday Juniors
23/05/2013 Sea Scouts
22/05/2013 evening 1 8/11
19/05/2013 Morning 1 1/6. Summer 1/8. Summer 2/8.
19/05/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 1
18/05/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 1/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
18/05/2013 Sailing School, RYA level 1
16/05/2013 Sea Scouts
15/05/2013 evening 1 7/11
12/05/2013 Specials 3+4
12/05/2013 Byte and Firefly open meeting
11/05/2013 Byte and Firefly open meeting
09/05/2013 Sea Scouts
08/05/2013 evening 1 6/11
06/05/2013 50 afloat Extravaganza
06/05/2013 WOSC OPEN DAY
05/05/2013 team racing for all
04/05/2013 Saturday Juniors
02/05/2013 Sea Scouts
01/05/2013 evening 1 5/11
30/04/2013 Scouts - canoeing
29/04/2013 Scouts - canoeing
28/04/2013 pursuit 1/4. pursuit 2/4
27/04/2013 junior pre-season briefing
27/04/2013 club improvers training day
25/04/2013 Sea Scouts: Pre-season briefing
24/04/2013 evening 1 4/11
21/04/2013 Specials 1+2
21/04/2013 Wayfarer Open Meeting
20/04/2013 Wayfarer Open Meeting
17/04/2013 evening 1 3/11
14/04/2013 Blenheim
10/04/2013 evening 1 2/11
07/04/2013 D.Minty 1/3. Transom 5/5. Spring 5/5.
03/04/2013 evening 1 1/11
31/03/2013 Easter Egg Races
24/03/2013 Warmup 4/4. Transom 4/5. Spring 4/5.
23/03/2013 Supernova open meeting (cancelled due to weather)
17/03/2013 Warmup 3/4. Transom 3/5. Spring 3/5.
16/03/2013 working party
10/03/2013 Warmup 2/4. Transom 2/5. Spring 2/5.
09/03/2013 Junior Team Race Training
09/03/2013 Winter team race training for Juniors
03/03/2013 Warmup 1/4. Transom 1/5. Spring 1/5.
02/03/2013 club boat maintenance (1)
02/03/2013 working party
27/02/2013 dance classes
24/02/2013 annual prize presentation
24/02/2013 Winter 1 8/8 . Winter 2 8/8.
20/02/2013 dance classes
17/02/2013 Winter 1 7/8 . Winter 2 7/8.
16/02/2013 working party
13/02/2013 dance classes
10/02/2013 Winter 1 6/8 . Winter 2 6/8.
09/02/2013 Winter team race training for Juniors
03/02/2013 Winter 1 5/8 . Winter 2 5/8.
02/02/2013 working party
27/01/2013 Winter 1 4/8 . Winter 2 4/8.
20/01/2013 Winter 1 3/8 . Winter 2 3/8.
19/01/2013 Winter team race training for Juniors cancelled due to snow
19/01/2013 working party. cancelled due to bad weather
19/01/2013 Burns Night Supper (FULL) postponed!
13/01/2013 Winter 1 2/8 . Winter 2 2/8.
06/01/2013 Winter 1 1/8 . Winter 2 1/8.
05/01/2013 working party
30/12/2012 Frostbite 1 9/9 . Frostbite 2 9/9.
26/12/2012 Boxing Day Race
23/12/2012 Frostbite 1 8/9 . Frostbite 2 8/9.
16/12/2012 Christmas Lunch at WOSC
16/12/2012 Frostbite 1 7/9 . Frostbite 2 7/9.
09/12/2012 Frostbite 1 6/9 . Frostbite 2 6/9.
08/12/2012 Winter team race training for Juniors
07/12/2012 sailing forum at WOSC
02/12/2012 Frostbite 1 5/9 . Frostbite 2 5/9.
01/12/2012 safety boat training
30/11/2012 WOSC AGM
25/11/2012 Frostbite 1 4/9 . Frostbite 2 4/9.
