event burgee venue burgee

Evening 2

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett
1 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 (DNC) 1 2 (4) (DNC) 3 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 3 11
2 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 4 4 4 2 (5) 2 (10) (DNC) (DNC) (6) 4 20
3 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 (DNC) (DNC) 3 10 (DNC) 1 4 1 (DNC) 3 (21 RET) 22
4 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 (9) 7 6 (DNC) (15 RET) 6 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 5 5 34
5 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 3 (DNC) 8 2 17 OCS (DNC) 16 53
6 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 (19) 3 12 (DNC) 7 11 (16) 8 (DNC) (15) 13 54
7 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 (DNC) 6 (DNC) 11 (DNC) (14) 5 12 13 (DNC) 9 56
8 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 (14) (DNC) (18) 14 6 (17) (DNC) 9 9 13 6 57
9 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 (18) 11 8 (DNC) (DNC) (15) 13 (DNC) 7 11 10 60
10 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 20 (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 3 6 (DNC) 8 65
11 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 (21) 9 11 12 9 (16) (DNC) (DNC) 12 16 (DNC) 69
12 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 17 (DNC) 7 20 RET (DNC) 7 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 14 72
13 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 11 13 21 20 RET 13 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 97
14 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 12 (DNC) (DNC) 20 RET (DNC) 13 (DNC) 13 (DNC) 21 RET 21 RET 100
DNQ Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 12 86
DNQ Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC 10 7 113
DNQ Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 (DNC) (DNC) 13 5 8 18 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 116
DNQ Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day Jack Day 1040 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 13 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 17 118
DNQ Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 (DNC) 10 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 22 RET 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 125
DNQ Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 5 (DNC) 5 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC 136
DNQ OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1103 13 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC DNC 137
DNQ Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 (DNC) (DNC) 10 16 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 156
DNQ Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 (DNC) 12 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 DNC 11 173
DNQ Solo 4395 Alex Baxter   1140 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 1 1 180
DNQ Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1251 (DNC) (DNC) 22 (DNC) 10 20 (DNC) 14 (DNC) DNC DNC 182
DNQ OK 2102 Andrew Day   1103 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC DNC DNC 185
DNQ Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1145 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC 3 8 DNC 194
DNQ Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 3 (DNC) 9 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 201
DNQ Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1045 15 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 203
DNQ Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1164 (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 11 DNC DNC 209
DNQ Laser 178441 Sam Petty   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 236
DNQ Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1145 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 237
DNQ Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 241
DNQ Lightning 413 Caroline Key   1164 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC 250
DNQ Firefly S/H FF_JS Joe Scarborough   1145 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 21 RET DNC 255
DNQ Solo 3671 Steve Brabon   1140 10 (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 257
DNQ Enterprise 18340 Chris Bellew Mike Bellew 1113 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 18 267
DNQ Firefly 3957 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1163 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 292
DNQ OK 2112 J P Williams   1103 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 292
DNQ Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 293
DNQ Lightning 307 Barry Buzzard   1164 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 294
DNQ OK 2121 Anthony Rich   1103 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 296
DNQ Firefly FF_AB Alex Baxter George Potter 1163 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC 297
DNQ Firefly S/H FF_BN Ben Nicoll   1145 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC 298
DNQ Solo 4239 Roger Postbeschild   1140 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 298
DNQ Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1145 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC 300
DNQ Laser 136434 C Noton   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 302
DNQ Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1164 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 302
DNQ Solo 3701 Laura Hutchins-Payne   1140 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC 304
DNQ Wayfarer WAYF_MB Mike Bellew Chris Bellew 1107 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC 305
DNQ Firefly FF_JH Jonny Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC 305
DNQ Solo 3903 David Foxcroft   1140 (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 306
DNQ Lightning 89 Steve Hatton   1164 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC 307
DNQ Laser Radial 2065 Matt Batterton   1136 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 308
DNQ Scorpion 1879 John Whiteside Andrew Day 1040 (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 309
DNQ Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Joe Scarborough 1163 24 RET (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 314
DNQ Firefly S/H FF_TT Tony Thresher   1145 24 RET (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 314

