A Club for All the Family  West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Please register above.

Racing Events

  This calendar just shows the "racing" events. To display all club events use the top level menu "EVENTS" item.

Upcoming events

    • 10/04/2022
    • 17/07/2022
    • 4 sessions
    • WOSC

    Pursuit races Sunday the 10th April & 17th July 2022

    1) 10 April 12:00 - 13:30

    2) 10 April 14:30 - 16:00

    Then a break until 

    3) 17 July 12:00 - 13:30

    4) 17 July 14:30 - 16:00

    3 out of 4 to count - 90 minute races

    • 01/05/2022
    • 25/09/2022
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    Start Racing at WOSC

    This fun and informal monthly race series aims to give new sailors of all ages the opportunity to build their confidence and develop their sailing & boat handling skills. Throughout the race series you will receive coaching and advice from experienced members to help you improve your skills and technique.

    Every four weeks or so during late spring and summer, we will meet at 9:30 on Sunday morning for a quick briefing on the race course and some basic rules. Club boats will be available for those wishing to take part. We aim to run two or three short races, with the first starting at 10:00. We should be finished around 11:00 after a short debrief. This will give participants enough time to join in the 12:00 club race, should they wish to.

    We hope to see as many of you as possible, make sure you come dressed for the weather and be sure to bring your sense of humour!

    From Sunday the 1st May 2022 and then every four week or so until 25 September.

    1) 1 May 9:30 - 11:00

    2) 29 May 9:30 - 11:00

    3) 26 June 9:30 - 11:00

    4) 31 July 9:30 - 11:00

    5) 21 August 9:30 - 11:00

    6) 25 September 9:30 - 11:00

    To qualify for the series, you will need to take part in just over half the races run. You would be expected to qualify if you sail a boat of the same class in all races on 4 of the 6 Sundays.


    • 29/05/2022
    • 14/08/2022
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    Fast and Slow race series

    "Midsummer 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 29th May 2022 and continues through to Sunday 14th August (with occasional interruptions in June and July).

    1. 29/05/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    2. 05/06/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    3. 19/06/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    4. 26/06/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    5. 03/07/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    6. 10/07/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    7. 31/07/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    8. 07/08/2022, 12:00 - 13:00
    9. 14/08/2022, 12:00 - 13:00

    5 out of 9 to count - Fast and Slow

    Fast boats are PYN 1102 (Wayfarer) and below.

    Slow boats are PYN above 1102.

    First start for Fast fleet; second start (5 minutes later) for Slow fleet.
    • 29/05/2022
    • 14/08/2022
    • 9 sessions
    • WOSC

    Single Handed and Crewed race series

    "Midsummer 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 30th May 2021 and continues through to Sunday 14th August (with occasional interruptions in June and July).

    1. 29/05/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    2. 05/06/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    3. 19/06/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    4. 26/06/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    5. 03/07/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    6. 10/07/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    7. 31/07/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    8. 07/08/2022, 14:00 - 15:00
    9. 14/08/2022, 14:00 - 15:00

    5 out of 9 to count - Single Handed and Crewed

    First start for Single Handed fleet; second start (5 minutes later) for Crewed fleet.

    • 22/06/2022
    • 31/08/2022
    • 11 sessions
    • WOSC

    "Evening 2" series Wednesday club racing starts on the 22nd June 2022 and continues through the next 10 Wednesdays.

    Start time is 7.15pm until the end of July then 7pm through August and runs for approx 1hr

    6 out of 11 to count - Single start, single finish from which results for G/H, Single handed and Crewed results will be taken.

    Come and Join in, plus the bar is usually open for an hour or so... after racing finishes.

    • 25/06/2022
    • 20:00
    • 26/06/2022
    • 00:00
    • WOSC
    Register

    Midsummer 4 Hour Night Race

    General Handicap

    Rules: one boat per team, with a minimum of two helms for a single handed boat, or two helms and two crew for a crewed boat.

    A change of helm is required every two laps.

    BBQ open to cook your own food on and the Bar will be open

    Disco 8pm till late

    Camping available

    Visiting teams encouraged! 

    • 26/06/2022
    • 14/08/2022
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    General Handicap 2 race series 

    From Sunday the 26th June 2022 until 14th August (with two week break mid-July) for 6 Sundays in total as the third race of the day:

    1) 26 June 15:30 - 16:30

    2) 3 July 15:30 - 16:30

    3) 10 July 15:30 - 16:30

    4) 31 July 15:30 - 16:30

    5) 7 August 15:30 - 16:30

    6) 14 August 15:30 - 16:30

    4 out of 6 to count
    • 26/06/2022
    • 14/08/2022
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    Wayfarer class race series 

    From Sunday the 26th June 2022 and continues until 14 August for 6 Sundays in total as the third race of the day

    1) 26 June 15:35 - 16:30

    2) 3 July 15:35 - 16:30

    3) 10 July 15:35 - 16:30

    4) 31 July 15:35 - 16:30

    5) 7 Aug 15:35 - 16:30

    6) 14 Aug 15:35 - 16:30

    4 out of 6 to count

    The Wayfarer Class race starts five minutes after the General Handicap 2 race.





    • 24/07/2022
    • 12:00 - 16:30
    • WOSC

    Sprint Series 2

    Sunday 24th July 2022

    A series of Sprint races approx 10 minutes each

    • 25/07/2022
    • 29/07/2022
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC


    APPLICATION

    Junior Sailing Week

    If you are aged 8 - 18 you can apply to JSW. Registration opens 1st June at 19:00 and closes on 8th June at 16:00.

    IMPORTANT:

    JSW is every afternoon for a whole week.

    A parent/guardian MUST stay at the club at all times.

    Please only apply if you can come every day.

    However, if there are special circumstances relating to health or family arrangements that limit your ability to participate, please contact the training secretary to discuss.

    By registering you are confirming that you have read and agree to the booking conditions available here: Sailing School

    Note: Please notify the training secretary of any medical issues or special needs as the Instructors will need to know.

    Preference is given to children who have not previously attended JSW, but sign up quickly as spaces go quickly. There are 44 places available.

    Start time is 13:00 and runs on till 16:30-ish.

    CAMPING: Please do not try to book camping for JSW. If you are offered a place, you will be given instructions on how to book camping at that time.

    Note: You will need to sign in at each session so that we have an emergency telephone number for you and for attendance records.

    No sailing experience necessary.

    Juniors will be split into ability groups.

    For more info contact: training@wosc.org.uk

     


    • 30/07/2022
    • 12:00 - 16:30
    • Wosc

    Junior regatta

    All juniors are welcome to come along and race in the junior regatta. Any type of boat, club boats or your own, as long as you are under 18 years of age you can take part. No previous racing experience is necessary. Several races will be held over the afternoon, the first starts at 12:00 so make sure you are ready to launch by 11:30. Prize giving at the end of the day! 

