event burgee venue burgee

Winter 1 - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Nicole Perris 1163 (DNC) (12) 1 2 1 2 6
2 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 1 1 4 4 (5) (DNC) 10
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 2 3 (DNC) (7) 6 6 17
4 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 (DNC) 2 (DNC) 8 8 7 25
5 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 4 13 (DNC) (DNC) 11 10 38
6 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 (DNC) (DNC) 10 11 9 9 39
7 Firefly FF_JH Jonathan Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 6 (DNC) 11 (17) 12 17 RET 46
DNQ Firefly 3027 Tony Thresher Mark Jennings 1163 (DNC) 5 2 (DNC) 3 DNC 42
DNQ Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 (DNC) 4 (DNC) 3 4 DNC 43
DNQ Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Bea Burrows 1163 (DNC) (DNC) 3 14 DNC 5 54
DNQ Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1107 5 (DNC) 8 10 (DNC) DNC 55
DNQ Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 7 4 55
DNQ Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1140 (DNC) (DNC) 9 9 DNC 11 61
DNQ Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Helen Burrows 1113 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 10 8 63
DNQ Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1145 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC 1 66
DNQ Firefly FF_HB Hugo Burrows Alex 1163 (DNC) 6 5 (DNC) DNC DNC 75
DNQ Solo 3923 Barry Buzzard   1140 (DNC) (DNC) 7 5 DNC DNC 76
DNQ Firefly FF_JN James Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 (DNC) 10 (DNC) DNC 2 DNC 76
DNQ Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 (DNC) 7 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 77
DNQ Solo 5461 Joe Scarborough   1140 3 (DNC) (DNC) 18 DNC DNC 85
DNQ Firefly FF_JS Joe Scarborough George Potter 1163 (DNC) 9 13 RET (DNC) DNC DNC 86
DNQ Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 15 RET DNC 94
DNQ Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 DNC 15 95
DNQ Firefly S/H 3027 Tony Thresher   1145 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 99
DNQ Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC 102
DNQ Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 104
DNQ Enterprise S/H 21932 Ben Burrows   1095 (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 107
DNQ Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Alison Davis 1107 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12 108
DNQ Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13 109
DNQ Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 110
DNQ Wayfarer WAYF_MB Matt Batterton Andrew Robson 1107 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 RET DNC 111

22-JAN-2017: R3 abandoned due to ice. Series now "4 out of 7".
26-FEB-2017: R8 times were not recorded, unfortunately the race has to be declared "void". Series now "4 out of 6". Race participation has been recorded for "Most Sailed" awards.

R1 - 2017-01-08 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 29.06 2 0.25.21 0.00.00 1148 1
2 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 34.47 2 0.30.36 0.05.58 1372.208 2
3 Solo 5461 Joe Scarborough   1140 40.35 2 0.35.36 0.11.41 1601.019 3
4 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 50.11 2 0.45.20 0.22.07 1979.741 4
5 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1107 33.10 1 0.59.55 0.19.08 2616.861 5
6 Firefly FF_JH Jonathan Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 37.35 1 1.04.38 0.22.51 2965.338 6

R2 - 2017-01-15 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 45.39 6 0.39.46 0.00.00 1148 1
2 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 46.27 6 0.40.45 0.01.07 1168.118 2
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 47.55 6 0.42.09 0.02.42 1205.002 3
4 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 49.18 6 0.42.23 0.03.03 1239.79 4
5 Firefly 3027 Tony Thresher Mark Jennings 1163 49.27 6 0.42.31 0.03.12 1243.562 5
6 Firefly FF_HB Hugo Burrows Alex 1163 50.08 6 0.43.06 0.03.53 1260.746 6
7 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 49.32 6 0.43.27 0.04.12 1245.658 7
8 Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 47.07 6 0.43.50 0.04.22 1184.884 8
9 Firefly FF_JS Joe Scarborough George Potter 1163 51.03 6 0.43.54 0.04.48 1283.798 9
10 Firefly FF_JN James Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 51.19 6 0.44.07 0.05.04 1290.505 10
11 Enterprise S/H 21932 Ben Burrows   1095 48.33 6 0.44.20 0.05.00 1220.929 11
12 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Nicole Perris 1163 52.08 6 0.44.50 0.05.53 1311.042 12
13 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 50.10 6 0.45.19 0.06.09 1261.585 13