R1 - 2016-06-22 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 53.45 5 0.46.13 0.00.00 1163 1
2 OK 2112 J P Williams   1103 53.30 5 0.48.30 0.02.31 1157.591 2
3 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 52.09 5 0.49.12 0.03.10 1128.38 3
4 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 52.04 5 0.49.49 0.03.46 1126.577 4
5 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 55.28 5 0.49.50 0.04.02 1200.144 5
6 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1103 55.37 5 0.50.25 0.04.38 1203.389 6
7 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 58.58 5 0.51.22 0.05.55 1275.874 7
8 Solo 4239 Roger Postbeschild   1140 62.28 5 0.54.48 0.09.47 1351.604 8
9 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 64.24 5 0.56.29 0.11.43 1393.436 9
10 Solo 3671 Steve Brabon   1140 65.03 5 0.57.04 0.12.22 1407.5 10
11 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 53.07 4 0.58.15 0.10.58 1436.621 11
12 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 53.18 4 0.58.27 0.11.09 1441.579 12
13 OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1103 64.34 5 0.58.32 0.13.35 1397.042 13
14 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 52.11 4 0.58.55 0.11.15 1411.377 14
15 Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1045 64.41 5 1.01.54 0.16.23 1399.567 15
16 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 68.51 5 1.02.12 0.17.41 1489.722 16
17 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 74.20 5 1.03.55 0.20.35 1608.366 17
18 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 74.40 5 1.05.30 0.21.59 1615.578 18
19 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 76.25 5 1.05.39 0.22.37 1653.443 19
20 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 77.29 5 1.07.58 0.24.48 1676.523 20
21 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 76.05 5 1.08.44 0.24.55 1646.231 21
22 Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Joe Scarborough 1163 RET         24
22 Firefly S/H FF_TT Tony Thresher   1145 RET         24

R2 - 2016-06-29 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 60.47 5 0.52.16 0.00.00 1163 1
2 OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1103 58.12 5 0.52.46 0.00.33 1113.572 2
3 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 63.45 5 0.54.46 0.02.55 1219.763 3
4 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 57.17 5 0.54.49 0.02.40 1096.033 4
5 Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1045 57.43 5 0.55.14 0.03.06 1104.324 5
6 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 63.02 5 0.55.26 0.03.37 1206.05 6
7 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 63.28 5 0.55.40 0.03.53 1214.342 7
8 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day Jack Day 1040 57.55 5 0.55.41 0.03.34 1108.151 8
9 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 62.16 5 0.56.15 0.04.25 1191.381 9
10 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 62.43 5 0.56.39 0.04.52 1199.991 10
11 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 65.18 5 0.57.17 0.05.43 1249.42 11
12 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 65.36 5 0.59.16 0.07.45 1255.16 12
13 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 67.38 5 0.59.20 0.08.03 1294.065 13

R3 - 2016-07-06 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1145 43.04 5 0.37.37 0.00.00 1145 1
2 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 46.04 5 0.39.37 0.02.19 1224.76 2
3 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 45.19 5 0.39.45 0.02.26 1204.82 3
4 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 43.45 5 0.41.52 0.04.27 1163.168 4
5 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 47.10 5 0.42.23 0.05.18 1254.005 5
6 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 48.22 5 0.42.26 0.05.29 1285.909 6
7 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 50.37 5 0.43.31 0.06.52 1345.729 7
8 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 50.31 5 0.44.19 0.07.38 1343.071 8
9 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 47.15 5 0.44.35 0.07.23 1256.221 9
10 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 47.27 5 0.44.46 0.07.35 1261.538 10
11 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 51.07 5 0.46.11 0.09.29 1359.023 11
12 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 43.22 4 0.46.34 0.08.20 1441.22 12
13 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 51.37 5 0.46.38 0.09.59 1372.316 13
14 Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1164 44.30 4 0.47.47 0.09.28 1478.884 14
15 Solo 3671 Steve Brabon   1140 43.47 4 0.48.00 0.09.29 1455.067 15
16 Solo 3903 David Foxcroft   1140 44.05 4 0.48.20 0.09.47 1465.037 16
17 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 44.12 4 0.48.28 0.09.54 1468.914 17
18 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 43.12 4 0.48.47 0.09.53 1435.681 18
19 Scorpion 1879 John Whiteside Andrew Day 1040 51.16 5 0.49.18 0.12.09 1363.011 19
20 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 43.50 4 0.49.30 0.10.31 1456.729 20
21 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 45.54 4 0.50.20 0.11.36 1525.411 21
22 Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1251 53.46 4 0.53.43 0.16.07 1786.847 22