    • 21/08/2022
    • 09/10/2022
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    Single Handed and Crewed race series

    "Autumn 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 21st Aug 2022 and continues until 9 October (with occasional interruptions for other club events).

    1) 21 August 12:00 - 13:00

    2) 4 September 12:00 - 13:00

    3) 18 September 12:00 - 13:00

    4) 2 October 12:00 - 13:00

    5) 9 October 12:00 - 13:00

    3 out of 5 to count - Single handed and Crewed races

    Single handed boats, including two handed boats with handicap adjustment.

    Crewed are two or three or more (where allowed by class rules).

    First start for Single Handed fleet; second start (5 minutes later) for Crewed fleet.

    • 21/08/2022
    • 09/10/2022
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    Fast and Slow race series

    "Autumn 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 21st Aug 2022 and continues until 9 October (with occasional interruptions for other club events).

    1) 21 August 14:00 -15:00

    2) 4 September 14:00 - 15:00

    3) 19 September 14:00 - 15:00

    4) 2 October 14:00 - 15:00

    5) 9 October 14:00 - 15:00

    3 out of 5 to count - Fast and Slow

    Fast boats are PYN 1102 (Wayfarer) and below.

    Slow boats are PYN above 1102.

    First start for Fast fleet; second start (5 minutes later) for Slow fleet.

    • 21/08/2022
    • 09/10/2022
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    "Friendly" series Sunday club racing starts on the 21st August 2022 and continues until 9 October (with occasional interruptions for other club events).

    1) 21 August 15:30 -16:30

    2) 4 September 15:30 - 16:30

    3) 19 September 15:30 - 16:30

    4) 2 October 15:30 - 16:30

    5) 9 October 15:30 - 16:30

    3 out of 5 to count - General Handicap races

    • 21/08/2022
    • 02/10/2022
    • 4 sessions
    • WOSC

    "Junior" series Sunday club racing starts on the 21st August 2022 and continues until 2 October (with occasional interruptions for other club events).

    1) 21 August 15:35 -16:30

    2) 4 September 15:35 - 16:30

    3) 19 September 15:35 - 16:30

    4) 2 October 15:35 - 16:30

    3 out of 4 to count - General Handicap races

    The Junior race start will be 5 minutes after the Friendly race series start.

    • 28/08/2022
    • 11:00 - 19:00
    • WOSC
    Register

    WOSC 8 Hour Race 

    Start time 11.00am

    Family Event - 28th August 2022

    General Handicap Event 

    Rules - Minimum team size 6, to race two boats per team (one single handed, one crewed) for 8 hours changing crew every 2 laps.

    Prizes given on the day, prize for a junior team.

    BBQ and Bar available 

    Visiting teams more than welcome to join your team or to bring their own.

    Camping available

    • 11/09/2022
    • 3 sessions
    • WOSC

    Club Racing "Special Short Series", taking place on 11 September 2022. 

    Race 1   12:00 - 13:00

    Race 2   14:00 - 15:00

    Race 3   15:30 - 16:30

    2 out of 3 to count

    General Handicap PYN may be adjusted based on previous results in series.

    • 25/09/2022
    • 11:30 - 15:30
    • WOSC

    Sunday racing 4 hour endurance race 

    General Handicap Race

    • 16/10/2022
    • 3 sessions
    • WOSC

    General Handicap race series 

    Sunday the 16th October 2022

    1)  12:00 - 13:00

    2)  14:00 - 15:00

    3)  15:30 - 16:30

    2 out of 3 to count 

     




