event burgee venue burgee

Regatta (Day 1) - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1147 (2) 2 1 3
2 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 (3) 1 2 3
3 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 1 3 (4) 4
4 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 (4) 4 3 7
5 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 6 5 (DNC) 11
6 Graduate 2880 Stewart Eaton Clare Pritchard 1129 5 6 (DNC) 11
7 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 (7) 7 5 12
8 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 9 (10) 6 15
9 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Andrew Robson 1102 8 (9) 7 15
DNQ Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1102 (DNC) DNC 8 23
DNQ Wayfarer 6590 Chris Murray Benjamin Murray 1102 (DNC) 8 DNC 23
DNQ Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1143 (DNC) DNC 10 RET 25
DNQ Laser Radial 206920 Lucy Cox   1139 (DNC) 11 DNC 26
DNQ Solo 93 David Christensen   1143 (DNC) 12 DNC 27

R1 - 2017-06-17 at 12:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 55.18 4 0.47.16 0.00.00 1170 1
2 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1147 54.17 4 0.47.20 0.00.04 1148.49 2
3 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 54.27 4 0.47.28 0.00.14 1152.016 3
4 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 55.14 4 0.48.19 0.01.13 1168.59 4
5 Graduate 2880 Stewart Eaton Clare Pritchard 1129 54.55 4 0.48.39 0.01.33 1161.89 5
6 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 60.35 4 0.53.00 0.06.34 1281.781 6
7 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 59.41 4 0.53.37 0.07.05 1262.74 7
8 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Andrew Robson 1102 59.52 4 0.54.20 0.07.47 1266.618 8
9 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 58.23 4 0.55.05 0.08.17 1235.235 9

R2 - 2017-06-17 at 14:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 55.34 5 0.48.27 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1147 56.16 5 0.49.03 0.00.42 1161.449 2
3 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 60.07 5 0.51.23 0.03.26 1240.921 3
4 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 59.46 5 0.52.17 0.04.24 1233.696 4
5 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 60.48 5 0.53.12 0.05.26 1255.026 5
6 Graduate 2880 Stewart Eaton Clare Pritchard 1129 60.14 5 0.53.21 0.05.32 1243.329 6
7 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 60.03 5 0.53.57 0.06.08 1239.544 7
8 Wayfarer 6590 Chris Murray Benjamin Murray 1102 59.44 5 0.54.12 0.06.21 1233.008 8
9 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Andrew Robson 1102 59.56 5 0.54.23 0.06.33 1237.136 9
10 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 59.16 5 0.55.55 0.07.55 1223.375 10
11 Laser Radial 206920 Lucy Cox   1139 59.33 4 1.05.21 0.15.24 1536.529 11
12 Solo 93 David Christensen   1143 60.11 4 1.05.49 0.15.53 1552.871 12

R3 - 2017-06-17 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1147 44.17 4 0.38.36 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 49.21 4 0.43.02 0.05.04 1278.234 2
3 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 49.43 4 0.43.30 0.05.35 1287.731 3
4 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 51.09 4 0.43.43 0.05.59 1324.856 4
5 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 50.25 4 0.45.18 0.07.27 1305.862 5
6 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 49.14 4 0.46.27 0.08.19 1275.212 6
7 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Andrew Robson 1102 52.52 4 0.47.58 0.10.19 1369.32 7
8 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1102 58.18 4 0.52.54 0.15.45 1510.051 8
9 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1143 RET         10

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com