24/11/2012 APP Pico challenge
18/11/2012 Frostbite 1 3/9 . Frostbite 2 3/9.
11/11/2012 Frostbite 1 2/ 9 . Frostbite 2 2/9.
10/11/2012 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
04/11/2012 Frostbite 1 1/ 9 . Frostbite 2 1/9.
28/10/2012 Autumn 1 5/5. Autumn 2 5/5. Friendly 5/5.
27/10/2012 Bonfire evening
21/10/2012 Autumn 1 4/5. Autumn 2 4/5. Friendly 4/5.
20/10/2012 working party
14/10/2012 Autumn 1 3/5. Autumn 2 3/5. Friendly 3/5.
13/10/2012 Junior Team Race Training
07/10/2012 Hardwick Hardship
06/10/2012 Junior Team Race Training
01/10/2012 Nominations close for AGM
30/09/2012 WOSC September Special
30/09/2012 Firefly Open Meeting
29/09/2012 Firefly Open Meeting
23/09/2012 Autumn 1 2/5. Autumn 2 2/5. Friendly 2/5.
22/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
16/09/2012 Novice and Dabblers Regatta
16/09/2012 RYA Sailing School
15/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
15/09/2012 RYA Sailing School
09/09/2012 Autumn 1 1/5. Autumn 2 1/5. Friendly 1/5.
09/09/2012 RYA Sailing School
08/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
08/09/2012 RYA Sailing School
02/09/2012 End of Season BBQ
02/09/2012 Match and Team Racing and evening BBQ
29/08/2012 evening 2 11/11
26/08/2012 D.Minty 3/3. Midsummer 1 9/9. Midsummer 2 9/9.
22/08/2012 evening 2 10/11
19/08/2012 Morning 2 6/6. Midsummer 1 8/9. Midsummer 2 8/9.
18/08/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 4/4
15/08/2012 evening 2 9/11
12/08/2012 Morning 2 5/6. Midsummer 1 7/9. Midsummer 2 7/9.
08/08/2012 evening 2 8/11
05/08/2012 Morning 2 4/6. Midsummer 1 6/9. Midsummer 2 6/9.
04/08/2012 Junior Regatta
03/08/2012 Junior Sailing Week
02/08/2012 Junior Sailing Week
01/08/2012 evening 2 7/11
01/08/2012 Junior Sailing Week
31/07/2012 Junior Sailing Week
30/07/2012 Junior Sailing Week
29/07/2012 Morning 2 3/6. Midsummer 1 5/9. Midsummer 2 5/9.
28/07/2012 8 hour race
25/07/2012 evening 2 6/11
22/07/2012 pursuit 3/4. pursuit 4/4
22/07/2012 RYA Sailing School
21/07/2012 Saturday Juniors
21/07/2012 RYA Sailing School
18/07/2012 evening 2 5/11
15/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 6/6
15/07/2012 Morning 2 2/6. Midsummer 1 4/9. Midsummer 2 4/9.
15/07/2012 RYA Sailing School
15/07/2012 juniors 6/6
14/07/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 3/4
14/07/2012 saturday sailing
14/07/2012 RYA Sailing School
11/07/2012 evening 2 4/11
08/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 5/6
08/07/2012 Morning 2 1/6. Midsummer 1 3/9. Midsummer 2 3/9.
08/07/2012 juniors 5/6
07/07/2012 Solo Open Meeting
04/07/2012 evening 2 3/11
01/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 4/6
01/07/2012 D.Minty 2/3. Midsummer 1 2/9. Midsummer 2 2/9.
01/07/2012 juniors 4/6
30/06/2012 Saturday Juniors
27/06/2012 evening 2 2/11
24/06/2012 WOSC Regatta
23/06/2012 WOSC Regatta
20/06/2012 evening 2 1/11
17/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 3/6
17/06/2012 Morning 1 5/5. Midsummer 1 1/9. Midsummer 2 1/9.
