event burgee venue burgee

Evening 1

West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

evening1_gh

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: WOSC Standard
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett
1st OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 (4) (3) 2 (6) (6) 3 1 3 2 2 (4) 13
2nd Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 (DNC) (6) 4 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 5 3 (DNC) 1 16
3rd Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 (DNC) (8) 1 1 3 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 5 6 17
4th Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 3 5 (9) (DNC) (10) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 1 4 5 25
5th OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 (DNC) (12) 3 (DNC) 8 5 (DNC) 2 6 (DNC) 2 26
6th Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 5 9 (10) (DNC) (21 DNF) (DNC) 6 4 7 (DNC) 8 39
7th Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 (DNC) (15) 5 9 (16) 6 (DNC) 8 5 (12) 7 40
8th Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 7 10 (12) (DNC) (17) 4 4 7 (19 DNF) 10 (14) 42
9th Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 6 (14) (DNC) 10 (13) 10 2 (12) 9 7 (DNC) 44
10th Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 9 (16) (18 DNF) 12 7 (16) 3 (15) (DNC) 11 13 55
11th Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 11 12 (14) (DNC) (21 DNF) 12 (DNC) (DNC) 14 8 9 66
12th Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 (DNC) (20) (DNC) 13 18 15 9 11 (DNC) 15 (24 DSQ) 81
13th Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 (DNC) 11 18 DNF 14 15 14 (DNC) (DNC) 19 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 91
DNQ Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1165 (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC 12 6 12 110
DNQ Solo 4321 Andrew Tuberfield   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 8 5 14 (DNC) DNC 15 111
DNQ Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1147 1 (DNC) 8 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC 131
DNQ Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 8 2 (DNC) 11 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 139
DNQ Solo 3885 Andrew Wade   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC 8 13 17 161
DNQ Megabyte 103 John Whiteside   1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 18 DNF DNC 14 18 177
DNQ Solo 3885 Tony Thresher   1143 2 4 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 184
DNQ Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1102 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 13 (DNC) 18 DNF DNC DNC DNC 219
DNQ Solo 5461 Alex Baxter   1143 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 234
DNQ Laser 178441 Sam Petty   1097 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 238
DNQ OK 2102 Hugo Burrows   1104 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC 244
DNQ Solo 5461 Joe Scarborough   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 248
DNQ Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 248
DNQ Lightning 49 Mark Goden   1170 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 DNC 8 DNC 250
DNQ Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1170 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13 DNC 11 256
DNQ Laser Radial 206920 Matt Batterton   1139 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC 19 DNF DNC DNC 259
DNQ OK 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC 259
DNQ Wayfarer 10849 Alex Nairac Zachary Nairac 1102 (DNC) 18 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 263
DNQ Firefly S/H 3957 Melanie McGregor   1147 (DNC) 23 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC 264
DNQ Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1041 10 23 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 265
DNQ Laser 201402 Matt Batterton   1097 (DNC) (DNC) 18 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 268
DNQ Firefly S/H 7 (6) Tony Thresher   1147 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 292
DNQ Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC 293
DNQ Solo 5712 Ben Nicoll   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC 294
DNQ Firefly 792 Oliver Burrows Nicole P 1165 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 294
DNQ Solo 4398 James Nicoll   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 295
DNQ Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Joe Scarborough 1165 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 297
DNQ Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 298
DNQ Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 300
DNQ Laser 201402 A Robson   1097 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC 300
DNQ Megabyte 103 Rob Hoare   1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC 301
DNQ Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1102 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 302
DNQ Laser 20690 Joe Scarborough   1097 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 302
DNQ Firefly 9 A Robson l Robson 1165 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC 303
DNQ Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1102 14 RET (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 304
DNQ Lightning 89 Steve Hatton   1170 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC 306
DNQ Wayfarer 3 Matt Batterton Fred Batterton 1102 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 306
DNQ Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1190 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 307
DNQ   2780 John Bull   1363 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 309
DNQ Laser Radial 806921 Rebecca Southwell   1139 (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 309
DNQ Solo 3903 David Foxcroft   1143 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19 DNF DNC DNC 309
DNQ Laser 182546 Nigel Press   1097 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 310
DNQ Wanderer S/H 1481 Chris Bunn   1161 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 311
DNQ Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton   1102 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNF 314