Past events

11/06/2022 WOSC Regatta
04/06/2022 Solo Open
01/05/2022 Solo Fleet Racing
01/05/2022 General Handicap 1
01/05/2022 Summer
24/04/2022 Sprint Series 1
23/04/2022 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open
17/04/2022 Easter Egg Races
06/04/2022 Evening 1
03/04/2022 Blenheim
06/03/2022 Warmup
06/03/2022 Spring
06/03/2022 Transom
27/02/2022 Prize-giving for 2019, 2020 and 2021
02/01/2022 Winter 2 - 2022
02/01/2022 Winter 1 - 2022
26/12/2021 Boxing Day Race
13/11/2021 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
24/10/2021 Frostbite 2 - 2021
24/10/2021 Frostbite 1 - 2021
17/10/2021 D. Minty 1,2,3 - 2021
16/10/2021 Firefly Open Meeting 2021
09/10/2021 Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing
26/09/2021 Hardwick Hardship 2021
19/09/2021 Specials 4,5 & 6
12/09/2021 Specials 1,2 & 3
11/09/2021 Cancelled - Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
22/08/2021 Junior - 2021
22/08/2021 Friendly - 2021
22/08/2021 Autumn 2 - 2021
22/08/2021 Autumn 1 - 2021
25/07/2021 Sprint Series 2 - 2021
18/07/2021 Pursuit 4 - 2021
18/07/2021 Pursuit 3 - 2021
27/06/2021 General Handicap 2 - 2021
27/06/2021 Wayfarer Fleet Racing - 2021
23/06/2021 Evening 2 - 2021
12/06/2021 WOSC Regatta
30/05/2021 Midsummer 2 - 2021
30/05/2021 Midsummer 1 - 2021
09/05/2021 Open Water Swimming Sundays 2021
02/05/2021 General Handicap 1 - 2021
02/05/2021 Solo Fleet Racing - 2021
02/05/2021 Summer - 2021
25/04/2021 Pursuit 2 - 2021
25/04/2021 Pursuit 1 - 2021
18/04/2021 Sprint Series 1 - 2021
11/04/2021 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2021
07/04/2021 Evening 1 - 2021
04/04/2021 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2021
03/01/2021 Winter 2 - 2021
03/01/2021 Winter 1 - 2021
27/12/2020 Sprint Series 3 - 2020
26/12/2020 Boxing Day Race
14/11/2020 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
25/10/2020 Frostbite 2 - 2020
25/10/2020 Frostbite 1 - 2020
18/10/2020 D. Minty 1,2,3 - 2020
17/10/2020 Firefly Open Meeting 2020
10/10/2020 Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing
19/09/2020 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
23/08/2020 Friendly - 2020
23/08/2020 Junior - 2020
23/08/2020 Autumn 2 - 2020
23/08/2020 Autumn 1 - 2020
26/07/2020 Sprint Series 2 - 2020
19/07/2020 Pursuit 4 - 2020
19/07/2020 Pursuit 3 - 2020
28/06/2020 General Handicap 2 - 2020
28/06/2020 Wayfarer Fleet Racing - 2020
17/06/2020 Evening 2 - 2020
13/06/2020 WOSC Regatta
31/05/2020 Midsummer 2 - 2020
31/05/2020 Midsummer 1 - 2020
03/05/2020 General Handicap 1 - 2020
03/05/2020 Solo Fleet Racing - 2020
03/05/2020 Summer - 2020
03/05/2020 Open Water Swimming Sundays 2020
26/04/2020 Pursuit 2 - 2020
26/04/2020 Pursuit 1 - 2020
19/04/2020 Sprint Series 1 - 2020
18/04/2020 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live disco on Saturday night
12/04/2020 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2020
05/04/2020 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2020
01/04/2020 Evening 1 - 2020
29/03/2020 2019 Prize giving
01/03/2020 Warmup - 2020
01/03/2020 Spring 2020
01/03/2020 Transom 2020
05/01/2020 Winter 2 - 2020
05/01/2020 Winter 1 - 2020
30/12/2019 Sprint Series 2 - 2019
26/12/2019 Boxing Day Race
15/12/2019 Christmas Dinner 15th December 2019
14/12/2019 Childrens Christmas Party CANCELLED
09/11/2019 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
27/10/2019 Frostbite 2 - 2019
27/10/2019 Frostbite 1 - 2019
20/10/2019 D. Minty 1,2,3 - 2019
19/10/2019 Firefly Open Meeting 2019
12/10/2019 Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing
29/09/2019 Hardwick Hardship 2019
15/09/2019 Specials 3, 4 and 5
14/09/2019 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
01/09/2019 Autumn 2 - 2019
01/09/2019 Autumn 1 - 2019
01/09/2019 Junior Racing - 2019
01/09/2019 Friendly - 2019
25/08/2019 WOSC 8 Hour Race
10/08/2019 Junior Regatta
28/07/2019 Sprint Series 1 - 2019
21/07/2019 Pursuit 4 - 2019
21/07/2019 Pursuit 3 - 2019
30/06/2019 Solo Fleet Racing - 2019
30/06/2019 Morning 2 - 2019
22/06/2019 Midsummer Night Race
19/06/2019 Evening 2 - 2019
02/06/2019 Midsummer 2 - 2019
02/06/2019 Midsummer 1 - 2019
05/05/2019 Summer (Race 3) - 2019
05/05/2019 Summer (Race 2) - 2019
05/05/2019 Morning 1 - 2019
05/05/2019 Wayfarer Fleet Racing - 2019
28/04/2019 Specials 1 & 2
27/04/2019 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
21/04/2019 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2019
14/04/2019 Pursuit 2 - 2019
14/04/2019 Pursuit 1 - 2019
07/04/2019 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2019
07/04/2019 Open Water Swimming Sundays 2019
03/04/2019 Evening 1 - 2019
03/03/2019 Spring 2019
03/03/2019 Transom 2019
03/03/2019 Warmup - 2019
06/01/2019 Winter 2 - 2019
06/01/2019 Winter 1 - 2019
26/12/2018 Boxing Day Race
16/12/2018 Christmas Dinner 16th December 2018
10/11/2018 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
28/10/2018 Frostbite 2 - 2018
28/10/2018 Frostbite 1 - 2018
20/10/2018 Firefly Inlands Two Day Event
13/10/2018 Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing
30/09/2018 Hardwick Hardship 2018
15/09/2018 Junior Team Racing
09/09/2018 Specials 3, 4 and 5
08/09/2018 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
02/09/2018 Autumn 2 - 2018
02/09/2018 Autumn 1 - 2018
02/09/2018 Friendly - 2018
02/09/2018 Junior Racing - 2018
26/08/2018 WOSC 8 Hour Race
25/08/2018 Junior Regatta
22/07/2018 Pursuit 4 - 2018
22/07/2018 Pursuit 3 - 2018
07/07/2018 Solo Open Meeting 2018
01/07/2018 Morning 2 - 2018
23/06/2018 Midsummer Night Race
20/06/2018 Evening 2 - 2018
16/06/2018 WOSC Regatta
03/06/2018 Midsummer 2 - 2018
07/05/2018 WOSC Open Day
06/05/2018 Morning 1 - 2018
29/04/2018 Summer (Race 3) - 2018
29/04/2018 Summer (Race 2) - 2018
29/04/2018 D. Minty 1,2,3 - 2018
28/04/2018 Saturday Juniors
28/04/2018 Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
21/04/2018 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
15/04/2018 Pursuit 2 - 2018
15/04/2018 Pursuit 1 - 2018
08/04/2018 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2018
04/04/2018 Evening 1 - 2018
01/04/2018 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2018
04/03/2018 Spring 2018
04/03/2018 Transom 2018
04/03/2018 Warmup - 2018
07/01/2018 Winter 2 - 2018
07/01/2018 Winter 1 - 2018
26/12/2017 Boxing Day Race
17/12/2017 Christmas dinner
11/11/2017 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
29/10/2017 Frostbite 2 - 2017
29/10/2017 Frostbite 1 - 2017
22/10/2017 D. Minty 3 - 2017
21/10/2017 Firefly Open Meeting
16/09/2017 Junior Team Racing
09/09/2017 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
03/09/2017 Autumn 2 - 2017
03/09/2017 Autumn 1 - 2017
03/09/2017 Friendly - 2017
03/09/2017 Junior - 2017
27/08/2017 WOSC 8 Hour Race
30/07/2017 D. Minty 2 - 2017
23/07/2017 Pursuit 4 - 2017
23/07/2017 Pursuit 3 - 2017
02/07/2017 Morning 2 - 2017
24/06/2017 Solo Open Meeting
21/06/2017 Evening 2 - 2017
17/06/2017 WOSC Regatta
10/06/2017 Midsummer Night Race
04/06/2017 Midsummer 1 - 2017
13/05/2017 Saturday Juniors
07/05/2017 Morning 1 - 2017
01/05/2017 WOSC Open Day
30/04/2017 Summer Race 3 - 2017
30/04/2017 Summer Race 2 - 2017
30/04/2017 D. Minty - 2017