17/06/2012 juniors 3/6
16/06/2012 Midsummer Night Race
16/06/2012 Saturday Juniors
13/06/2012 evening 1 11/11
10/06/2012 Morning 1 4/5. Summer 7/8. Summmer 8/8.
10/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 2/6
10/06/2012 juniors 2/6
09/06/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 2/4
09/06/2012 saturday sailing
08/06/2012 junior sailing week booking
06/06/2012 evening 1 10/11
05/06/2012 Diamond Jubilee Special Races
03/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 1/6
03/06/2012 Morning 1 3/5. Summer 5/8. Summmer 6/8.
03/06/2012 juniors 1/6
02/06/2012 Saturday Juniors
30/05/2012 evening 1 9/11
27/05/2012 Morning 1 2/5. Summer 3/8. Summmer 4/8.
26/05/2012 Olympics party
26/05/2012 Olympics Themed Party
26/05/2012 Saturday Juniors
26/05/2012 safety boat training
23/05/2012 evening 1 8/11
20/05/2012 Morning 1 1/5. Summer 1/8. Summmer 2/8.
20/05/2012 RYA Sailing School
19/05/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 1/4
19/05/2012 saturday sailing
19/05/2012 RYA Sailing School
16/05/2012 evening 1 7/11
13/05/2012 blenheim
13/05/2012 RYA Sailing School
12/05/2012 Saturday Juniors
12/05/2012 RYA Sailing School
09/05/2012 evening 1 6/11
07/05/2012 WOSC OPEN DAY
06/05/2012 British Moth and Byte open meeting
06/05/2012 special 5+6 /6
05/05/2012 British Moth and Byte open meeting
02/05/2012 evening 1 5/11
30/04/2012 Membership renewal packs delivered.
29/04/2012 new members BBQ
29/04/2012 pursuit 1/4. pursuit 2/4
28/04/2012 junior pre-season briefing
28/04/2012 WOSC Quiz night
25/04/2012 evening 1 4/11
22/04/2012 Wayfarer open meeting
22/04/2012 special 3+4 /6
21/04/2012 Wayfarer open meeting
18/04/2012 evening 1 3/11
15/04/2012 D.Minty 1/3. Transom 5/5. Spring 5/5.
11/04/2012 evening 1 2/11
08/04/2012 Easter Egg races
04/04/2012 evening 1 1/11
01/04/2012 OK Open Meeting
01/04/2012 special 1+2 /6
31/03/2012 OK open meeting
31/03/2012 Membership Renewals 2012/13 Close, Waiting List Invited
31/03/2012 Membership renewal packs delivered.
25/03/2012 BST starts
25/03/2012 Warmup 4/4. Transom 4/5. Spring 4/5.
18/03/2012 Warmup 3/4. Transom 3/5. Spring 3/5.
11/03/2012 Warmup 2/4. Transom 2/5. Spring 2/5.
10/03/2012 Supernova open meeting
04/03/2012 Warmup 1/4. Transom 1/5. Spring 1/5.