R1 - 2017-04-05 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1147 40.09 3 0.35.00 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Solo 3885 Tony Thresher   1143 40.31 3 0.35.27 0.00.30 1157.475 2
3 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 37:17 3 0:35:49 0:00:51 1065.105 3
4 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 39.57 3 0.36.11 0.01.18 1141.286 4
5 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 42.20 3 0.37.02 0.02.19 1209.373 5
6 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 40.51 3 0.37.04 0.02.17 1166.998 6
7 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 42.28 3 0.37.09 0.02.27 1213.182 7
8 Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 40.02 3 0.37.14 0.02.24 1143.667 8
9 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 41.20 3 0.37.30 0.02.46 1180.805 9
10 Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1041 40.12 3 0.38.37 0.03.46 1148.428 10
11 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 45.26 3 0.39.45 0.05.25 1297.934 11
12 Wayfarer 9212 Laura Hutchins-Payne Steven Payne 1102 44.08 3 0.40.03 0.05.34 1260.795 12
13 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton Graham Parry 1102 RET         14

R2 - 2016-04-12 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5461 Alex Baxter   1143 39.23 5 0.34.27 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 38.10 5 0.35.30 0.01.08 1107.689 2
3 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 39.52 5 0.36.07 0.01.50 1157.028 3
4 Solo 3885 Tony Thresher   1143 41.20 5 0.36.10 0.01.57 1199.594 4
5 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 37.49 5 0.36.20 0.01.57 1097.532 5
6 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 42.42 5 0.37.14 0.03.11 1239.258 6
7 Firefly 4125 James Nicoll Joe Scarborough 1165 44.28 5 0.38.10 0.04.20 1290.531 7
8 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 43.56 5 0.38.18 0.04.25 1275.052 8
9 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 44.40 5 0.39.05 0.05.17 1296.335 9
10 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 44.58 5 0.39.20 0.05.35 1305.042 10
11 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 43.58 5 0.39.54 0.06.00 1276.019 11
12 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 44.22 5 0.40.11 0.06.20 1287.628 12
12 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 45.56 5 0.40.11 0.06.33 1333.097 12
14 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 44.29 5 0.40.22 0.06.31 1291.014 14
15 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 45.36 5 0.40.58 0.07.15 1323.423 15
16 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 45.40 5 0.41.26 0.07.42 1325.358 16
17 OK 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 38.01 4 0.43.03 0.07.35 1379.17 17
18 Wayfarer 10849 Alex Nairac Zachary Nairac 1102 38.10 4 0.43.18 0.07.47 1384.612 18
19 Laser Radial 806921 Rebecca Southwell   1139 39.50 4 0.43.43 0.08.26 1445.075 19
20 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 40.12 4 0.43.58 0.08.42 1458.377 20
21 Firefly S/H 3957 Melanie McGregor   1147 DNF         23
21 Albacore 8212 Alex Cull Izzy Cull 1041 DNF         23

R3 - 2016-04-19 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 33.43 2 0.29.24 0.00.00 1147 1
2 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 32.45 2 0.29.40 0.00.18 1114.115 2
3 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 33.10 2 0.30.03 0.00.43 1128.29 3
4 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 36.21 2 0.31.41 0.02.38 1236.583 4
5 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 35.29 2 0.31.53 0.02.46 1207.1 5
6 OK 2102 Hugo Burrows   1104 35.22 2 0.32.02 0.02.55 1203.131 6
7 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 37.53 2 0.32.23 0.03.29 1288.745 7
8 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1147 38.00 2 0.33.08 0.04.17 1292.714 8
9 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 34.55 2 0.33.32 0.04.19 1187.823 9
10 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 38.22 2 0.33.34 0.04.46 1305.187 10
11 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1165 39.19 2 0.33.45 0.05.04 1337.505 11
12 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 39.31 2 0.34.34 0.05.55 1344.309 12
13 Wayfarer 10849 Alex Nairac Zachary Nairac 1102 34.26 1 1.02.30 0.18.14 2342.76 13
14 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 37.20 1 1.05.20 0.20.32 2540.069 14
15 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 DNF         18
15 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 DNF         18
15 Laser 201402 Matt Batterton   1097 DNF         18