R4 - 2016-01-29 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Nicole Perris 1163 50.58 12 0.43.49 0.00.00 1163 1
2 Firefly 3027 Tony Thresher Mark Jennings 1163 51.24 12 0.44.12 0.00.26 1172.888 2
3 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Bea Burrows 1163 51.37 12 0.44.23 0.00.39 1177.832 3
4 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 51.03 12 0.44.28 0.00.44 1164.902 4
5 Firefly FF_HB Hugo Burrows Alex 1163 51.50 12 0.44.34 0.00.52 1182.776 5
6 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 50.55 12 0.44.40 0.00.57 1161.859 6
7 Solo 3923 Barry Buzzard   1140 52.30 12 0.46.03 0.02.32 1197.989 7
8 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1107 51.07 12 0.46.11 0.02.36 1166.423 8
9 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1140 53.00 12 0.46.29 0.03.02 1209.398 9
10 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 54.35 12 0.48.00 0.04.45 1245.528 10
11 Firefly FF_JH Jonathan Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 51.30 11 0.48.18 0.04.47 1282.004 11
12 Firefly FF_JS Joe Scarborough George Potter 1163 RET         13

R5 - 2017-02-05 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1145 37.35 4 0.32.49 0.00.00 1145 1
2 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Nicole Perris 1163 39.14 4 0.33.44 0.01.04 1195.268 2
3 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 40.07 4 0.34.30 0.01.57 1222.18 3
4 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 39.44 4 0.34.37 0.02.03 1210.501 4
5 Solo 3923 Barry Buzzard   1140 39.41 4 0.34.49 0.02.16 1208.978 5
6 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 41.15 4 0.35.28 0.03.05 1256.707 6
7 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 40.32 4 0.35.39 0.03.13 1234.874 7
8 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 40.56 4 0.35.54 0.03.31 1247.06 8
9 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1140 41.03 4 0.36.01 0.03.38 1250.614 9
10 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1107 39.54 4 0.36.03 0.03.34 1215.579 10
11 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 41.17 4 0.36.19 0.03.58 1257.723 11
12 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 38.53 4 0.36.41 0.04.05 1184.605 12
13 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Helen Burrows 1113 41.13 4 0.37.02 0.04.41 1255.692 13
14 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Bea Burrows 1163 43.09 4 0.37.06 0.04.59 1314.592 14
15 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 42.25 4 0.37.12 0.05.00 1292.251 15
16 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 42.13 4 0.38.08 0.05.53 1286.157 16
17 Firefly FF_JH Jonathan Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 44.41 4 0.38.25 0.06.31 1361.306 17
18 Solo 5461 Joe Scarborough   1140 44.01 4 0.38.37 0.06.36 1340.996 18

R6 - 2017-02-12 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Nicole Perris 1163 58.14 5 0.50.04 0.00.00 1163 1
2 Firefly FF_JN James Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 59.14 5 0.50.56 0.01.00 1182.971 2
3 Firefly 3027 Tony Thresher Mark Jennings 1163 59.30 5 0.51.10 0.01.16 1188.297 3
4 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Alex Crow 1163 59.52 5 0.51.29 0.01.38 1195.62 4
5 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 59.14 5 0.51.36 0.01.45 1182.971 5
6 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 59.13 5 0.52.05 0.02.17 1182.639 6
7 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 56.50 5 0.53.37 0.03.45 1135.04 7
8 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 61.35 5 0.54.01 0.04.30 1229.904 8
9 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 61.45 5 0.54.19 0.04.49 1233.233 9
10 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Helen Burrows 1113 61.09 5 0.54.56 0.05.25 1221.25 10
11 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 60.52 5 0.54.59 0.05.26 1215.591 11
12 Firefly FF_JH Jonathan Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 64.46 5 0.55.41 0.06.32 1293.48 12
13 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 RET         15
13 Wayfarer WAYF_MB Matt Batterton Andrew Robson 1107 RET         15

R7 - 2017-02-19 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1145 51.50 4 0.45.16 0.00.00 1145 1
2 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Nicole Perris 1163 52.44 4 0.45.21 0.00.05 1164.881 2
3 Firefly S/H 3027 Tony Thresher   1145 53.23 4 0.46.37 0.01.33 1179.24 3
4 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 52.46 4 0.49.47 0.04.47 1165.617 4
5 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Bea Burrows 1163 58.56 4 0.50.40 0.06.17 1301.839 5
6 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 57.39 4 0.50.42 0.06.11 1273.49 6
7 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 58.39 4 0.51.27 0.07.03 1295.58 7
8 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Helen Burrows 1113 57.48 4 0.51.56 0.07.25 1276.804 8
9 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 59.27 4 0.52.17 0.07.59 1313.252 9
10 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 58.07 4 0.52.30 0.08.00 1283.799 10
11 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1140 60.53 4 0.53.24 0.09.17 1344.915 11
12 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Alison Davis 1107 59.23 4 0.53.39 0.09.16 1311.78 12
13 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 61.38 4 0.55.41 0.11.31 1361.482 13
14 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 58.05 4 0.55.51 0.11.00 1283.063 14
15 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 62.01 4 0.56.01 0.11.54 1369.95 15
16 Firefly FF_JH Jonathan Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 RET         17

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com