01/03/2012 Membership Renewals 2012 Due
26/02/2012 annual prize presentation
26/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 9/9, Winter 2 G/H 9/9
19/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 8/9, Winter 2 G/H 8/9
12/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 7/9, Winter 2 G/H 7/9
05/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 6/9, Winter 2 G/H 6/9
29/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 5/9, Winter 2 G/H 5/9
28/01/2012 Burn's Night Supper
22/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 4/9, Winter 2 G/H 4/9
15/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 3/9, Winter 2 G/H 3/9
08/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 2/9, Winter 2 G/H 2/9
01/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 1/9, Winter 2 G/H 1/9
26/12/2011 Boxing Day race
18/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 7/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 7/7
11/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 6/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 6/7
04/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 5/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 5/7
02/12/2011 sailing forum
27/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 4/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 4/7
25/11/2011 WOSC AGM
20/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 3/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 3/7
13/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 2/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 2/7
12/11/2011 Lightning Rum and Mince Pies
06/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 1/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 1/7
30/10/2011 BST ends, GMT starts
30/10/2011 October Special G/H
29/10/2011 Halloween Party and Bonfire
29/10/2011 Firefly Open
23/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 5/5; Autumn 2 F/S 5/5; Friendly G/H 5/5
22/10/2011 APP Pico challenge
16/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 4/5; Autumn 2 F/S 4/5; Friendly G/H 4/5
09/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 3/5; Autumn 2 F/S 3/5; Friendly G/H 3/5
08/10/2011 team race training for juniors
02/10/2011 Hardwick Hardship (11:30 start)
01/10/2011 team race training for Juniors
25/09/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 2/5; Autumn 2 F/S 2/5; Friendly G/H 2/5
24/09/2011 Sailing School, RYA level 2
18/09/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 1/5; Autumn 2 F/S 1/5; Friendly G/H 1/5
17/09/2011 team race training for Juniors
17/09/2011 Sailing School, RYA level 1
11/09/2011 Novice and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
10/09/2011 Southport 24 hour race
04/09/2011 Match and Team racing
03/09/2011 team race training for juniors
31/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 11/11
28/08/2011 Derek Minty 3/3; Midsummer 1 F/S 8/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 8/8
24/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 10/11
21/08/2011 Morning 2 G/H 5/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 7/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 7/8
20/08/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 4/4
20/08/2011 Saturday sailing with safety boat in attendance
17/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 9/11
14/08/2011 August Special and Enterprise training
10/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 8/11
07/08/2011 Morning 2 G/H 4/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 6/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 6/8
06/08/2011 Junior Regatta
03/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 7/11
01/08/2011 Junior Sailing Week
31/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 3/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 5/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 5/8
27/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 6/11
24/07/2011 Pursuit races 3 and 4 of 4
23/07/2011 8-Hour Race
20/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 5/11
17/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 6/6
17/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 2/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 4/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 4/8
17/07/2011 Junior sailing
16/07/2011 Sailing School, RYA level 2
16/07/2011 Saturday sailing with safety boat in attendance
13/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 4/11
10/07/2011 Junior sailing
10/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 1/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 3/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 3/8