R4 - 2016-04-26 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 41.14 2 0.35.57 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 41.44 2 0.36.23 0.00.30 1160.909 2
3 Laser 178441 Sam Petty   1097 42.10 2 0.38.26 0.02.44 1172.963 3
4 Solo 3885 Tony Thresher   1143 44.03 2 0.38.32 0.02.58 1225.352 4
5 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1147 44.57 2 0.39.11 0.03.43 1250.388 5
6 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 43.20 2 0.39.15 0.03.39 1205.416 6
7 Solo 5461 Joe Scarborough   1143 45.45 2 0.40.02 0.04.40 1272.641 7
8 Solo 4398 Stewart Eaton   1143 46.28 2 0.40.39 0.05.23 1292.577 8
9 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 45.49 2 0.41.10 0.05.48 1274.496 9
10 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 46.03 2 0.41.47 0.06.26 1280.987 10
11 Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 45.14 2 0.42.05 0.06.35 1258.269 11
12 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 49.18 2 0.44.44 0.09.41 1371.393 12
13 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 51.47 2 0.45.18 0.10.42 1440.473 13
14 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 52.45 2 0.47.52 0.13.08 1467.363 14

R5 - 2016-05-03 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Solo 5461 Alex Baxter   1143 37.38 5 0.32.56 0.00.00 1143 1
2 Supernova 507 Barry Buzzard   1075 35.47 5 0.33.17 0.00.23 1086.812 2
3 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 38.26 5 0.33.30 0.00.40 1167.298 3
4 Firefly 792 Oliver Burrows Nicole P 1165 39.06 5 0.33.34 0.00.45 1187.546 4
5 Solo 4398 James Nicoll   1143 38.41 5 0.33.51 0.01.03 1174.891 5
6 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 37.35 5 0.34.03 0.01.14 1141.481 6
7 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 37.45 5 0.34.15 0.01.28 1146.543 7
8 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 37.54 5 0.34.20 0.01.33 1151.099 8
9 Lightning 92 Sophie Kitching   1170 40.21 5 0.34.29 0.01.50 1225.511 9
10 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 36.09 5 0.34.44 0.01.53 1097.948 10
11 Solo 4321 Andrew Tuberfield   1143 40.13 5 0.35.11 0.02.35 1221.461 11
12 Laser 20690 Joe Scarborough   1097 39.36 5 0.36.06 0.03.29 1202.732 12
13 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 39.57 5 0.36.15 0.03.40 1213.362 13
14 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1102 40.05 5 0.36.22 0.03.48 1217.411 14
15 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 40.07 5 0.36.24 0.03.50 1218.424 15
16 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 40.39 5 0.36.31 0.04.00 1234.622 16
17 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 41.54 5 0.36.39 0.04.16 1272.587 17
18 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 39.49 4 0.43.33 0.09.43 1511.64 18
19 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 DNF         21
19 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 DNF         21

R6 - 2016-05-10 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 38.12 5 0.33.18 0.00.00 1147 1
2 Firefly S/H 7 (6) Tony Thresher   1147 38.40 5 0.33.43 0.00.28 1161.012 2
3 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 38.20 5 0.34.43 0.01.34 1151.003 3
4 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 39.52 5 0.34.53 0.01.48 1197.044 4
5 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 38.43 5 0.35.04 0.01.57 1162.514 5
6 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 39.12 5 0.35.13 0.02.08 1177.026 6
7 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 37.03 5 0.35.35 0.02.23 1112.47 7
8 Solo 4321 Andrew Tuberfield   1143 40.45 5 0.35.39 0.02.41 1223.567 8
9 Solo 5461 Joe Scarborough   1143 40.52 5 0.35.45 0.02.48 1227.07 9
10 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 39.46 5 0.36.05 0.03.04 1194.041 10
11 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1165 38.28 4 0.41.16 0.07.26 1443.759 11
12 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 38.03 4 0.41.37 0.07.36 1428.12 12
13 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1102 37.17 4 0.42.17 0.07.55 1399.345 13
14 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 37.24 4 0.42.25 0.08.02 1403.724 14
15 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 39.10 4 0.42.50 0.08.43 1470.032 15
16 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 38.27 4 0.43.37 0.09.05 1443.133 16
17 Topaz Uno 933 Andrew Wade   1190 39.04 3 0.54.43 0.15.17 1955.038 17
18 Laser 201402 Matt Batterton   1097 37.47 3 0.57.24 0.15.52 1890.815 18

