event burgee venue burgee

Winter 1 - General Handicap

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 (37 DNC) 1 1 1 1 1     5
2nd Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 2 4 2 (16 RET) 5 11 DNF     24
3rd Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 8 7 5 8 10 (11 DNF)     38
4th Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 3 3 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 2 4     49
5th Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 1 2 (37 DNC) 3 7 37 DNC     50
6th Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 (37 DNC) 12 37 DNC 4 6 5     64
7th Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 5 (37 DNC) 4 37 DNC 3 37 DNC     86
8th Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 6 5 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 11 37 DNC     96
9th Enterprise S/H 21932 Ben Burrows   1095 7 10 6 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC     97
10th Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 10 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 10 37 DNC 6     100
11th Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 (37 DNC) 11 37 DNC 7 8 37 DNC     100
12th Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 (37 DNC) 8 37 DNC 13 13 37 DNC     108
13th Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 12 14 11 DNF     111
14th Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 16 RET 12 11 DNF     113
DNQ Firefly FF_JS Joe Scarborough George Potter 1165 4 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 9 37 DNC     124
DNQ Wayfarer 11174 Rob Hoare Mark Jennings 1102 (37 DNC) 17 DNS 37 DNC 6 37 DNC 37 DNC     134
DNQ Wayfarer WAYF_SC Sam Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 11 15 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     137
DNQ Firefly FF_CB Chris Bellew Kieran Bowsher 1165 13 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 15 37 DNC     139
DNQ Solo 4239 Alex Baxter   1143 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 2 37 DNC 37 DNC     150
DNQ Solo 5224 Alex Baxter   1143 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 2     150
DNQ ok 2112 Hugo Burrows   1104 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 3 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     151
DNQ Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1041 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 3     151
DNQ Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Reika 1165 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 4 37 DNC     152
DNQ Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 5 37 DNC 37 DNC     153
DNQ Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 (37 DNC) 6 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     154
DNQ ok 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 7 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     155
DNQ Wayfarer WAYF_CC Colin Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 8 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     156
DNQ ok 2094 Joe Scarborough   1104 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 9 37 DNC 37 DNC     157
DNQ Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 9 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     157
DNQ Firefly FF_GP George Potter Joe Scarborough 1165 (37 DNC) 9 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     157
DNQ Solo 3921 D Roberts   1143 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 11 37 DNC 37 DNC     159
DNQ Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins Steve Payne 1102 11 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     159
DNQ Firefly FF_KB Kieran Bowsher Chris Bellew 1165 (37 DNC) 13 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     161
DNQ Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 (37 DNC) 14 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     162
DNQ Firefly FF_TT Tony Thresher Reika 1165 15 RET (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     163
DNQ Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC     185

R1 - 2018-01-07 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.53.30 5 0.46.39 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.54.32 5 0.48.10 0.01.44 1169.154 2
3 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 0.56.44 5 0.48.42 0.02.24 1216.32 3
4 Firefly FF_JS Joe Scarborough George Potter 1165 0.59.19 5 0.50.55 0.04.59 1271.705 4
5 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 0.58.47 5 0.51.26 0.05.28 1260.271 5
6 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 0.58.57 5 0.51.34 0.05.38 1263.844 6
7 Enterprise S/H 21932 Ben Burrows   1095 0.56.33 5 0.51.39 0.05.29 1212.39 7
8 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.62.00 5 0.53.13 0.07.40 1329.234 8
9 Scorpion 1879 Andrew Day John Whiteside 1040 0.56.17 5 0.54.07 0.07.46 1206.673 9
10 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 0.61.56 5 0.54.11 0.08.37 1327.804 10
11 Wayfarer WAYF_SC Sam Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 0.54.51 4 1.02.13 0.13.44 1469.929 11
11 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins Steve Payne 1102 0.54.51 4 1.02.13 0.13.44 1469.929 11
13 Firefly FF_CB Chris Bellew Kieran Bowsher 1165 0.59.10 4 1.03.29 0.15.42 1585.611 13
14 Firefly FF_TT Tony Thresher Reika 1165 RET 5       15

R2 - 2018-01-14 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.51.34 8 0.45.07 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 52.12 8 0.45.31 0.00.27 1157.038 2
3 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 61.37 8 0.52.53 0.09.03 1365.763 3
4 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 52.24 7 0.52.54 0.07.43 1327.396 4
5 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 53.19 7 0.53.19 0.08.12 1350.617 5
6 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 54.26 7 0.54.26 0.09.19 1378.904 6
7 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 56.21 7 0.55.17 0.10.22 1427.457 7
8 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 55.43 7 0.55.43 0.10.36 1411.413 8
9 Firefly FF_GP George Potter Joe Scarborough 1165 57.31 7 0.56.25 0.11.32 1457.011 9
10 Enterprise S/H 21932 Ben Burrows   1095 54.50 7 0.57.14 0.11.36 1389.037 10
11 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 0.54.27 7 0.58.42 0.12.36 1379.326 11
12 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 61.08 7 0.59.43 0.14.57 1548.628 12
13 Firefly FF_KB Kieran Bowsher Chris Bellew 1165 53.54 6 1.01.41 0.14.29 1592.959 13
14 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 53.40 6 1.02.36 0.14.59 1586.063 14
15 Wayfarer WAYF_SC Sam Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 72.30 4 2.11.35 0.47.38 3213.995 15
16 Wayfarer 11174 Rob Hoare Mark Jennings 1102 DNS 5       17

