event burgee venue burgee

Wayfarer Spring

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 (DNC) (1) 1 1 (DNC) (3) 1 1 (DNC) 1 1 1 7
DNQ Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 DNC DNC 2 23
DNQ Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 1 2 (DNC) 4 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 26
DNQ Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 2 (DNC) 2 DNC 3 RET DNC 3 29
DNQ Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 (DNC) 3 2 6 (DNC) 4 2 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 29
DNQ Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 45

Note:
This series combines Wayfarer fleet results for "Spring", "Transom" and "Warmup".

R1 - 2016-03-06 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 0.50.01 3 0.45.11 0.00.00 1107 1

R2 - 2016-03-13 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 1.10.58 6 1.04.06 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 1.11.05 6 1.04.13 0.00.07 1108.82 2
3 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 1.16.48 6 1.09.23 0.05.50 1197.993 3

R3 - 2016-03-20 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 0.57.00 5 0.51.29 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 1.00.54 5 0.55.01 0.03.54 1182.742 2

R4 - 2016-04-03 at 12:00

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 0.47.15 4 0.42.41 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 0.48.11 4 0.43.32 0.00.56 1128.867 2
3 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 0.48.45 4 0.44.02 0.01.30 1142.143 3
4 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 0.48.55 4 0.44.11 0.01.40 1146.048 4
5 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 0.52.09 4 0.47.07 0.04.54 1221.8 5
6 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 0.56.56 4 0.51.26 0.09.41 1333.867 6

R5 - 2016-03-06 at 14:00

Start: Crewed, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 0.53.16 4 0.48.07 0.00.00 1107 1

R6 - 2016-03-13 at 14:00

Start: Crewed, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 0.51.13 5 0.46.16 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 0.51.24 5 0.46.26 0.00.11 1110.963 2
3 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 0.52.09 5 0.47.07 0.00.56 1127.173 3
4 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 0.54.00 5 0.48.47 0.02.47 1167.159 4

R7 - 2016-03-20 at 14:00

Start: Crewed, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 0.53.22 4 0.48.13 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 0.48.12 3 0.58.03 0.08.10 1333.102 2

R8 - 2016-04-03 at 14:00

Start: Crewed, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 0.55.29 5 0.50.07 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 0.55.50 5 0.50.26 0.00.21 1113.983 2
3 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 0.56.26 5 0.50.59 0.00.57 1125.954 3
4 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 0.47.32 4 0.53.40 0.03.09 1185.478 4
5 Wayfarer 9144 Malcolm Sheather Deborah Sheather 1107 0.48.24 4 0.54.39 0.04.01 1207.092 5

R9 - 2016-03-06 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 40.08 3 0.36.15 0.00.00 1107 1

R10 - 2016-03-13 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 53.07 4 0.47.59 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 RET         3

R11 - 2016-03-20 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 47.48 5 0.43.11 0.00.00 1107 1

R12 - 2016-04-03 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 47.23 6 0.42.48 0.00.00 1107 1
2 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 47.43 6 0.43.06 0.00.20 1114.788 2
3 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1107 48.11 6 0.43.32 0.00.48 1125.69 3

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com