event burgee venue burgee

Blenheim - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 Nett
1 OK 2183 Richard Burton   1103 1 1 (DNC) 2
2 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1045 (5) 2 2 4
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 4 (13 RET) 1 5
4 Lightning 413 Caroline Key   1164 3 3 (DNC) 6
5 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 (DNC) 4 3 7
6 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1164 (DNC) 5 4 9
7 Solo 3921 David Roberts   1140 (10) 7 5 12
8 Solo 4395 Stewart Eaton   1140 9 6 (DNC) 15
9 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 (12) 10 6 16
10 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 (14 RET) 8 8 RET 16
11 Laser Radial 173354 Jonathan Howe   1136 11 9 (DNC) 20
DNQ Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1145 2 (DNC) DNC 19
DNQ Solo 4239 Roger Postbeschild   1140 6 (DNC) DNC 23
DNQ Megabyte 315 Tony Hayes   1060 7 (DNC) DNC 24
DNQ Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 8 (DNC) DNC 25
DNQ Topper TOPR_CC Catryn Collins   1341 (DNC) 11 DNC 28

R1 - 2016-05-01 at 12:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OK 2183 Richard Burton   1103 50.07 5 0.45.26 0.00.00 1103 1
2 Firefly S/H 2246 Alex Baxter   1145 55.33 5 0.48.31 0.03.31 1222.58 2
3 Lightning 413 Caroline Key   1164 57.17 5 0.49.13 0.04.24 1260.729 3
4 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 56.17 5 0.49.30 0.04.37 1238.72 4
5 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1045 51.49 5 0.49.35 0.04.20 1140.415 5
6 Solo 4239 Roger Postbeschild   1140 56.45 5 0.49.47 0.04.57 1248.991 6
7 Megabyte 315 Tony Hayes   1060 52.57 5 0.49.57 0.04.47 1165.358 7
8 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Lance Tomlinson 1107 55.34 5 0.50.12 0.05.16 1222.947 8
9 Solo 4395 Stewart Eaton   1140 57.38 5 0.50.33 0.05.50 1268.432 9
10 Solo 3921 David Roberts   1140 58.06 5 0.50.58 0.06.18 1278.702 10
11 Laser Radial 173354 Jonathan Howe   1136 58.19 5 0.51.20 0.06.42 1283.471 11
12 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 56.33 5 0.53.21 0.08.23 1244.589 12
13 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 RET         14

R2 - 2016-05-01 at 14:00

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OK 2183 Richard Burton   1103 56.10 6 0.50.55 0.00.00 1103 1
2 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1045 55.23 6 0.53.00 0.02.10 1087.617 2
3 Lightning 413 Caroline Key   1164 63.26 6 0.54.30 0.04.10 1245.703 3
4 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 62.39 6 0.55.06 0.04.45 1230.32 4
5 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1164 64.29 6 0.55.24 0.05.13 1266.323 5
6 Solo 4395 Stewart Eaton   1140 63.29 6 0.55.41 0.05.26 1246.685 6
7 Solo 3921 David Roberts   1140 63.33 6 0.55.45 0.05.30 1247.994 7
8 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 62.07 6 0.56.07 0.05.45 1219.846 8
9 Laser Radial 173354 Jonathan Howe   1136 65.15 6 0.57.26 0.07.24 1281.378 9
10 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 63.08 6 0.59.34 0.09.09 1239.811 10
11 Topper TOPR_CC Catryn Collins   1341 70.44 5 1.03.18 0.13.50 1666.872 11
12 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 RET         13

R3 - 2016-05-01 at 15:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1137 58.24 6 0.51.22 0.00.00 1137 1
2 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1045 54.27 6 0.52.06 0.00.47 1060.097 2
3 Streaker 1667 Mark Mason   1137 60.28 6 0.53.11 0.02.04 1177.236 3
4 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1164 62.34 6 0.53.45 0.02.47 1218.122 4
5 Solo 3921 David Roberts   1140 62.21 6 0.54.42 0.03.48 1213.903 5
6 Megabyte 103 Mark Jennings   1060 62.20 6 0.58.48 0.07.53 1213.579 6
7 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Claire Postbeschild 1107 RET         8

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com