10/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 5/6
09/07/2011 Sailing School, RYA level 1
09/07/2011 RYA Sailing School
09/07/2011 Saturday sailing with safety boat in attendance
09/07/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 3/4
06/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 3/11
03/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 4/6
03/07/2011 Junior sailing
03/07/2011 Derek Minty G/H 2/3; Midsummer 1 F/S 2/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 2/8
02/07/2011 Solo Open
29/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 2/11
26/06/2011 WOSC Regatta
25/06/2011 WOSC Regatta
22/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 1/11
19/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 6/6; Midsummer 1 F/S 1/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 1/8
19/06/2011 Junior sailing
19/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 3/6
18/06/2011 Midsummer Night Race
16/06/2011 junior sailing week booking opens
15/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 11/11
12/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 2/6
12/06/2011 Junior sailing
12/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 5/6, Summer SH/C 9 and 10 of 10
11/06/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 2/4
11/06/2011 Saturday sailing with safety boat in attendance
08/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 10/11
05/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 4/6, Summer SH/C 7 and 8 of 10
05/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 1/6
05/06/2011 Junior sailing
04/06/2011 Saturday sailing with safety boat in attendance
01/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 9/11
29/05/2011 Junior sailing
29/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 3/6, Summer SH/C 5 and 6 of 10
25/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 8/11
22/05/2011 Junior sailing
22/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 2/6, Summer SH/C 3 and 4 of 10
21/05/2011 Saturday sailing with safety boat in attendance
21/05/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 1/4
18/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 7/11
15/05/2011 Junior sailing
15/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 1/6, Summer SH/C 1 and 2 of 10
14/05/2011 WOSC safety boat training
11/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 6/11
08/05/2011 Byte & British Moth Open Meeting
08/05/2011 May Special
07/05/2011 Byte & British Moth Open Meeting
04/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 5/11
02/05/2011 WOSC Open Day
01/05/2011 Pursuit races 1 and 2 of 4
01/05/2011 Junior sailing
01/05/2011 Membership Waiting List 2010 Closed, Public Applications Open
27/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 4/11
24/04/2011 Easter Egg Races G/H
20/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 3/11
17/04/2011 Blenheim G/H
16/04/2011 48th W.O.S.C. Annual Dinner and Dance
16/04/2011 OK open meeting
13/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 2/11
10/04/2011 Wayfarer open meeting
10/04/2011 April Special
09/04/2011 Quiz Night
09/04/2011 Wayfarer Open meeting
06/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H, 1/11
03/04/2011 Derek Minty G/H 1/3, Transom SH/C 5/5, Spring F/S 5/5
01/04/2011 Membership Renewals 2011 Close
27/03/2011 Warmup G/H 4/4, Transom SH/C 4/5, Spring F/S 4/5, BST start
26/03/2011 Club boat maintenance day
26/03/2011 first aid training
20/03/2011 Warmup G/H 3/4, Transom SH/C 3/5 Spring F/S 3/5
19/03/2011 Supernova Open Meeting
13/03/2011 Warmup G/H 2/4, Transom SH/C 2/5, Spring F/S 2/5
12/03/2011 Solo training
06/03/2011 Warmup G/H 1/4, Transom SH/C 1/5, Spring F/S 1/5
05/03/2011 Club boat maintenance day
01/03/2011 Membership Renewals 2011 Due
27/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 9/9, Winter 2 G/H 9/9
25/02/2011 Annual prize presentation
20/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 8/9, Winter 2 G/H 8/9
19/02/2011 Solo training
13/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 7/9, Winter 2 G/H 7/9
12/02/2011 Race training for all
06/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 6/9, Winter 2 G/H 6/9
05/02/2011 Race training for all
04/02/2011 Membership Renewals 2011 Open
30/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 5/9, Winter 2 G/H 5/9
23/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 4/9, Winter 2 G/H 4/9
22/01/2011 Burn's Night Supper
16/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 3/9, Winter 2 G/H 3/9