22/04/2017 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
16/04/2017 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2017
09/04/2017 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2017
08/04/2017 Byte CII Open meeting
05/04/2017 Evening 1 - 2017
02/04/2017 Pursuit 2 - 2017
02/04/2017 Pursuit 1 - 2017
05/03/2017 Spring 2017
05/03/2017 Transom 2017
05/03/2017 Warmup 2017
26/02/2017 Prize Giving 2016 race series
26/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
19/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
12/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
05/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
29/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
22/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
15/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
08/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
26/12/2016 Boxing Day Race
18/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (8)
11/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (7)
04/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (6)
27/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (5)
25/11/2016 WOSC 2016 AGM
20/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (4)
13/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (3)
12/11/2016 Lightning Open Meeting
06/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (2)
30/10/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (1)
23/10/2016 D.Minty 3 Junior 6 Autumn 1 & 2 (7)
22/10/2016 Firefly Open Meeting
16/10/2016 Friendly 6 Autumn 1 & 2 (6)
09/10/2016 Friendly & Junior 5 Autumn 1 & 2 (5)
02/10/2016 Hardwick Hardship
25/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 4 Autumn 1 & 2 (4)
18/09/2016 Specials 3, 4 and 5
17/09/2016 Southport 24 Hour Race
11/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 3 Autumn 1&2 (3)
04/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 2, Autumn 1 & 2 (2)
31/08/2016 Evening 2 (11)
28/08/2016 Friendly (1), Junior (1), Autum 1 & 2 (1)
24/08/2016 Evening 2 (10)
21/08/2016 Match and Team Racing
17/08/2016 Evening 2 (9)
14/08/2016 Morning 2 (6) Midsummer 1 & 2 (9)
10/08/2016 Evening 2 (8)
07/08/2016 Morning 2 (5), Midsummer 1 & 2 (8)
03/08/2016 Evening 2 (7)
31/07/2016 Morning 2 (4) Midsummer 1 & 2 (7)
30/07/2016 Junior Regatta
27/07/2016 Evening 2 (6)
24/07/2016 D.Minty (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (6)
20/07/2016 Evening 2 (5)
17/07/2016 Pursuit 3 & 4
13/07/2016 Evening 2 (4)
10/07/2016 Morning 2 (3) Midsummer 1 & 2 (5)
09/07/2016 8 Hour Race
06/07/2016 Evening 2 (3)
03/07/2016 Morning 1 (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (4)
29/06/2016 Evening 2 (2)
26/06/2016 Morning 2 (1), Midsummer 1 (3), Midsummer 2 (3)
25/06/2016 Solo Open
22/06/2016 Evening 2 (1)
19/06/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 6, Morning 1 (5), Allcomers 6, Midsummer 1 (2), Midsummer 2 (2)
18/06/2016 Midsummer Night Race
15/06/2016 Evening 1 (11)
12/06/2016 WOSC Regatta Day 2
11/06/2016 WOSC Regatta Day 1
08/06/2016 Evening 1 (10)
05/06/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 5, Morning 1 (4), Allcomers 5, Midsummer 1 (1), Midsummer 2 (1)
04/06/2016 Saturday Juniors
01/06/2016 Evening 1 (9)
29/05/2016 Allcomers/Juniors, Morning 1 (3), Allcomers (4), Summer 7&8
25/05/2016 Evening 1 (8)
22/05/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 4 Morning 1(3) Allcomers 3, Summer 5&6
18/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 7
15/05/2016 Allcomers and Juniors, Morning 1 no.1, Allcomers 2, Summer 3&4
14/05/2016 Saturday sailing with patrol boat Try Sailing
11/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 6
08/05/2016 Allcomers Junior Training, Allcomers 1, D.Minty 1, Summer 1 & 2
04/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 5
02/05/2016 WOSC Open Day
01/05/2016 Blenheim Trophy
27/04/2016 Evening 1 no.4
24/04/2016 Specials 1 & 2
23/04/2016 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting and live music on Saturday night
20/04/2016 Evening 1 no. 3
17/04/2016 Team Racing for All
13/04/2016 Evening 1 no. 2
10/04/2016 Pursuit 1 & 2
06/04/2016 Evening 1, no.1
03/04/2016 Spring 4, Transom 4, Warmup 4
27/03/2016 Easter Egg Hunt and three race Easter egg series
20/03/2016 Spring 3, Transom 3, Warmup 3
13/03/2016 Spring 2, Transon 2, Warmup 2
06/03/2016 Spring 1, Transom 1, Warmup 1
28/02/2016 2015 / 2016 Prize giving
28/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
21/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
14/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
07/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
31/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
24/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
17/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
10/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
03/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
27/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
26/12/2015 Boxing Day Race
20/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
13/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
06/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
29/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
22/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
15/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
14/11/2015 Lightning Open
08/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
01/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
25/10/2015 Juniors, D. Minty, Frostbite 1
24/10/2015 Firefly Open
18/10/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
17/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
11/10/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
10/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
04/10/2015 Hardwick Hardship
03/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
27/09/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
26/09/2015 Junior Team Racing
20/09/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
19/09/2015 Junior Team Racing
13/09/2015 Novice & Dabblers regatta
12/09/2015 Southport 24 Hour Race
06/09/2015 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
30/08/2015 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
26/08/2015 Evening 2
23/08/2015 Match and Team Racing
19/08/2015 Evening 2
16/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
12/08/2015 Evening 2
09/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
05/08/2015 Evening 2
02/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
01/08/2015 Junior Sailing Regatta
29/07/2015 Evening 2
26/07/2015 D Minty, Midsummer series 1 and 2
22/07/2015 Evening 2
19/07/2015 Pursuit 1 & 2
15/07/2015 Evening 2
12/07/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
11/07/2015 8 Hour race
08/07/2015 Evening 2
05/07/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
01/07/2015 Evening 2
28/06/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
27/06/2015 Solo & Streaker Open
24/06/2015 Evening 2
21/06/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
20/06/2015 Midsummer Night Race
17/06/2015 Evening 2
14/06/2015 WOSC Regatta Day 2 of 2
