event burgee venue burgee

Winter 2 - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 1 2 1 2 1   7
2nd Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 4 1 (30 DNC) 5 3 (30 DNC) 5   18
3rd Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 8 (11 RET) 3 3 8 4 (17 RET)   26
4th Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 5 5 6 6 6 (8 DNF) (30 DNC)   28
5th Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 (30 DNC) 3 (30 DNC) 9 9 6 10   37
6th Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 (30 DNC) 7 (30 DNC) 11 10 30 DNC 14   72
DNQ Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 3 (30 DNC) 3 (30 DNC) 5 30 DNC 30 DNC   71
DNQ Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1041 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 7 5 3   75
DNQ Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 4 4 30 DNC 8   76
DNQ OK 2094 Joe Scarborough   1104 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 5 15 RET 30 DNC 30 DNC 7   87
DNQ Solo 4239 Alex Baxter   1143 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 1 30 DNC 1 30 DNC   92
DNQ Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 8 12 30 DNC 13   93
DNQ Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Joe Scarbourgh 1165 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 2 30 DNC 2   94
DNQ Firefly FF-BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 2 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 3 30 DNC   95
DNQ OK 2112 Hugo Burrows   1104 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 2 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 4   96
DNQ Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 9 2 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   101
DNQ Wayfarer 11174 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1102 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 7 30 DNC 30 DNC 6   103
DNQ Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 7 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 10 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   107
DNQ Wayfarer WAYF_SC Sam Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 (30 DNC) 9 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 10 30 DNC 30 DNC   109
DNQ Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 12 30 DNC 30 DNC 12   114
DNQ Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 15 RET 30 DNC 30 DNC 9   114
DNQ Firefly 2539 Tony Thresher Joe Scarborough 1165 1 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   121
DNQ Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 (30 DNC) 4 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   124
DNQ Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 6 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   126
DNQ Wayfarer S/H 11174 Rob Hoare   1085 (30 DNC) 6 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   126
DNQ Laser Radial 208920 Sam Connell   1139 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 7 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   127
DNQ Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1165 (30 DNC) 8 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC   128
DNQ Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Daphne Garbutt 1113 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 11   131
DNQ Tasar 251 Dave Burrows Bob Peat 1015 (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 15   135

R1 - 2018-01-07 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly 2539 Tony Thresher Joe Scarborough 1165 0.45.57 4 0.39.27 0.00.00 1165 1
2 Firefly FF-BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 0.46.35 4 0.39.59 0.00.38 1181.057 2
3 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 0.46.01 4 0.40.16 0.00.56 1166.69 3
4 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.47.47 4 0.41.40 0.02.33 1211.482 4
5 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.50.30 4 0.43.21 0.04.33 1280.359 5
6 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 0.45.16 4 0.43.32 0.04.15 1147.675 6
7 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 0.50.04 4 0.43.48 0.04.59 1269.373 7
8 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.49.42 4 0.43.54 0.05.03 1260.076 8
9 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 0.55.09 4 0.48.15 0.10.04 1398.254 9

R2 - 2018-01-14 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 46.20 9 0.40.24 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 50.10 9 0.43.53 0.04.00 1241.896 2
3 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 48.22 8 0.47.36 0.07.20 1347.003 3
4 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 48.47 8 0.48.01 0.07.45 1358.607 4
5 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 51.00 8 0.49.15 0.09.10 1420.341 5
6 Wayfarer S/H 11174 Rob Hoare   1085 48.55 8 0.50.43 0.09.57 1362.32 6
7 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 48.17 8 0.51.15 0.10.13 1344.682 7
8 Firefly 3009 Mark Jennings Hannah Jennings 1165 50.17 7 0.55.30 0.13.41 1600.436 8
9 Wayfarer WAYF_SC Sam Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 51.19 6 1.09.51 0.21.38 1905.547 9
10 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 RET         11

R3 - 2018-01-21 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.41.27 7 0.36.16 0.00.00 1143 1
2 OK 2112 Hugo Burrows   1104 0.40.07 7 0.36.20 0.00.05 1106.233 2
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.43.44 7 0.38.38 0.02.41 1205.964 3
3 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 0.44.10 7 0.38.38 0.02.43 1217.913 3
5 OK 2094 Joe Scarborough   1104 0.43.08 7 0.39.04 0.03.06 1189.419 5
6 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.40.20 6 0.40.23 0.04.07 1297.575 6
7 Laser Radial 208920 Sam Connell   1139 0.43.13 6 0.44.16 0.07.49 1390.336 7