09/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 2/9, Winter 2 G/H 2/9
02/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 1/9, Winter 2 G/H 1/9
26/12/2010 Boxing Day Social
26/12/2010 boxingday race
19/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 7/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 7/7
18/12/2010 Christmas Musical Extravaganza - Cancelled
12/12/2010 Sailors Christmas meal
12/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 6/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 6/7
05/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 5/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 5/7
03/12/2010 sailing forum
28/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 4/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 4/7
26/11/2010 WOSC ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 2010
25/11/2010 Private Function (Farmoor Fly Fishing Club AGM)
21/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 3/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 3/7
14/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 2/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 2/7
07/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 1/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 1/7
06/11/2010 Lightning Open Meeting.Restriced lake access
31/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 6/6 Autumn 2 F/S 6/6 friendly G/H 6/6
31/10/2010 BST Ends
30/10/2010 Halloween Party and Bonfire
24/10/2010 hardwick hardship (11:30 start)
17/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 5/6 Autumn 2 F/S 5/6 friendly G/H 5/6
10/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 4/6 Autumn 2 F/S 4/6 friendly G/H 4/6
03/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 3/6 Autumn 2 F/S 3/6 friendly G/H 3/6
02/10/2010 Firefly Open Meeting. Restricted lake access
26/09/2010 RYA sailing school
26/09/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 2/6 Autumn 2 F/S 2/6 friendly G/H 2/6
25/09/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 2
19/09/2010 RYA sailing school
19/09/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 1/6 Autumn 2 F/S 1/6 friendly G/H 1/6
18/09/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 1
12/09/2010 Novice and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
10/09/2010 Southport 24 hour race
05/09/2010 Match and team racing
29/08/2010 August Bank Holiday Social
29/08/2010 D Minty,G/H 3/3. Midsummer 1 F+S 8/8. midsummer 2 SH+C 8/8
25/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H,11/11
22/08/2010 Morning 2 G/H,5/5.Midsummer 1F+S 7/8.Midsummer 2 SH+C 7/8
21/08/2010 Novice and Dabblers Saturday racing
21/08/2010 Saturday sailing with safety boat
18/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 10/11
15/08/2010 OK Open Meeting.restricted lake access
15/08/2010 AUGUST SPECIAL
14/08/2010 OK Open meeting.restricted lake access
11/08/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 9/11
10/08/2010 team racing in club Fireflys
08/08/2010 morning 2 G/H, 4/5. Midsummer 1 F+S,6/8.Midsummer 2 SH+C,5/8
07/08/2010 saturday sailing with safety boat
04/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 8/11
01/08/2010 Morning 2 G/H 3/5. midsummer 1 F+S 5/8, midsummer 2 SH+C 5/8
31/07/2010 Junior Regatta. restricted lake use
30/07/2010 junior sailing week, 5/5
29/07/2010 junior sailing week, 4/5
28/07/2010 junior sailing week,3/5
28/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 7/11
27/07/2010 junior sailing week 2/5
26/07/2010 junior sailing week, 1/5
25/07/2010 Morning 2, G/H, 2/5.Midsummer 1, F+S, 4/8.Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 4/8
24/07/2010 8 Hour Race and Social
21/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 6/11
18/07/2010 junior training
18/07/2010 RYA sailing school
18/07/2010 Morning 2, G/H, 1/5.midsummer 1F+S,3/8.Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 3/8
17/07/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 2
17/07/2010 Saturday Sailing
14/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H,5/11
13/07/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
12/07/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
11/07/2010 junior training
11/07/2010 RYA sailing school
11/07/2010 D.minty, G/H, 2/3. Midsummer 1, F+S, 2/8. Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 2/8
10/07/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 1
10/07/2010 Novice and Dabblers race day
10/07/2010 Saturday Sailing
07/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 4/11
04/07/2010 junior training
04/07/2010 pursuit races 3+4 /4
03/07/2010 Solo Open Meeting. Restricted lake use