13/06/2015 WOSC Regatta Day 1 of 2
10/06/2015 Evening 1
07/06/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
03/06/2015 Evening 1
31/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 7&8
27/05/2015 Evening 1
24/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 5&6
20/05/2015 Evening 1
17/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 3&4
16/05/2015 Novice & Dabblers 1 / Saturday sailing
13/05/2015 Evening 1
10/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 1&2
06/05/2015 Evening 1
03/05/2015 Blenheim Trophy
29/04/2015 Evening 1
26/04/2015 Team Racing For All
22/04/2015 Evening 1
19/04/2015 Pursuit 1 & 2
15/04/2015 Evening 1
12/04/2015 Wayfarer Open day 2 and club Specials
11/04/2015 Wayfarer Open day 1
08/04/2015 Evening 1
05/04/2015 Easter Egg Races
01/04/2015 Evening 1
22/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
15/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
08/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
01/03/2015 Spring, Transom Warmup
23/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
15/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
08/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
01/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
25/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
18/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
11/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
04/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
28/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (8), Frostbite 1 (9)
26/12/2014 Boxing Day Race
21/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (7), Frostbite 1 (8)
14/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (6), Frostbite 1 (7)
07/12/2014 Fostbite 2 (5), Frostbite 1 (6)
30/11/2014 Fostbite 2 (4), Frostbite 1 (5)
23/11/2014 Frostbite 1 (3), Frostbite 2 (4)
16/11/2014 Fostbite 2 (2), Frostbite 1 (3)
15/11/2014 Lightning Rum & Mince Pie Open Meeting
09/11/2014 Frostbite 2 (1), Frostbite 1 (2)
02/11/2014 D.Minty (3), Frostbite 1 (1)
26/10/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (races 6), Friendly (6)
25/10/2014 Firefly Open
19/10/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (races 5), Friendly (5)
18/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
11/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
05/10/2014 Hardwick Hardship
04/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
28/09/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (race 3), Friendly (3)
27/09/2014 Junior Team Racing
21/09/2014 Bart's Bash (Autumn 1 (2)), Autumn 2 (2), Friendly (2)
20/09/2014 Junior Team Racing
14/09/2014 Novices and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
13/09/2014 Southport 24 hr Race
07/09/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (race 1), Friendly (1)
31/08/2014 Match and Team Racing
27/08/2014 Evening 2 (11)
24/08/2014 Morning 2 (7), Midsummer 1 & 2 (Race 9)
20/08/2014 Evening 2 (10)
17/08/2014 Morning 2 (6), Midsummer 1 & 2 (Race 8)
16/08/2014 Novice and Dabblers 4
13/08/2014 Evening 2 (9)
10/08/2014 Morning 2 (5), Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 7)
06/08/2014 Evening 2 (8)
03/08/2014 Juniors (6), L&J (6), Morning 2 (4), Midsummer 1&2 (race 6)
30/07/2014 Evening 2 (7)
27/07/2014 D.Minty 2, Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 5)
26/07/2014 8 hour race
23/07/2014 Evening 2 (6)
20/07/2014 Pursuit 3 & 4
16/07/2014 Evening 2 (5)
13/07/2014 Juniors (5), L & J (5), Morning 2 (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 4)
09/07/2014 Evening 2 (4)
06/07/2014 Byte CII open day 2 / Specials 3 & 4
05/07/2014 Solo and Byte CII Open
02/07/2014 Evening 2 (3)
29/06/2014 Juniors 4, L&J 4, Morning 2 (1), Midsummer 1(3), Midsummer 2 (3)
25/06/2014 Evening 2 (2)
23/06/2014 Junior Sailing Week booking opens
22/06/2014 Juniors 3, L&J 3, Morning 1 (6), Midsummer 1 (2), Midsummer 2 (2)
21/06/2014 Midsummer Night Race
18/06/2014 Evening 2 (1)
15/06/2014 WOSC Regatta Day 2
14/06/2014 WOSC Regatta Day 1
11/06/2014 Evening 1 (11)
08/06/2014 Juniors 2, L&J 2, Morning 1 (5), Midsummer 1, Midsummer 2
04/06/2014 Evening 1 (10)
01/06/2014 Sunday Juniors, L&J (1) Morning 1 (4), Summer 7 & 8
31/05/2014 Novices and Dablers Saturday Sailing
28/05/2014 Evening 1 (9)
25/05/2014 Morning 1 (3), Summer 5 & 6
21/05/2014 Evening 1 (8)
18/05/2014 Morning 1 (2), Summer 3 & 4
17/05/2014 Novice & Dabblers (1) Saturday Sailing
14/05/2014 Evening 1 (7)
11/05/2014 Morning 1 (1), Summer 1 & 2
07/05/2014 Evening 1 (6)
04/05/2014 Blenheim Trophy
30/04/2014 Evening 1 5/11
27/04/2014 Pursuit 1/4, 2/4
23/04/2014 Evening 1 4/11
20/04/2014 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3
16/04/2014 Evening 1 3/11
13/04/2014 Team Racing
12/04/2014 Team Race Training for All
09/04/2014 Evening 1 2/11
06/04/2014 Wayfarer Open day 2 Specials 1&2 of 4
05/04/2014 Wayfarer Open Day 1
02/04/2014 Evening 1 1/11
30/03/2014 D.Minty 1/3, Transom 5/5, Spring 5/5
23/03/2014 Warmup 4/4, Transom 4/5, Spring 4/5
16/03/2014 Warmup 3/4, Transom 3/5, Spring 3/5
09/03/2014 Warmup 2/4, Transom 2/5, Spring 2/5
02/03/2014 Warmup 1/4, Transom 1/5, Spring 1/5
23/02/2014 Winter 1 8/8 . Winter 2 8/8.
16/02/2014 Winter 1 7/8 . Winter 2 7/8. Sailing cancelled
09/02/2014 Winter 1 6/8 . Winter 2 6/8.
02/02/2014 Winter 1 5/8 . Winter 2 5/8.
26/01/2014 Winter 1 4/8 . Winter 2 4/8.
19/01/2014 Racing cancelled due to drainage issues in clubhouse
12/01/2014 Winter 1 2/8 . Winter 2 2/8. Cancelled due to flooding
05/01/2014 Winter 1 1/8 . Winter 2 1/8.
29/12/2013 Frostbite 1 8/8 . Frostbite 2 9/9.
26/12/2013 Boxing Day Race
22/12/2013 Frostbite 1 7/8 . Frostbite 2 8/9.
15/12/2013 Frostbite 1 6/8 . Frostbite 2 7/9.
08/12/2013 Frostbite 1 5/8 . Frostbite 2 6/9.
01/12/2013 Frostbite 1 4/8 . Frostbite 2 5/9.
24/11/2013 Frostbite 1 3/8 . Frostbite 2 4/9.
17/11/2013 Frostbite 1 2/8 . Frostbite 2 3/9.
10/11/2013 Frostbite 1 1/8 . Frostbite 2 2/9.
09/11/2013 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
03/11/2013 D Minty 3/3 . Frostbite 2 1/9.
27/10/2013 Autumn 1 6/6. Autumn 2 6/6. Friendly 6/6.
20/10/2013 Autumn 1 5/6. Autumn 2 5/6. Friendly 5/6.
13/10/2013 Autumn 1 4/6. Autumn 2 4/6. Friendly 4/6.
12/10/2013 Junior Team Race Training
06/10/2013 Hardwick Hardship
05/10/2013 Junior Team Race Training
29/09/2013 Autumn 1 3/6. Autumn 2 3/6. Friendly 3/6.
28/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
22/09/2013 Autumn 1 2/6. Autumn 2 2/6. Friendly 2/6.
21/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
15/09/2013 Autumn 1 1/6. Autumn 2 1/6. Friendly 1/6.
14/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
08/09/2013 Novice and Dabblers Regatta
01/09/2013 Match and Team Racing
28/08/2013 evening 2 11/11
25/08/2013 Morning 2 6/6. Midsummer 1 9/9. Midsummer 2 9/9.
21/08/2013 evening 2 10/11
18/08/2013 Morning 2 5/6. Midsummer 1 8/9. Midsummer 2 8/9.
17/08/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 4/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
14/08/2013 evening 2 9/11
11/08/2013 Morning 2 4/6. Midsummer 1 7/9. Midsummer 2 7/9.
10/08/2013 Junior Regatta
07/08/2013 evening 2 8/11
04/08/2013 Morning 2 3/6. Midsummer 1 6/9. Midsummer 2 6/9.