R4 - 2016-07-13 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1103 52.09 5 0.47.17 0.00.00 1103 1
2 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 49.46 5 0.47.37 0.00.22 1052.591 2
3 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 56.06 5 0.48.14 0.01.07 1186.545 3
4 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 56.27 5 0.48.32 0.01.28 1193.947 4
5 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 54.48 5 0.49.30 0.02.28 1159.049 5
6 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 55.28 5 0.49.50 0.02.51 1173.149 6
7 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 57.10 5 0.50.17 0.03.25 1209.105 7
8 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 56.17 5 0.50.51 0.03.57 1190.422 8
9 Lightning 413 Caroline Key   1164 59.18 5 0.50.57 0.04.16 1254.226 9
10 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 58.13 5 0.51.04 0.04.19 1231.313 10
11 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 59.45 5 0.52.33 0.06.00 1263.744 11
12 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 58.36 5 0.52.56 0.06.16 1239.421 12
13 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day Jack Day 1040 55.20 5 0.53.12 0.06.10 1170.329 13
14 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 59.26 5 0.53.41 0.07.06 1257.046 14
15 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 57.04 5 0.53.50 0.06.57 1206.99 15
16 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 58.08 5 0.54.51 0.08.01 1229.551 16
17 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 RET         20
17 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 RET         20
17 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 RET         20

R5 - 2016-07-20 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1103 54.49 7 0.49.42 0.00.00 1103 1
2 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1148 58.35 7 0.51.02 0.01.32 1178.791 2
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 58.20 7 0.51.18 0.01.50 1173.761 3
4 Lightning 307 Barry Buzzard   1164 60.35 7 0.52.03 0.02.44 1219.035 4
5 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 54.37 7 0.52.16 0.02.41 1098.976 5
6 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 58.58 7 0.53.16 0.03.57 1186.505 6
7 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 53.51 6 0.53.58 0.04.16 1264.141 7
8 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 59.53 7 0.54.06 0.04.52 1204.95 8
9 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 60.09 7 0.54.20 0.05.08 1210.315 9
10 Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1251 59.47 6 0.55.45 0.06.30 1403.427 10
11 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 53.01 6 0.55.52 0.05.52 1244.578 11
12 Laser 136434 C Noton   1095 52.54 6 0.56.22 0.06.15 1241.839 12
13 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 59.31 6 1.00.55 0.10.57 1397.167 13
14 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 RET         15

R6 - 2016-07-27 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 46.27 5 0.40.45 0.00.00 1140 1
2 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 44.16 5 0.42.22 0.01.41 1086.416 2
3 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 49.38 5 0.42.41 0.02.15 1218.127 3
4 Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1145 50.09 5 0.43.48 0.03.30 1230.807 4
5 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 53.17 5 0.45.49 0.05.54 1307.707 5
6 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 52.30 5 0.46.03 0.06.03 1288.482 6
7 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 54.18 5 0.46.41 0.06.55 1332.659 7
8 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 52.03 5 0.49.06 0.08.52 1277.438 8
9 Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1045 51.22 5 0.49.09 0.08.47 1260.667 9
10 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day Jack Day 1040 51.08 5 0.49.10 0.08.45 1254.941 10
11 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 46.02 4 0.49.26 0.08.05 1412.217 11
12 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1164 46.05 4 0.49.29 0.08.08 1413.751 12
13 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 45.50 4 0.50.15 0.08.40 1406.082 13
14 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 46.00 4 0.50.34 0.08.56 1411.195 14
15 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 46.12 4 0.50.39 0.09.02 1417.33 15
16 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 47.28 4 0.53.36 0.11.23 1456.189 16
17 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 47.57 4 0.54.09 0.11.52 1471.017 17
18 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 48.08 4 0.54.21 0.12.03 1476.642 18
19 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1140 50.31 4 0.55.23 0.13.21 1549.758 19
20 Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1251 56.25 4 0.56.22 0.15.38 1730.759 20
21 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 RET         22