30/06/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 3/11
27/06/2010 WOSC Regatta day 2
26/06/2010 WOSC Regatta day one
23/06/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 2/11
20/06/2010 junior training
20/06/2010 RYA sailing school
20/06/2010 Blenheim races
19/06/2010 Midsummer Nights Race and Social
19/06/2010 Junior Match Racing
19/06/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 2
16/06/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 1/11
15/06/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
14/06/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
13/06/2010 junior training
13/06/2010 RYA sailing school
13/06/2010 junior+Ladies,G/H, 6/6.Morning 1,G/H,6/6, Midsummer 1 F+S 1/8, Midsummer 2 S/H+C, 1/8
12/06/2010 novice and dabblers race day
12/06/2010 Saturday sailing with safety boat
12/06/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 1
11/06/2010 booking for the junior saling week opens at 6:00.pm
09/06/2010 wednesday evening 1, G/H, 10/10
08/06/2010 team racing
08/06/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
07/06/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
06/06/2010 junior training
06/06/2010 Junior +Ladies G/H, Morning 1,G/H,5/6, Summer 9+10/10
05/06/2010 Saturday Sailing
02/06/2010 wednesday evening. 9/10
01/06/2010 Safety Boat Training (cancelled)
30/05/2010 junior training
30/05/2010 Junior +Ladies, G/H, 4/6. Morning 1, G/H, 4/6. Summer S/H +C, 7+8/10
26/05/2010 wednesday evening 8/10 G/H. F/S
25/05/2010 safety boat training
23/05/2010 May Special
23/05/2010 Byte Open Meeting.restricted lake access
22/05/2010 Byte Open Meeting. restricted lake access
19/05/2010 wednesday evening 7/10 G/H. F/S
18/05/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
17/05/2010 Small lake - Kayaks
16/05/2010 junior training
16/05/2010 Junior + Ladies, G/H, 3/6.Morining 1, G/H, 3/6. Summer, S/H + C, 5+6/10
16/05/2010 RYA sailing school
15/05/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 2
12/05/2010 wednesday evening 6/10 G/H. F/S
11/05/2010 team racing
09/05/2010 junior training
09/05/2010 junior and ladies G/H,2/6.Morning 1 G/H, 2/6. Summer S/H+C, 3+4 /10
09/05/2010 RYA sailing school
08/05/2010 New Members BBQ
08/05/2010 Saturday sailing
08/05/2010 Novices and Dabblers Race 1
08/05/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 1
05/05/2010 wednesday evening 5/10G/H. F/S
03/05/2010 W.O.S.C. Open Day
02/05/2010 junior training 1/10
02/05/2010 junior and Ladies series. Morning 1 1/6,Summer 1 and 2 of 10
01/05/2010 Membership Waiting List 2010 Closed, Public Applications Open
28/04/2010 wednesday evening 4/10 G/H. F/S
25/04/2010 April Special
25/04/2010 Wayfarer Open Meeting,restricted lake access
24/04/2010 Wayfarer Open, Quiz and Fish and Chip Supper
24/04/2010 Wayfarer Open meeting.restricted lake access
23/04/2010 Race night
21/04/2010 wednesday evening 3/10 G/H. F/S
18/04/2010 Pursuit races. 1 and 2 of 4
18/04/2010 RYA sailing school
17/04/2010 Working party
17/04/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 2
14/04/2010 wednesday evening 2/10. G/H. F/S
11/04/2010 D.Minty 1/3 G/H, Transom 5/5 S/C,Spring F/S 5/5
11/04/2010 RYA sailing school May 2015
10/04/2010 Sailing School, RYA level 1
07/04/2010 wednesday evening 1/10 G/H. F/S
04/04/2010 Easter Egg Races
01/04/2010 Membership Renewals 2010 Close, Waiting List Invited
28/03/2010 Website Upgrade - Intermittent Outages
28/03/2010 BST begins
28/03/2010 Small Lake - Wantage Diving Club
27/03/2010 Quiz Night
27/03/2010 Supernova Open Meeting.restriced lake use
20/03/2010 Firefly and Laser introductory course
20/03/2010 Working party
20/03/2010 WOSC club boat maintenance.
14/03/2010 Spring 2/5 fs
14/03/2010 Transom 2/5 sc
14/03/2010 Warmup 2/4 gh
13/03/2010 W.O.S.C. Annual Dinner and Dance
13/03/2010 safety boat training 11:00 cancelled
13/03/2010 race training for all cancelled
07/03/2010 Spring 1/5 fs
07/03/2010 Transom 1/5 sc
07/03/2010 Warmup 1/4 gh
06/03/2010 Firefly and Laser introductory course
06/03/2010 club boat maintenance start at 10:00
01/03/2010 Membership Renewals 2010 Due
26/02/2010 2009/10 Prize Giving
13/02/2010 wantage divers replacing bouys (am)
01/02/2010 Membership Renewals 2010 Open
31/01/2010 A Sailing Event
31/01/2010 A Sailing Event
30/01/2010 A Sailing Event
30/01/2010 A Training Event
19/06/1990 1990 Annual Meeting

Free club management and website trial click here.

© West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Disclaimer:All information is provided "as is", there is no warranty that the information is correct or suitable for any purpose, either implicit or explicit.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software