31/07/2013 evening 2 7/11
28/07/2013 D.Minty 2/3. Midsummer 1 5/9. Midsummer 2 5/9.
27/07/2013 8 hour race
24/07/2013 evening 2 6/11
21/07/2013 pursuit 3/4. pursuit 4/4
17/07/2013 evening 2 5/11
14/07/2013 Junior and Ladies 6/6
14/07/2013 Morning 2 2/6. Midsummer 1 4/9. Midsummer 2 4/9.
14/07/2013 juniors 6/6
13/07/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 3/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
10/07/2013 evening 2 4/11
07/07/2013 Junior and Ladies 5/6
07/07/2013 Morning 2 1/6. Midsummer 1 3/9. Midsummer 2 3/9.
07/07/2013 juniors 5/6
06/07/2013 Solo Open Meeting
03/07/2013 evening 2 3/11
30/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 4/6
30/06/2013 Morning 1 6/6. Midsummer 1 2/9. Midsummer 2 2/9.
30/06/2013 juniors 4/6
26/06/2013 evening 2 2/11
23/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 3/6
23/06/2013 Morning 1 5/6. Midsummer 1 1/9. Midsummer 2 1/9.
23/06/2013 juniors 3/6
22/06/2013 Midsummer Night Race
19/06/2013 evening 2 1/11
16/06/2013 WOSC Regatta (cancelled see description for reason)
15/06/2013 WOSC Regatta
12/06/2013 evening 1 11/11
09/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 2/6
09/06/2013 Morning 1 4/6. Summer 7/8. Summer 8/8.
09/06/2013 juniors 2/6
07/06/2013 booking for the junior sailing week
05/06/2013 evening 1 10/11
02/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 1/6
02/06/2013 Morning 1 3/6. Summer 5/8. Summer 6/8.
02/06/2013 juniors 1/6
01/06/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 2/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
29/05/2013 evening 1 9/11
26/05/2013 Morning 1 2/6. Summer 3/8. Summer 4/8.
22/05/2013 evening 1 8/11
19/05/2013 Morning 1 1/6. Summer 1/8. Summer 2/8.
18/05/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 1/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
15/05/2013 evening 1 7/11
12/05/2013 Specials 3+4
12/05/2013 Byte and Firefly open meeting
11/05/2013 Byte and Firefly open meeting
08/05/2013 evening 1 6/11
06/05/2013 50 afloat Extravaganza
05/05/2013 team racing for all
01/05/2013 evening 1 5/11
28/04/2013 pursuit 1/4. pursuit 2/4
27/04/2013 club improvers training day
24/04/2013 evening 1 4/11
21/04/2013 Specials 1+2
21/04/2013 Wayfarer Open Meeting
20/04/2013 Wayfarer Open Meeting
17/04/2013 evening 1 3/11
14/04/2013 Blenheim
10/04/2013 evening 1 2/11
07/04/2013 D.Minty 1/3. Transom 5/5. Spring 5/5.
03/04/2013 evening 1 1/11
31/03/2013 Easter Egg Races
24/03/2013 Warmup 4/4. Transom 4/5. Spring 4/5.
23/03/2013 Supernova open meeting (cancelled due to weather)
17/03/2013 Warmup 3/4. Transom 3/5. Spring 3/5.
10/03/2013 Warmup 2/4. Transom 2/5. Spring 2/5.
09/03/2013 Junior Team Race Training
03/03/2013 Warmup 1/4. Transom 1/5. Spring 1/5.
02/03/2013 club boat maintenance (1)
24/02/2013 annual prize presentation
24/02/2013 Winter 1 8/8 . Winter 2 8/8.
17/02/2013 Winter 1 7/8 . Winter 2 7/8.
10/02/2013 Winter 1 6/8 . Winter 2 6/8.
03/02/2013 Winter 1 5/8 . Winter 2 5/8.
27/01/2013 Winter 1 4/8 . Winter 2 4/8.
20/01/2013 Winter 1 3/8 . Winter 2 3/8.
13/01/2013 Winter 1 2/8 . Winter 2 2/8.
06/01/2013 Winter 1 1/8 . Winter 2 1/8.
30/12/2012 Frostbite 1 9/9 . Frostbite 2 9/9.
26/12/2012 Boxing Day Race
23/12/2012 Frostbite 1 8/9 . Frostbite 2 8/9.
16/12/2012 Christmas Lunch at WOSC
16/12/2012 Frostbite 1 7/9 . Frostbite 2 7/9.
09/12/2012 Frostbite 1 6/9 . Frostbite 2 6/9.
07/12/2012 sailing forum at WOSC
02/12/2012 Frostbite 1 5/9 . Frostbite 2 5/9.
25/11/2012 Frostbite 1 4/9 . Frostbite 2 4/9.
18/11/2012 Frostbite 1 3/9 . Frostbite 2 3/9.
11/11/2012 Frostbite 1 2/ 9 . Frostbite 2 2/9.
10/11/2012 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
04/11/2012 Frostbite 1 1/ 9 . Frostbite 2 1/9.
28/10/2012 Autumn 1 5/5. Autumn 2 5/5. Friendly 5/5.
21/10/2012 Autumn 1 4/5. Autumn 2 4/5. Friendly 4/5.
14/10/2012 Autumn 1 3/5. Autumn 2 3/5. Friendly 3/5.
13/10/2012 Junior Team Race Training
07/10/2012 Hardwick Hardship
06/10/2012 Junior Team Race Training
30/09/2012 WOSC September Special
30/09/2012 Firefly Open Meeting
29/09/2012 Firefly Open Meeting
23/09/2012 Autumn 1 2/5. Autumn 2 2/5. Friendly 2/5.
22/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
16/09/2012 Novice and Dabblers Regatta
15/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
09/09/2012 Autumn 1 1/5. Autumn 2 1/5. Friendly 1/5.
08/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
02/09/2012 Match and Team Racing and evening BBQ
29/08/2012 evening 2 11/11
26/08/2012 D.Minty 3/3. Midsummer 1 9/9. Midsummer 2 9/9.
22/08/2012 evening 2 10/11
19/08/2012 Morning 2 6/6. Midsummer 1 8/9. Midsummer 2 8/9.
18/08/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 4/4
15/08/2012 evening 2 9/11
12/08/2012 Morning 2 5/6. Midsummer 1 7/9. Midsummer 2 7/9.
08/08/2012 evening 2 8/11
05/08/2012 Morning 2 4/6. Midsummer 1 6/9. Midsummer 2 6/9.
04/08/2012 Junior Regatta
01/08/2012 evening 2 7/11
29/07/2012 Morning 2 3/6. Midsummer 1 5/9. Midsummer 2 5/9.
28/07/2012 8 hour race
25/07/2012 evening 2 6/11
22/07/2012 pursuit 3/4. pursuit 4/4
18/07/2012 evening 2 5/11
15/07/2012 Morning 2 2/6. Midsummer 1 4/9. Midsummer 2 4/9.
15/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 6/6
15/07/2012 juniors 6/6
14/07/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 3/4
11/07/2012 evening 2 4/11
08/07/2012 juniors 5/6
08/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 5/6
08/07/2012 Morning 2 1/6. Midsummer 1 3/9. Midsummer 2 3/9.
07/07/2012 Solo Open Meeting
04/07/2012 evening 2 3/11
01/07/2012 D.Minty 2/3. Midsummer 1 2/9. Midsummer 2 2/9.
01/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 4/6
01/07/2012 juniors 4/6
27/06/2012 evening 2 2/11
24/06/2012 WOSC Regatta
23/06/2012 WOSC Regatta
20/06/2012 evening 2 1/11
17/06/2012 Morning 1 5/5. Midsummer 1 1/9. Midsummer 2 1/9.
17/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 3/6
17/06/2012 juniors 3/6
16/06/2012 Midsummer Night Race
13/06/2012 evening 1 11/11
10/06/2012 Morning 1 4/5. Summer 7/8. Summmer 8/8.
10/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 2/6
10/06/2012 juniors 2/6
09/06/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 2/4
06/06/2012 evening 1 10/11
05/06/2012 Diamond Jubilee Special Races
03/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 1/6
03/06/2012 Morning 1 3/5. Summer 5/8. Summmer 6/8.
03/06/2012 juniors 1/6
30/05/2012 evening 1 9/11
27/05/2012 Morning 1 2/5. Summer 3/8. Summmer 4/8.
26/05/2012 safety boat training
23/05/2012 evening 1 8/11
20/05/2012 Morning 1 1/5. Summer 1/8. Summmer 2/8.
19/05/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 1/4
16/05/2012 evening 1 7/11
13/05/2012 blenheim
09/05/2012 evening 1 6/11
06/05/2012 British Moth and Byte open meeting
06/05/2012 special 5+6 /6
05/05/2012 British Moth and Byte open meeting
02/05/2012 evening 1 5/11
29/04/2012 pursuit 1/4. pursuit 2/4
25/04/2012 evening 1 4/11
22/04/2012 Wayfarer open meeting
22/04/2012 special 3+4 /6
21/04/2012 Wayfarer open meeting
18/04/2012 evening 1 3/11
15/04/2012 D.Minty 1/3. Transom 5/5. Spring 5/5.
11/04/2012 evening 1 2/11
08/04/2012 Easter Egg races
04/04/2012 evening 1 1/11
01/04/2012 OK Open Meeting
01/04/2012 special 1+2 /6
31/03/2012 OK open meeting
