event burgee venue burgee

Easter Egg - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 Topper 47646 Hugo Burrows   1341 (3) 1 1 2
2 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Jonny Howe/Sophie Kitching 1163 2 (5) 2 4
3 Topper 47076 Ben Nicoll   1341 (4) 2 3 5
4 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 (6) 4 4 8
5 OK 2042 Richard Burton   1103 1 9 RET (DNC) 10
6 Wayfarer WAYF_AD Andrew Day John Whiteside 1107 (10) 3 8 RET 11
7 Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Jonny Howe 1163 (DNC) 9 RET 4 13
8 Firefly FF_MJ Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 8 6 (DNC) 14
9 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Kieran Bowsher 1163 12 (DNC) 8 RET 20
DNQ Lightning 307 Barry Buzzard   1164 5 (DNC) DNC 20
DNQ Laser 166300 Henry Delacave   1095 7 (DNC) DNC 22
DNQ Laser 166484 Bruno Delacave   1095 9 (DNC) DNC 24
DNQ Topper TOPR_SK Sophie Kitching   1341 11 (DNC) DNC 26
DNQ Lightning 337 Chris Abela   1164 14 RET (DNC) DNC 29

R1 - 2016-03-27 at 12:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OK 2042 Richard Burton   1103 51.18 7 0.46.31 0.00.00 1103 1
2 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Jonny Howe/Sophie Kitching 1163 57.11 7 0.49.10 0.03.06 1229.497 2
3 Topper 47646 Hugo Burrows   1341 53.12 5 0.55.32 0.08.39 1601.393 3
4 Topper 47076 Ben Nicoll   1341 53.31 5 0.55.52 0.08.58 1610.925 4
5 Lightning 307 Barry Buzzard   1164 57.21 6 0.57.29 0.10.57 1438.594 5
6 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 55.13 6 0.57.53 0.10.51 1385.081 6
7 Laser 166300 Henry Delacave   1095 56.43 6 1.00.26 0.13.04 1422.708 7
8 Firefly FF_MJ Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 51.25 5 1.01.54 0.12.47 1547.712 8
9 Laser 166484 Bruno Delacave   1095 58.50 6 1.02.41 0.15.11 1475.803 9
10 Wayfarer WAYF_AD Andrew Day John Whiteside 1107 54.30 5 1.08.56 0.17.43 1640.524 10
11 Topper TOPR_SK Sophie Kitching   1341 53.06 4 1.09.18 0.17.28 1997.978 11
12 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Kieran Bowsher 1163 54.53 4 1.22.35 0.23.58 2065.079 12
13 Lightning 337 Chris Abela   1164 RET         14

R2 - 2016-03-27 at 14:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 47646 Hugo Burrows   1341 50.16 5 0.37.29 0.00.00 1341 1
2 Topper 47076 Ben Nicoll   1341 54.54 5 0.40.56 0.04.38 1464.607 2
3 Wayfarer WAYF_AD Andrew Day John Whiteside 1107 48.45 5 0.44.02 0.07.15 1300.539 3
4 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 49.31 5 0.44.29 0.07.48 1320.992 4
5 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Jonny Howe/Sophie Kitching 1163 52.38 5 0.45.15 0.09.02 1404.137 5
6 Firefly FF_MJ Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1163 53.55 4 0.57.57 0.19.02 1797.967 6
7 OK 2042 Richard Burton   1103 RET         9
7 Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Jonny Howe 1163 RET         9

R3 - 2016-03-27 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Topper 47646 Hugo Burrows   1341 47.50 4 0.35.40 0.00.00 1341 1
2 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Jonny Howe/Sophie Kitching 1163 46.10 4 0.39.42 0.04.41 1294.275 2
3 Topper 47076 Ben Nicoll   1341 53.46 4 0.40.06 0.05.56 1507.34 3
4 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Bea Burrows 1113 51.45 4 0.46.30 0.12.03 1450.803 4
4 Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Jonny Howe 1163 54.05 4 0.46.30 0.12.36 1516.218 4
6 Wayfarer WAYF_AD Andrew Day John Whiteside 1107 RET         8
6 Firefly 792 Oli Burrows Kieran Bowsher 1163 RET         8

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com