A Club for All the Family  West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Please register above.

Events

This page shows upcoming events being held at WOSC

Click on the events to find out more


For events open to non-members you can easily register online

Year: 2015

1January, 2015
Jan 04 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
Jan 11 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
Jan 18 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
Jan 25 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
February
Feb 01 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
Feb 07 Quiz Night
Feb 08 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
Feb 15 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
Feb 23 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
Feb 28 Boat Maintenance Day
March
Mar 01 Spring, Transom Warmup
Mar 08 Spring, Transom, Warmup
Mar 14 Boat Maintenance Day
Mar 15 Spring, Transom, Warmup
Mar 22 Spring, Transom, Warmup
Mar 29 Spring, Transom, D.Minty
2April
Apr 01 Evening 1
Apr 05 Easter Egg Races
Apr 08 Evening 1
Apr 11 Wayfarer Open day 1
Apr 12 Wayfarer Open day 2 and club Specials
Apr 15 Evening 1
Apr 19 Pursuit 1 & 2
Apr 20 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Apr 21 Get back on the water
Apr 21 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Apr 22 Evening 1
Apr 25 Junior Pre-Season Briefing
Apr 26 Team Racing For All
Apr 29 Evening 1
Apr 30 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
May
May 02 Saturday Juniors
May 03 Blenheim Trophy
May 04 Open Day
May 06 Evening 1
May 07 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
May 09 RYA Sailing School
May 10 RYA Sailing School
May 10 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 1&2
May 13 Evening 1
May 14 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
May 16 Novice & Dabblers 1 / Saturday sailing
May 16 RYA Sailing School
May 17 RYA Sailing School
May 17 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 3&4
May 20 Evening 1
May 21 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
May 23 Saturday Juniors
May 24 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 5&6
May 27 Evening 1
May 28 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
May 31 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 7&8
June
Jun 01 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jun 02 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jun 03 Evening 1
Jun 04 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jun 06 Saturday Juniors, Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
Jun 07 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Jun 10 Evening 1
Jun 11 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jun 13 WOSC Regatta Day 1 of 2
Jun 14 WOSC Regatta Day 2 of 2
Jun 17 Evening 2
Jun 18 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jun 20 Midsummer Night Race
Jun 21 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Jun 22 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jun 23 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jun 24 Evening 2
Jun 25 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jun 27 Solo & Streaker Open
Jun 28 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
3July
Jul 01 Evening 2
Jul 02 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jul 04 Saturday Juniors, Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
Jul 05 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Jul 06 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jul 07 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jul 08 Evening 2
Jul 09 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jul 11 8 Hour race
Jul 12 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Jul 13 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jul 14 Witney Scouts - Canoeing
Jul 15 Evening 2
Jul 16 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jul 18 Saturday Juniors
Jul 18 RYA Sailing School
Jul 19 RYA Sailing School
Jul 19 Pursuit 1 & 2
Jul 22 Evening 2
Jul 23 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Jul 25 RYA Sailing School
Jul 26 RYA Sailing School
Jul 26 D Minty, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Jul 27 Junior Sailing Week
Jul 29 Evening 2
Jul 30 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
August
Aug 01 Junior Sailing Regatta
Aug 02 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Aug 05 Evening 2
Aug 06 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Aug 09 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Aug 12 Evening 2
Aug 13 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Aug 15 Novice & Dabblers, Saturday Sailing with patrol boat
Aug 16 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
Aug 19 Evening 2
Aug 20 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Aug 23 Match and Team Racing
Aug 26 Evening 2
Aug 27 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Aug 30 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
September
Sep 03 Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scouts sailing
Sep 05 RYA Sailing School
Sep 06 RYA Sailing School
Sep 06 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
Sep 12 Southport 24 Hour Race
Sep 12 RYA Sailing School
Sep 13 RYA Sailing School
Sep 13 Novice & Dabblers regatta
Sep 19 Junior Team Racing
Sep 20 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
Sep 26 Junior Team Racing
Sep 27 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
4October
Oct 03 Junior Team Racing
Oct 04 Hardwick Hardship
Oct 10 Junior Team Racing
Oct 11 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
Oct 17 Junior Team Racing
Oct 18 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
Oct 24 Firefly Open
Oct 25 Juniors, D. Minty, Frostbite 1
Oct 31 Halloween and Bonfire
November
Nov 01 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Nov 08 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Nov 14 Lightning Open
Nov 15 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Nov 22 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Nov 27 WOSC AGM
Nov 29 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
December
Dec 06 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Dec 13 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Dec 20 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
Dec 26 Boxing Day Race
Dec 27 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1

Free club management and website trial click here.

© West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Disclaimer:All information is provided "as is", there is no warranty that the information is correct or suitable for any purpose, either implicit or explicit.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software