25/03/2012 Warmup 4/4. Transom 4/5. Spring 4/5.
25/03/2012 BST starts
18/03/2012 Warmup 3/4. Transom 3/5. Spring 3/5.
11/03/2012 Warmup 2/4. Transom 2/5. Spring 2/5.
10/03/2012 Supernova open meeting
04/03/2012 Warmup 1/4. Transom 1/5. Spring 1/5.
26/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 9/9, Winter 2 G/H 9/9
26/02/2012 annual prize presentation
19/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 8/9, Winter 2 G/H 8/9
12/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 7/9, Winter 2 G/H 7/9
05/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 6/9, Winter 2 G/H 6/9
29/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 5/9, Winter 2 G/H 5/9
22/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 4/9, Winter 2 G/H 4/9
15/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 3/9, Winter 2 G/H 3/9
08/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 2/9, Winter 2 G/H 2/9
01/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 1/9, Winter 2 G/H 1/9
26/12/2011 Boxing Day race
18/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 7/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 7/7
11/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 6/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 6/7
04/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 5/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 5/7
02/12/2011 sailing forum
27/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 4/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 4/7
20/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 3/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 3/7
13/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 2/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 2/7
12/11/2011 Lightning Rum and Mince Pies
06/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 1/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 1/7
30/10/2011 October Special G/H
30/10/2011 BST ends, GMT starts
29/10/2011 Firefly Open
23/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 5/5; Autumn 2 F/S 5/5; Friendly G/H 5/5
22/10/2011 APP Pico challenge
16/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 4/5; Autumn 2 F/S 4/5; Friendly G/H 4/5
09/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 3/5; Autumn 2 F/S 3/5; Friendly G/H 3/5
08/10/2011 team race training for juniors
02/10/2011 Hardwick Hardship (11:30 start)
01/10/2011 team race training for Juniors
25/09/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 2/5; Autumn 2 F/S 2/5; Friendly G/H 2/5
18/09/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 1/5; Autumn 2 F/S 1/5; Friendly G/H 1/5
17/09/2011 team race training for Juniors
11/09/2011 Novice and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
10/09/2011 Southport 24 hour race
04/09/2011 Match and Team racing
03/09/2011 team race training for juniors
31/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 11/11
28/08/2011 Derek Minty 3/3; Midsummer 1 F/S 8/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 8/8
24/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 10/11
21/08/2011 Morning 2 G/H 5/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 7/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 7/8
20/08/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 4/4
17/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 9/11
14/08/2011 August Special and Enterprise training
10/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 8/11
07/08/2011 Morning 2 G/H 4/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 6/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 6/8
06/08/2011 Junior Regatta
03/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 7/11
31/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 3/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 5/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 5/8
27/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 6/11
24/07/2011 Pursuit races 3 and 4 of 4
23/07/2011 8-Hour Race
20/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 5/11
17/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 2/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 4/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 4/8
17/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 6/6
13/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 4/11
10/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 1/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 3/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 3/8
10/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 5/6
09/07/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 3/4
09/07/2011 RYA Sailing School
06/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 3/11
03/07/2011 Derek Minty G/H 2/3; Midsummer 1 F/S 2/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 2/8
03/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 4/6
02/07/2011 Solo Open
29/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 2/11
26/06/2011 WOSC Regatta
25/06/2011 WOSC Regatta
22/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 1/11
19/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 6/6; Midsummer 1 F/S 1/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 1/8
19/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 3/6
18/06/2011 Midsummer Night Race
16/06/2011 junior sailing week booking opens
15/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 11/11
12/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 5/6, Summer SH/C 9 and 10 of 10
12/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 2/6
11/06/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 2/4
08/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 10/11
05/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 1/6
05/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 4/6, Summer SH/C 7 and 8 of 10
01/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 9/11
29/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 3/6, Summer SH/C 5 and 6 of 10
25/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 8/11
22/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 2/6, Summer SH/C 3 and 4 of 10
21/05/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 1/4
18/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 7/11
15/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 1/6, Summer SH/C 1 and 2 of 10
11/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 6/11
08/05/2011 Byte & British Moth Open Meeting
08/05/2011 May Special
07/05/2011 Byte & British Moth Open Meeting
04/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 5/11
01/05/2011 Pursuit races 1 and 2 of 4
01/05/2011 Junior sailing
27/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 4/11
24/04/2011 Easter Egg Races G/H
20/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 3/11
17/04/2011 Blenheim G/H
16/04/2011 OK open meeting
13/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 2/11
10/04/2011 Wayfarer open meeting
10/04/2011 April Special
09/04/2011 Wayfarer Open meeting
06/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H, 1/11
03/04/2011 Derek Minty G/H 1/3, Transom SH/C 5/5, Spring F/S 5/5