R7 - 2016-08-03 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 55.52 6 0.48.02 0.00.00 1163 1
2 Firefly 3957 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1163 56.22 6 0.48.28 0.00.30 1173.409 2
3 Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 52.23 6 0.48.44 0.00.45 1090.486 3
4 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 55.56 6 0.49.04 0.01.10 1164.388 4
5 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 56.01 6 0.49.16 0.01.24 1166.123 5
6 OK 2121 Anthony Rich   1103 54.32 6 0.49.26 0.01.33 1135.243 6
7 Firefly FF_AB Alex Baxter George Potter 1163 57.48 6 0.49.42 0.01.56 1203.247 7
8 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 57.13 6 0.50.19 0.02.36 1191.104 8
9 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1145 58.08 6 0.50.46 0.03.08 1210.186 9
10 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 53.08 6 0.50.51 0.02.56 1106.099 10
11 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 58.48 6 0.51.35 0.04.02 1224.064 11
12 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 57.11 6 0.51.39 0.04.00 1190.41 12
13 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 58.55 6 0.51.41 0.04.09 1226.493 13
14 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1107 57.41 6 0.52.06 0.04.30 1200.818 14
15 Wayfarer WAYF_MB Mike Bellew Chris Bellew 1107 59.42 6 0.53.56 0.06.31 1242.8 15
16 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 52.28 5 0.54.05 0.05.52 1310.665 16
17 Lightning 89 Steve Hatton   1164 54.33 5 0.56.14 0.07.57 1362.708 17

R8 - 2016-08-10 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 45.06 4 0.39.34 0.00.00 1140 1
2 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 46.32 4 0.40.56 0.01.33 1176.231 2
3 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 48.28 4 0.42.31 0.03.22 1225.1 3
4 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1103 47.49 4 0.43.21 0.04.11 1208.67 4
5 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 49.35 4 0.43.30 0.04.29 1253.326 5
6 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 46.43 4 0.44.04 0.04.47 1180.865 6
7 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 51.39 4 0.44.25 0.05.38 1305.565 7
8 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 51.45 4 0.44.28 0.05.42 1308.093 8
9 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 49.50 4 0.45.01 0.06.02 1259.645 9
10 Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1164 53.24 4 0.45.53 0.07.21 1349.8 10
11 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 51.27 4 0.46.29 0.07.39 1300.51 11
12 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 54.01 4 0.47.30 0.09.02 1365.388 12
13 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 54.10 4 0.47.31 0.09.04 1369.18 13
14 Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1251 47.08 3 0.50.14 0.10.01 1588.529 14

R9 - 2016-08-17 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 31.58 2 0.27.29 0.00.00 1163 1
2 Firefly S/H FF_JS Joe Scarborough   1145 32.32 2 0.28.25 0.01.04 1183.616 2
3 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1145 33.24 2 0.29.10 0.01.56 1215.147 3
4 Solo 4395 Alex Baxter   1140 33.25 2 0.29.19 0.02.05 1215.753 4
5 OK 2094 Hugo Burrows   1103 32.32 2 0.29.30 0.02.13 1183.616 5
6 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 34.56 2 0.30.39 0.03.36 1270.932 6
7 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 35.37 2 0.31.15 0.04.17 1295.793 7
8 Firefly S/H FF_BN Ben Nicoll   1145 37.27 2 0.32.42 0.05.59 1362.493 8
9 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 40.39 2 0.36.43 0.10.13 1478.914 9
10 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1145 43.48 2 0.38.15 0.12.20 1593.516 10
11 Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1164 44.52 2 0.38.33 0.12.52 1632.323 11
12 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 43.58 2 0.39.43 0.13.32 1599.58 12
13 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 45.45 2 0.40.14 0.14.30 1664.46 13
14 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 45.38 2 0.41.13 0.15.12 1660.216 14
15 Firefly FF_JH Jonny Howe Kieran Bowsher 1163 48.31 2 0.41.43 0.16.33 1765.116 15
16 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 OCS         17