R7 - 2016-05-17 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 43.38 5 0.39.31 0.00.00 1104 1
2 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 45.24 5 0.41.12 0.01.51 1148.7 2
3 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 45.25 5 0.41.13 0.01.52 1149.121 3
4 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 47.49 5 0.41.50 0.02.39 1209.846 4
5 Solo 4321 Andrew Tuberfield   1143 48.56 5 0.42.49 0.03.46 1238.099 5
6 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 49.35 5 0.43.23 0.04.25 1254.545 6
7 Solo 3885 Andrew Wade   1143 50.37 5 0.44.17 0.05.27 1280.691 7
8 Laser Radial 206920 Matt Batterton   1139 51.11 5 0.44.56 0.06.10 1295.028 8
9 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 51.36 5 0.45.09 0.06.26 1305.571 9
10 Laser 201402 A Robson   1097 50.02 5 0.45.37 0.06.41 1265.931 10
11 Megabyte 103 John Whiteside   1060 49.26 5 0.46.38 0.07.32 1250.75 11

R8 - 2016-05-24 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 44.57 4 0.39.11 0.00.00 1147 1
2 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 46.07 4 0.41.46 0.02.51 1176.77 2
3 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 50.52 4 0.46.04 0.07.36 1297.977 3
4 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 45.01 3 0.52.31 0.11.25 1531.602 4
5 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 61:24 4 0:53:32 0:16:27 1566.759 5
6 OK 2102 Hugo Burrows   1104 62.14 4 0.56.22 0.18.58 1588.023 6
7 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 65.59 4 0.57.44 0.21.11 1683.713 7
8 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 65.37 4 0.58.57 0.22.00 1674.356 8
9 Firefly S/H 3957 Melanie McGregor   1147 69.14 4 1.00.22 0.24.17 1766.644 9
10 Lightning 49 Mark Goden   1170 62.21 3 1.11.03 0.27.58 2121.333 10
11 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 63.29 3 1.14.03 0.29.53 2159.893 11
12 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 65.34 3 1.19.20 0.33.11 2230.774 12
13 Firefly 9 A Robson l Robson 1165 71.57 3 1.22.21 0.37.43 2447.954 13
14 Solo 4321 Andrew Tuberfield   1143 71.58 3 1.23.57 0.38.22 2448.521 14
15 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 69.42 3 1.24.20 0.37.19 2371.402 15
16 Megabyte 103 John Whiteside   1060 DNF         18
16 Wayfarer 8075 Charles Soothill Mark Goodhand 1102 DNF         18

R9 - 2016-05-31 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 46.10 4 0.44.21 0.00.00 1041 1
2 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 52.29 4 0.47.32 0.03.31 1183.433 2
3 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 55.25 4 0.48.19 0.04.33 1249.576 3
4 Solo 5712 Ben Nicoll   1143 56.04 4 0.49.03 0.05.23 1264.232 4
5 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 54.39 4 0.49.06 0.05.17 1232.288 5
6 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 55.10 4 0.49.58 0.06.12 1243.939 6
7 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 64.25 4 0.56.21 0.13.44 1452.514 7
8 Solo 3885 Andrew Wade   1143 48.29 3 0.56.33 0.10.28 1457.651 8
9 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 64.55 4 0.58.54 0.16.03 1463.789 9
10 OK 2144 Jonathan Howe   1104 51.31 3 1.02.13 0.14.48 1548.848 10
11 Megabyte 103 Rob Hoare   1060 67.04 4 1.03.16 0.20.03 1512.269 11
12 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1165 74.39 4 1.04.05 0.22.59 1683.263 12
13 Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1170 76.21 4 1.05.15 0.24.28 1721.596 13
14 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 90.00 4 1.18.44 0.39.19 2029.386 14
15 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 DNF         19
15 Wayfarer 8080 George Edmundson Lucia Winrow 1102 DNF         19
15 Laser Radial 206920 Matt Batterton   1139 DNF         19
15 Solo 3903 David Foxcroft   1143 DNF         19