27/03/2011 Warmup G/H 4/4, Transom SH/C 4/5, Spring F/S 4/5, BST start
26/03/2011 Club boat maintenance day
20/03/2011 Warmup G/H 3/4, Transom SH/C 3/5 Spring F/S 3/5
19/03/2011 Supernova Open Meeting
13/03/2011 Warmup G/H 2/4, Transom SH/C 2/5, Spring F/S 2/5
12/03/2011 Solo training
06/03/2011 Warmup G/H 1/4, Transom SH/C 1/5, Spring F/S 1/5
05/03/2011 Club boat maintenance day
27/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 9/9, Winter 2 G/H 9/9
25/02/2011 Annual prize presentation
20/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 8/9, Winter 2 G/H 8/9
19/02/2011 Solo training
13/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 7/9, Winter 2 G/H 7/9
12/02/2011 Race training for all
06/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 6/9, Winter 2 G/H 6/9
05/02/2011 Race training for all
30/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 5/9, Winter 2 G/H 5/9
23/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 4/9, Winter 2 G/H 4/9
16/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 3/9, Winter 2 G/H 3/9
09/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 2/9, Winter 2 G/H 2/9
02/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 1/9, Winter 2 G/H 1/9
26/12/2010 Boxing Day Social
26/12/2010 boxingday race
19/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 7/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 7/7
12/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 6/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 6/7
05/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 5/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 5/7
03/12/2010 sailing forum
28/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 4/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 4/7
21/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 3/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 3/7
14/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 2/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 2/7
07/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 1/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 1/7
06/11/2010 Lightning Open Meeting.Restriced lake access
31/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 6/6 Autumn 2 F/S 6/6 friendly G/H 6/6
31/10/2010 BST Ends
24/10/2010 hardwick hardship (11:30 start)
17/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 5/6 Autumn 2 F/S 5/6 friendly G/H 5/6
10/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 4/6 Autumn 2 F/S 4/6 friendly G/H 4/6
03/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 3/6 Autumn 2 F/S 3/6 friendly G/H 3/6
02/10/2010 Firefly Open Meeting. Restricted lake access
26/09/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 2/6 Autumn 2 F/S 2/6 friendly G/H 2/6
19/09/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 1/6 Autumn 2 F/S 1/6 friendly G/H 1/6
12/09/2010 Novice and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
10/09/2010 Southport 24 hour race
05/09/2010 Match and team racing
29/08/2010 D Minty,G/H 3/3. Midsummer 1 F+S 8/8. midsummer 2 SH+C 8/8
25/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H,11/11
22/08/2010 Morning 2 G/H,5/5.Midsummer 1F+S 7/8.Midsummer 2 SH+C 7/8
21/08/2010 Novice and Dabblers Saturday racing
21/08/2010 Saturday sailing with safety boat
18/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 10/11
15/08/2010 OK Open Meeting.restricted lake access
15/08/2010 AUGUST SPECIAL
14/08/2010 OK Open meeting.restricted lake access
11/08/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 9/11
10/08/2010 team racing in club Fireflys
08/08/2010 morning 2 G/H, 4/5. Midsummer 1 F+S,6/8.Midsummer 2 SH+C,5/8
07/08/2010 saturday sailing with safety boat
04/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 8/11
01/08/2010 Morning 2 G/H 3/5. midsummer 1 F+S 5/8, midsummer 2 SH+C 5/8
31/07/2010 Junior Regatta. restricted lake use
28/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 7/11
25/07/2010 Morning 2, G/H, 2/5.Midsummer 1, F+S, 4/8.Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 4/8
24/07/2010 8 Hour Race and Social
21/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 6/11
18/07/2010 Morning 2, G/H, 1/5.midsummer 1F+S,3/8.Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 3/8
14/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H,5/11
11/07/2010 D.minty, G/H, 2/3. Midsummer 1, F+S, 2/8. Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 2/8
10/07/2010 Novice and Dabblers race day
07/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 4/11
04/07/2010 pursuit races 3+4 /4
03/07/2010 Solo Open Meeting. Restricted lake use
30/06/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 3/11
27/06/2010 WOSC Regatta day 2
26/06/2010 WOSC Regatta day one
23/06/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 2/11
20/06/2010 Blenheim races
19/06/2010 Midsummer Nights Race and Social
16/06/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 1/11
13/06/2010 junior+Ladies,G/H, 6/6.Morning 1,G/H,6/6, Midsummer 1 F+S 1/8, Midsummer 2 S/H+C, 1/8
12/06/2010 novice and dabblers race day
09/06/2010 wednesday evening 1, G/H, 10/10
08/06/2010 team racing
06/06/2010 Junior +Ladies G/H, Morning 1,G/H,5/6, Summer 9+10/10
02/06/2010 wednesday evening. 9/10
01/06/2010 Safety Boat Training (cancelled)
30/05/2010 Junior +Ladies, G/H, 4/6. Morning 1, G/H, 4/6. Summer S/H +C, 7+8/10
26/05/2010 wednesday evening 8/10 G/H. F/S
25/05/2010 safety boat training
23/05/2010 May Special
23/05/2010 Byte Open Meeting.restricted lake access
22/05/2010 Byte Open Meeting. restricted lake access
19/05/2010 wednesday evening 7/10 G/H. F/S
16/05/2010 Junior + Ladies, G/H, 3/6.Morining 1, G/H, 3/6. Summer, S/H + C, 5+6/10
12/05/2010 wednesday evening 6/10 G/H. F/S
11/05/2010 team racing
09/05/2010 junior and ladies G/H,2/6.Morning 1 G/H, 2/6. Summer S/H+C, 3+4 /10
08/05/2010 Novices and Dabblers Race 1
05/05/2010 wednesday evening 5/10G/H. F/S
02/05/2010 junior and Ladies series. Morning 1 1/6,Summer 1 and 2 of 10
28/04/2010 wednesday evening 4/10 G/H. F/S
25/04/2010 April Special
25/04/2010 Wayfarer Open Meeting,restricted lake access
24/04/2010 Wayfarer Open meeting.restricted lake access
21/04/2010 wednesday evening 3/10 G/H. F/S
18/04/2010 Pursuit races. 1 and 2 of 4
14/04/2010 wednesday evening 2/10. G/H. F/S
11/04/2010 D.Minty 1/3 G/H, Transom 5/5 S/C,Spring F/S 5/5
07/04/2010 wednesday evening 1/10 G/H. F/S
04/04/2010 Easter Egg Races
28/03/2010 BST begins
27/03/2010 Supernova Open Meeting.restriced lake use
20/03/2010 WOSC club boat maintenance.
14/03/2010 Spring 2/5 fs
14/03/2010 Transom 2/5 sc
14/03/2010 Warmup 2/4 gh
13/03/2010 safety boat training 11:00 cancelled
13/03/2010 race training for all cancelled
07/03/2010 Spring 1/5 fs
07/03/2010 Transom 1/5 sc
07/03/2010 Warmup 1/4 gh
31/01/2010 A Sailing Event
30/01/2010 A Sailing Event

Free club management and website trial click here.

© West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Disclaimer:All information is provided "as is", there is no warranty that the information is correct or suitable for any purpose, either implicit or explicit.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software