R4 - 2018-01-28 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4239 Alex Baxter   1143 0.54.03 6 0.47.17 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.54.06 6 0.47.20 0.00.03 1144.057 2
3 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.55.55 6 0.49.24 0.02.23 1182.475 3
4 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 0.59.17 6 0.50.40 0.03.57 1253.67 4
5 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.59.35 6 0.51.57 0.05.21 1260.014 5
6 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.63.20 6 0.54.22 0.08.15 1339.315 6
7 Wayfarer 11174 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1102 0.59.57 6 0.54.24 0.07.50 1267.768 7
8 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 0.60.20 6 0.54.45 0.08.13 1275.874 8
9 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 0.63.26 6 0.55.30 0.09.23 1341.43 9
10 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 0.63.35 6 0.55.38 0.09.32 1344.602 10
11 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 0.59.47 6 0.56.24 0.09.39 1264.243 11
12 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 0.57.36 5 1.02.43 0.14.10 1461.687 12
13 OK 2094 Joe Scarborough   1104 RET 6       15
13 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 RET         15

R5 - 2018-02-04 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.55.01 5 0.48.08 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Joe Scarbourgh 1165 0.56.25 5 0.48.26 0.00.20 1172.086 2
3 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.56.50 5 0.49.33 0.01.37 1180.742 3
4 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 0.58.12 5 0.49.45 0.01.53 1209.135 4
5 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 0.56.54 5 0.49.47 0.01.53 1182.127 5
6 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.58.32 5 0.50.15 0.02.27 1216.061 6
7 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1041 0.53.09 5 0.51.03 0.03.03 1104.219 7
8 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.58.14 5 0.51.27 0.03.45 1209.828 8
9 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 0.59.46 5 0.52.17 0.04.45 1241.684 9
10 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 0.56.28 5 0.53.16 0.05.27 1173.125 10
10 Wayfarer WAYF_SC Sam Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 0.58.42 5 0.53.16 0.05.39 1219.523 10
12 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 0.60.12 5 0.54.38 0.07.09 1250.686 12

R6 - 2018-02-11 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4239 Alex Baxter   1143 0.47.00 1 0.41.07 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.47.42 1 0.41.44 0.00.42 1160.023 2
3 Firefly FF-BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 0.50.02 1 0.42.57 0.02.08 1216.768 3
4 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.48.56 1 0.43.14 0.02.23 1190.017 4
5 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1041 0.46.33 1 0.44.43 0.03.45 1132.056 5
6 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 0.52.34 1 0.45.59 0.05.34 1278.377 6
7 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 DNF 1       8

R7 - 2018-02-18 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.54.49 4 0.47.58 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Joe Scarbourgh 1165 0.55.56 4 0.48.01 0.00.04 1166.284 2
3 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1041 0.50.38 4 0.48.38 0.00.43 1055.772 3
4 OK 2112 Hugo Burrows   1104 0.54.02 4 0.48.57 0.01.05 1126.666 4
5 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.57.20 4 0.49.59 0.02.19 1195.476 5
6 Wayfarer 11174 Rob Hoare Sue Weinstock 1102 0.57.10 4 0.51.53 0.04.19 1192.001 6
7 OK 2094 Joe Scarborough   1104 0.58.01 4 0.52.33 0.05.04 1209.724 7
8 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 0.61.36 4 0.52.39 0.05.29 1284.441 8
9 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 0.60.32 4 0.52.58 0.05.43 1262.2 9
10 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 0.61.36 4 0.53.54 0.06.47 1284.441 10
11 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Daphne Garbutt 1113 0.60.05 4 0.53.59 0.06.42 1252.817 11
12 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 0.61.22 4 0.55.41 0.08.31 1279.576 12
13 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 0.61.41 4 0.55.58 0.08.50 1286.179 13
14 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 0.59.30 4 0.56.08 0.08.40 1240.654 14
15 Tasar 251 Dave Burrows Bob Peat 1015 0.62.03 4 1.01.08 0.13.22 1293.825 15
16 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 RET         17

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com