R3 - 2018-01-21 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.35.15 5 0.30.50 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.35.17 5 0.31.10 0.00.22 1144.081 2
3 ok 2112 Hugo Burrows   1104 0.34.35 5 0.31.20 0.00.32 1121.383 3
4 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 0.36.19 5 0.31.46 0.01.04 1177.587 4
5 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.38.10 5 0.32.46 0.02.14 1237.574 5
6 Enterprise S/H 21932 Ben Burrows   1095 0.36.06 5 0.32.58 0.02.20 1170.562 6
7 ok 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 0.40.28 5 0.36.39 0.06.25 1312.153 7
8 Wayfarer WAYF_CC Colin Cannell Alison Corfield 1102 0.40.49 5 0.37.02 0.06.50 1323.502 8

R4 - 2018-01-28 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.57.22 6 0.50.11 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Solo 4239 Alex Baxter   1143 0.59.48 6 0.52.19 0.02.26 1191.483 2
3 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.61.26 6 0.53.34 0.03.52 1224.026 3
4 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 0.63.48 6 0.54.32 0.05.05 1271.181 4
5 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 0.62.36 6 0.54.46 0.05.14 1247.271 5
6 Wayfarer 11174 Rob Hoare Mark Jennings 1102 0.61.05 6 0.55.26 0.05.46 1217.053 6
7 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 0.59.10 6 0.55.49 0.05.58 1178.864 7
8 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.65.07 6 0.55.54 0.06.39 1297.415 8
9 ok 2094 Joe Scarborough   1104 0.61.44 6 0.55.55 0.06.19 1230.003 9
10 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 0.64.15 6 0.56.13 0.06.53 1280.147 10
11 Solo 3921 D Roberts   1143 0.65.24 6 0.57.13 0.08.02 1303.06 11
12 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 0.65.58 6 0.59.52 0.10.39 1314.35 12
13 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 0.58.10 5 1.01.04 0.10.22 1390.727 13
14 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 RET 6       16
14 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 RET 6       16

R5 - 2018-02-04 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.45.39 5 0.39.56 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 0.49.05 5 0.42.08 0.02.33 1228.965 2
3 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 0.48.49 5 0.42.43 0.03.10 1222.288 3
4 Firefly 2246 Alex Baxter Reika 1165 0.50.32 5 0.43.23 0.04.00 1265.271 4
5 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 0.49.25 5 0.43.39 0.04.12 1237.311 5
6 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 0.52.41 5 0.45.02 0.05.57 1319.103 6
7 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 0.51.49 5 0.45.11 0.06.00 1297.403 7
8 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 0.48.25 5 0.45.41 0.06.05 1212.273 8
9 Firefly FF_JS Joe Scarborough George Potter 1165 0.53.49 5 0.46.12 0.07.17 1347.48 9
10 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 0.54.01 5 0.46.22 0.07.29 1352.487 10
11 Solo 4321 Andrew Turberfield   1143 0.54.08 5 0.47.22 0.08.29 1355.409 11
12 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 0.53.27 5 0.48.30 0.09.26 1338.299 12
13 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 0.55.36 5 0.48.39 0.09.57 1392.131 13
14 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 0.53.44 5 0.48.46 0.09.43 1345.393 14
15 Firefly FF_CB Chris Bellew Kieran Bowsher 1165 0.48.09 4 0.51.40 0.10.56 1506.995 15

R6 - 2018-02-11 at 11:30

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 4927 Tony Thresher   1143 0.43.00 4 0.37.37 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Solo 5224 Alex Baxter   1143 0.46.46 4 0.40.55 0.03.46 1243.123 2
3 Albacore 8156 Andrew Turberfield Marion Turberfield 1041 0.44.07 4 0.42.23 0.04.57 1172.683 3
4 Firefly FF_BN Ben Nicoll Hannah Jennings 1165 0.50.02 4 0.42.57 0.06.12 1329.956 4
5 Lightning 413 Caroline Hollier   1170 0.55.35 4 0.47.30 0.11.34 1477.483 5
6 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 0.61.45 4 0.54.01 0.18.45 1641.401 6
7 Streaker 1902 Chris Abela   1132 DNF 4       11
7 Firefly FF_SK Sophie Kitching Lucy Cox 1165 DNF 4       11
7 Wayfarer 9169 Matt Batterton Sam Cannell 1102 DNF 4       11
7 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 DNF 4       11

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com