R10 - 2016-06-07 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 4125 James Nicoll   1147 51.07 7 0.44.34 0.00.00 1147 1
2 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 50.42 7 0.45.55 0.01.30 1137.65 2
3 Solo 5224 Barry Buzzard   1143 52.51 7 0.46.14 0.01.55 1185.894 3
4 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 48.18 7 0.46.24 0.01.54 1083.797 4
5 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 53.57 7 0.47.02 0.02.50 1210.577 5
6 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1165 48.20 6 0.48.24 0.03.50 1265.303 6
7 Wayfarer 9619 Sue Burton Pauline Dobbs 1102 53.53 7 0.48.54 0.04.46 1209.081 7
8 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 48.19 6 0.49.19 0.04.39 1264.866 8
8 Lightning 49 Mark Goden   1170 49.27 6 0.49.19 0.04.45 1294.536 8
10 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 48.20 6 0.49.20 0.04.40 1265.303 10
11 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 54.46 7 0.49.42 0.05.39 1228.902 11
12 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 48.19 6 0.50.39 0.05.48 1264.866 12
13 Solo 3885 Andrew Wade   1143 52.40 6 0.53.45 0.09.00 1378.744 13
14 Megabyte 103 John Whiteside   1060 49.27 6 0.54.26 0.08.58 1294.536 14
15 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 55.02 6 0.56.10 0.11.22 1440.7 15
16 Lightning 89 Steve Hatton   1170 49.05 5 0.58.44 0.11.50 1541.924 16

R11 - 2016-06-14 at 19:15

Start: General Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Firefly S/H 792 Oliver Burrows   1147 47.48 5 0.41.40 0.00.00 1147 1
2 OK 2112 J P Williams   1104 48.10 5 0.43.38 0.02.10 1155.798 2
3 Laser 178441 Sam Petty   1097 50.35 5 0.46.07 0.04.52 1213.788 3
4 OK 2102 Andrew Day   1104 51.11 5 0.46.22 0.05.11 1228.186 4
5 Albacore 8210 Stewart Eaton Paul Bonnett 1041 48.27 5 0.46.33 0.05.04 1162.597 5
6 Byte-C2 3562 Mike Radford   1147 53.56 5 0.47.01 0.06.08 1294.174 6
7 Enterprise 21932 Ben Burrows Susanne Hemmerich 1113 52.24 5 0.47.05 0.06.01 1257.381 7
8 Solo 4971 Phil Dodd   1143 55.16 5 0.48.21 0.07.38 1326.169 8
9 Solo 4109 Mark Jennings   1143 57.26 5 0.50.15 0.09.48 1378.16 9
10 Megabyte 128 Alex Nairac   1060 53.44 5 0.50.42 0.09.34 1289.375 10
11 Lightning 289 Richard Watts   1170 59.56 5 0.51.14 0.11.10 1438.149 11
12 Firefly 3957 Melanie McGregor Jane Linnel 1165 59.45 5 0.51.17 0.11.12 1433.75 12
13 Wayfarer 10586 Rob Hoare Alison Davies 1102 57.06 5 0.51.49 0.11.11 1370.161 13
14 Solo 3749 Mark Peters   1143 59.16 5 0.51.51 0.11.38 1422.152 14
15 Solo 4321 Andrew Tuberfield   1143 60.04 5 0.52.33 0.12.26 1441.349 15
16 Wayfarer 3 Matt Batterton Fred Batterton 1102 48.15 4 0.54.44 0.11.31 1447.248 16
17 Solo 3885 Andrew Wade   1143 51.53 4 0.56.44 0.13.47 1556.229 17
18 Megabyte 103 John Whiteside   1060 48.57 4 0.57.43 0.13.37 1468.244 18
19   2780 John Bull   1363 49.18 3 1.00.17 0.15.13 1971.656 19
20 Laser 182546 Nigel Press   1097 53.15 4 1.00.41 0.16.41 1597.221 20
21 Wanderer S/H 1481 Chris Bunn   1161 60.32 4 1.05.10 0.21.50 1815.683 21
22 Solo 2317 Mike Bellew   1143 DSQ         24
22 Wayfarer 10755 Les Burton   1102 DNF         24

www.wosc.org.uk
results@wosc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com