event burgee venue burgee

Derek Minty - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Laser Radial 192537 Ben Nicoll   1139 2 (DNC) 1 3
2 Solo 5461 Alex Baxter   1143 1 (DNC) 2 3
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 (12 RET) 1 4 5
4 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 (4) 3 3 6
5 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1102 8 8 (DNC) 16
DNQ Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Andrew Lee 1041 (DNC) 2 DNC 26
DNQ Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Joe Scarborough 1165 3 (DNC) DNC 27
DNQ Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 (DNC) 4 DNC 28
DNQ OK 1999 Tony Thresher   1104 (DNC) DNC 5 29
DNQ OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1104 5 (DNC) DNC 29
DNQ Solo 4239 Roger Postbeschild   1143 (DNC) 5 DNC 29
DNQ Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Hugo Burrows 1113 (DNC) DNC 6 30
DNQ Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 6 (DNC) DNC 30
DNQ Firefly FF_HB Hugo Burrows Ben Nicoll 1165 (DNC) 6 DNC 30
DNQ Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 (DNC) 7 DNC 31
DNQ Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1165 7 (DNC) DNC 31
DNQ Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 (DNC) DNC 8 RET 32
DNQ Firefly FF_BB Bea Burrows Hannah Jennings 1165 (DNC) 9 DNC 33
DNQ Firefly FF_DF Darren Feldon Tristan Feldon 1165 (DNC) 10 DNC 34
DNQ OK 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 12 RET (DNC) DNC 36
DNQ Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 12 RET (DNC) DNC 36
DNQ Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1147 (DNC) 13 RET DNC 37
DNQ OK 2094 James Nicoll   1104 (DNC) 13 RET DNC 37

R1 - 2017-04-30 at 12:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5461 Alex Baxter   1143 44.21 4 0.38.48 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Laser Radial 192537 Ben Nicoll   1139 44.31 4 0.39.05 0.00.19 1147.295 2
3 Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Joe Scarborough 1165 46.09 4 0.39.37 0.00.57 1189.39 3
4 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 47.11 4 0.41.08 0.02.41 1216.021 4
5 OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1104 45.27 4 0.41.10 0.02.37 1171.349 5
6 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 47.49 4 0.41.50 0.03.28 1232.344 6
7 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1165 49.15 4 0.42.16 0.04.03 1269.284 7
8 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1102 49.47 4 0.45.11 0.07.01 1283.029 8
9 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 RET         12
9 OK 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 RET         12
9 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 RET         12

R2 - 2017-07-30 at 12:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 50.06 6 0.44.15 0.00.00 1132 1
2 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Andrew Lee 1041 47.47 6 0.45.54 0.01.43 1079.655 2
3 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 54.31 6 0.47.32 0.03.45 1231.794 3
4 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 50.26 6 0.47.35 0.03.31 1139.532 4
5 Solo 4239 Roger Postbeschild   1143 54.30 6 0.47.41 0.03.55 1231.417 5
6 Firefly FF_HB Hugo Burrows Ben Nicoll 1165 55.52 6 0.47.57 0.04.18 1262.297 6
7 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 56.13 6 0.49.11 0.05.38 1270.205 7
8 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Matt Batterton 1102 54.58 6 0.49.53 0.06.12 1241.961 8
9 Firefly FF_BB Bea Burrows Hannah Jennings 1165 48.33 5 0.50.01 0.05.35 1316.374 9
10 Firefly FF_DF Darren Feldon Tristan Feldon 1165 51.02 5 0.52.34 0.08.04 1383.706 10
11 Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1147 RET         13
11 OK 2094 James Nicoll   1104 RET         13

R3 - 2017-10-22 at 12:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 192537 Ben Nicoll   1139 48.06 4 0.42.14 0.00.00 1139 1
2 Solo 5461 Alex Baxter   1143 49.03 4 0.42.55 0.00.47 1161.496 2
3 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 50.00 4 0.43.36 0.01.34 1183.992 3
4 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 49.29 4 0.43.43 0.01.41 1171.757 4
5 OK 1999 Tony Thresher   1104 49.19 4 0.44.40 0.02.42 1167.81 5
6 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Hugo Burrows 1113 50.58 4 0.45.48 0.03.58 1206.882 6
7 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 RET 4       8

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com