R10 - 2016-08-24 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4395 Alex Baxter   1140 0.30.37 3 0.26.51 0.00.00 1140 1
2 Laser 178441 Sam Petty   1095 0.30.09 3 0.27.32 0.00.45 1122.624 2
3 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 0.32.12 3 0.28.15 0.01.35 1198.955 3
4 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 0.31.39 3 0.28.26 0.01.46 1178.476 4
5 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 0.33.24 3 0.29.18 0.02.47 1243.636 5
6 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 0.30.44 3 0.29.25 0.02.40 1144.344 6
7 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 0.34.52 3 0.29.59 0.03.38 1298.247 7
8 Firefly S/H 792 Oli Burrows   1145 0.34.29 3 0.30.07 0.03.44 1283.974 8
9 Lightning 413 Caroline Key   1164 0.35.19 3 0.30.20 0.04.03 1315.003 9
10 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 0.33.58 3 0.30.41 0.04.14 1264.736 10
11 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 0.35.22 3 0.31.01 0.04.45 1316.864 11
12 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day Jack Day 1040 0.32.39 3 0.31.24 0.04.43 1215.71 12
13 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 0.35.06 3 0.31.42 0.05.22 1306.935 13
14 Solo 3701 Laura Hutchins-Payne   1140 0.36.11 3 0.31.44 0.05.34 1347.273 14
15 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 0.37.26 3 0.32.10 0.06.10 1393.816 15
16 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1107 0.36.16 3 0.32.46 0.06.32 1350.376 16
17 Enterprise 18340 Chris Bellew Mike Bellew 1113 0.36.52 3 0.33.07 0.06.59 1372.716 17
18 Laser Radial 2065 Matt Batterton   1136 0.31.52 2 0.42.05 0.11.32 1779.815 18
19 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 RET         21
19 Firefly S/H FF_JS Joe Scarborough   1145 RET         21

R11 - 2016-08-31 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4395 Alex Baxter   1140 48.28 5 0.42.31 0.00.00 1140 1
2 Laser 178441 Sam Petty   1095 46.42 5 0.42.39 0.00.09 1098.446 2
3 Firefly 2080 Tony Thresher Mike Radford 1163 49.42 5 0.42.44 0.00.15 1169.01 3
4 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1045 46.23 5 0.44.23 0.01.57 1090.997 4
5 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1140 51.54 5 0.45.32 0.03.26 1220.757 5
6 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1107 51.31 5 0.46.32 0.04.27 1211.74 6
7 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1107 52.40 5 0.47.35 0.05.36 1238.79 7
8 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1140 54.31 5 0.47.49 0.06.03 1282.304 8
9 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 55.22 5 0.48.42 0.07.02 1302.297 9
10 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1140 56.20 5 0.49.25 0.07.52 1325.034 10
11 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1107 55.06 5 0.49.46 0.08.02 1296.025 11
12 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 46.27 4 0.49.55 0.06.54 1365.707 12
13 Lightning 49 Mark Godden   1164 46.50 4 0.50.18 0.07.15 1376.977 13
14 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1163 46.50 4 0.50.20 0.07.17 1376.977 14
15 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 56.26 5 0.50.59 0.09.22 1327.387 15
16 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 46.27 4 0.51.04 0.07.47 1365.707 16
17 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day Jack Day 1040 54.20 5 0.52.15 0.10.07 1277.992 17
18 Enterprise 18340 Chris Bellew Mike Bellew 1113 50.57 4 0.57.13 0.13.06 1498.014 18
19 Solo 3923 Paul Williams   1140 RET         21
19 Solo 4342 Lance Tomlinson   1140 RET         21

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com